ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - OKHA (OKHA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN--00:55--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA03:35----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA03:35----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09479RJT OKHA PASS SPLRJTOKHA06:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS--06:45--XYXXXXY
2A3ASL
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSBSOKHA07:45----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19251SMNH OKHA EXPSMNHOKHA08:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
19575OKHA NDT EXPOKHANDT--08:20--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM--08:40--XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM--08:40--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPOKHADDN--10:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09523OKHA DEE SF SPLOKHADEE--10:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20819PURI OKHA EXPPURIOKHA10:20----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA10:20----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22946SAURASHTRA MAILOKHAMMCT--11:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY--11:40--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19209BVC OKHA EXPBVCOKHA12:55----YYYYYYY
SL2S
19574JP OKHA EXPJPOKHA13:15----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09524DEE OKHA SF SPLDEEOKHA13:50----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDNOKHA14:00----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22969OKHA BSBS SFASTOKHABSBS--14:05--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCTOKHA14:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19210BHAVNAGAR EXPOKHABVC--15:15--YYYYYYY
SL2S
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA16:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16338ERS OKHA EXPERSOKHA16:30----YXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20820OKHA PURI EXPOKHAPURI--18:40--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19576NDT OKHA EXPNDTOKHA18:55----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXPOKHAVRL--20:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSOKHAJP--21:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09480OKHA RJT PASS SPLOKHARJT--21:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP--23:00--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA23:35----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 32 / Found: 32)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited