ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PALAKKAD JN (PGT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
06072ERS SUMMER SPLNZMKCVL00:0200:0500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22207TVC AC SF EXPMASTVC00:0700:1000:03HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM00:0700:1000:03HYXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR00:0700:1000:03HXXYXYXY
3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL00:0700:1000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS00:0700:1000:03HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
06049TBM MAQ SPECIALTBMMAQ00:0200:1200:10HXXXXXXY
SL
06042CBE MAQ SPLCBEMAQ00:1000:1500:05HYXXXXXX
SL
06081KCVL SHM SF SPLKCVLSHM00:1000:2000:10HXXXXXXY
SL
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC00:2700:3000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS00:3700:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ00:4700:5000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06043MAS KCVL GR SPLMASKCVL00:4500:5500:10HXXXXYXX
3A
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLSMVB00:5701:0000:03HYXXXXYX
3ASL
06083KCVL SMVB SPLKCVLSMVB00:5001:0000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
22208MAS SF AC EXPTVCMAS01:1701:2000:03HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS01:1701:2000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
06044KCVL MAS GR SPLKCVLMAS01:1501:2500:10HXXXXXYX
3A
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK01:3701:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE01:5702:0000:03HXXXXYXX
3E
06082SHM KCVL SPLSHMKCVL01:5502:0000:05HXXXYXXX
SL
06087ERS BAM UR SPLERSBAM01:5702:0000:03HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH01:5702:0000:03HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP01:5702:0000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
08540QLN VSKP SF SPLQLNVSKP01:5702:0300:06HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22851MAQ VIVEK SF EXPSRCMAQ02:0002:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06085ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE02:0002:0500:05HXXXXXXY
SL
16320KCVL HUMSAFARSMVBKCVL02:1202:1500:03HXYXXXXY
3ASL
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG02:1702:2000:03HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR02:1702:2000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ02:3202:3500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ02:3202:3500:03HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
06105NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG02:3702:4000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06021NCJ MAS SPLNCJMAS02:3702:4000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06103NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG02:3702:4000:03HXXXXXXY
3A3ESL
22503DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG02:3702:4000:03HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPSMVBERS02:4702:5000:03HXXYYXYX
2A3ASL
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS03:0703:1000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE03:0703:1000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ03:2203:2500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC03:5203:5500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCMDU03:4004:0000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06094BJU MAQ SPLBJUMAQ04:1004:1500:05HXXXXXXY
SL
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE04:1504:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ04:3204:3500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC04:4004:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN04:5004:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL05:0505:1000:05HXYXYXYX
3A
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP05:1705:2000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06092BJU KCVL SPLBJUKCVL05:4005:4500:05HXXXXXYX
SL
06471PGT NIL EXP SPLPGTNIL--05:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16731PGT TCN EXPPGTTCN--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS06:1006:1500:05HXXXYXXX
3E
06086PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS06:1006:1500:05HXXXXYXX
SL
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN06:1006:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
08539VSKP QLN SF SPLVSKPQLN06:1006:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
16844PGTN TPJ EXPPGTNTPJ06:4206:4500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ07:0207:0500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06797PGT ERS MEMU SPLPGTERS--07:20--YYXYYYY
UNRESERVED
06806PGTN CBE MEMU SPLPGTNCBE07:3207:3500:03HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL07:5508:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS07:5508:0000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL07:5508:0000:05HYXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL07:5508:0000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ESL
16323CBE MAQ EXPRESSCBEMAQ09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC09:1709:2000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06458SRR CBE EXP SPLSRRCBE09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22651PALAKKAD EXPMASPGT09:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07194QLN SC SPECIALQLNSC09:2009:3000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ09:3209:3500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18190ERS TATA EXPERSTATA10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16607CAN CBE EXPCANCBE10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06819ED PGTN MEMU SPLEDPGTN10:5511:0000:05HYYYYXYY
UNRESERVED
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP11:1211:1500:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP11:1211:1500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT11:1211:1500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ11:3511:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC11:3711:4000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC11:3511:4000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3A3ESL
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS11:3511:4000:05HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06106DBRG NCJ SPECIALDBRGNCJ11:4711:5000:03HXXXXXXY
3A3ESL
22504VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE11:4711:5000:03HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
06104DBRG NCJ SPECIALDBRGNCJ11:4711:5000:03HXXXXXXY
3A3ESL
16791PALARUVI EXPTENPGT12:00----YYYYYYY
SL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE12:2712:3000:03HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
22475HSR CBE AC SFHSRCBE12:3712:4000:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
02198JBP CBE SPECIALJBPCBE12:3712:4000:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC12:4512:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06805CBE SRR MEMU SPLCBESRR12:5713:0000:03HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU13:4513:5000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP13:4513:5000:05HYXYYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB13:4513:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA13:4513:5000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ESL
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC13:5213:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS14:0214:0500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC14:0714:1000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06091KCVL BJU SPLKCVLBJU14:4014:4500:05HXXXXXXY
SL
06818PGTN ED MEMU SPLPGTNED14:5214:5500:03HYYYYXYY
UNRESERVED
16608CBE CAN EXPCBECAN15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06041MAQ CBE SPLMAQCBE15:3015:3500:05HXXXXXXY
SL
07193SC QLN SPLSCQLN15:3015:4000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
16792PALARUVI EXPPGTTEN--16:05--YYYYYYY
SL2S
06804SRR CBE MEMU SPLSRRCBE16:0516:1000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGTMAS--16:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR16:0516:1000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR16:0716:1000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE16:4216:4500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17422QLN TPTY EXPRESSQLNTPTY16:5216:5500:03HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS16:5517:0000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN16:5517:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN17:3717:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06459CBE SRR EXP SPLCBESRR17:5217:5500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16324MAQ CBE EXPRESSMAQCBE17:3017:5500:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06050MAQ TBM SPLMAQTBM17:5018:0000:10HYXXXXXX
SL
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP18:1018:1500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06088BAM ERS UNRESERVE SPLBAMERS18:1518:2000:05HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE18:2718:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS18:2518:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
06798ERS PGT MEMU SPLERSPGT18:35----YYXYYYY
UNRESERVED
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS19:1219:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
06464NIL PGT EXP SPLNILPGT19:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06807CBE PGTN MEMU SPLCBEPGTN19:2719:3000:03HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR19:3219:3500:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL19:3219:3500:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12683ERS SMVB EXPERSSMVB19:3219:3500:03HYYXYXXX
2A3ASL
16843TPJ PGTN EXPTPJPGTN19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS19:4719:5000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE20:1220:1500:03HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS20:2720:3000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSMDUTVC20:3020:5500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC21:1721:2000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06084SMVB KCVL SPLSMVBKCVL21:1021:2000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM21:3721:4000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06071KCVL NZM SF SPLKCVLNZM21:3721:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM21:3721:4000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ESL
06093MAQ BJU SPLMAQBJU21:3521:4000:05HYXXXXXX
SL
16732TCN PGT EXPTCNPGT21:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR21:5722:0000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS22:1722:2000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS22:3522:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS22:3722:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ22:5222:5500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY22:5723:0000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY22:5723:0000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC23:1723:2000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL23:1723:2000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
06022MAS NCJ SF SPLMASNCJ23:1723:2000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS23:2223:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17421TPTY QLN EXPRESSTPTYQLN23:4223:4500:03HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS23:4223:4500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22677KOCHUVELI AC EXPYPRKCVL23:4223:4500:03HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC23:4223:4500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ESL
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM23:4723:5000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK23:4723:5000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC23:5523:5800:03HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
No. of Trains (Listed: 162 / Found: 162)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited