ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PURI (PURI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
20918INDB HUMSAFAR EXPURIINDB--00:30--XXXXYXX
3ASL
22910PURI VALSAD EXPPURIBL--00:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI02:55----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI02:55----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI02:55----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI03:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI03:55----XYXXXXX
3A
22201DURONTO EXPRESSSDAHPURI03:55----XXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPSHMPURI04:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18126PURI ROU EXPRESPURIROU--04:35--YYYYYYY
2S
05869PURI RPAN SPLPURIRPAN--05:00--XXXYXXX
3ASL
12881HWH PURI G RATHSHMPURI05:10----XXXYXYX
3A
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI05:10----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12887SHM PURI EXPRESSSHMPURI05:10----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12895HWH PURI EXPRESSHMPURI05:10----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI05:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURILTT--06:00--XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESHTEPURI06:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSPURIPRDP--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18416PURI KDJR EXPPURIBBN--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
20472PURI BKN EXPRESSPURIBKN--06:35--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20862ADI PURI EXPADIPURI06:55----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI06:55----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08011VZR PURI SPLVZRPURI07:00----XXXXXYX
2S
12837HWH PURI EXPHWHPURI07:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI07:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08432PURI CTC EXP SPLPURICTC--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22973GIMB PURI S FASTGIMBPURI08:05----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12844ADI PURI EXPADIPURI08:05----XYYYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI08:35----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
18426DURG PURI EXPDURGPURI09:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22909BL PURI SF EXPBLPURI09:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20471BKN PURI EXPBKNPURI09:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
08403KUR PURI PASS SPLKURPURI09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI09:45----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20819PURI OKHA EXPPURIOKHA--09:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI10:00----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08427ANGL PURI EXP SPLANGLPURI10:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXPRESSPURISHM--10:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05870RPAN PURI SPLRPANPURI11:00----XXYXXXX
3ASL2S
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT--11:00--XYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT--11:00--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL
22974PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB--11:10--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18417PURI GNPR EXPPURIGNPR--12:00--YYYYYYY
2S
02891BBS PURI SPECIALBBSPURI12:20----YYYYYYY
CC
18303SBP PURI INT EXPSBPPURI12:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI13:15----YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMASPURI13:45----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22828SURAT PURI EXPSTPURI14:25----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20824AII PURI EXPAIIPURI14:25----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12993GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI14:25----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTYPURI14:35----YXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
18418GNPR PURI EXPGNPRPURI14:50----YYYYYYY
2S
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG--14:55--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE--14:55--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ--14:55--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE--14:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02892PURI BBS SPECIALPURIBBS--15:10--YYYYYYY
CC
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURIYPR--15:15--XXXXXYX
3A
18304PURI SBP INT EXPPURISBP--15:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU--16:05--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08428PURI ANGL EXP SPLPURIANGL--16:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPPURIMAS--17:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12843PURI ADI EXPPURIADI--17:30--XXYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
08404PURI KUR PASS SPLPURIKUR--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXPSHMPURI18:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI18:15----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
20820OKHA PURI EXPOKHAPURI18:15----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17479PURI TPTY EXPPURITPTY--18:30--YYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
20917PURI HUMSAFAR EXINDBPURI18:45----XXXYXXX
3ASL
18425PURI DURG EXPPURIDURG--19:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22202DURONTO EXPRESSPURISDAH--19:20--XXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
20861PURI ADI EXPPURIADI--19:20--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22827PURI SURAT EXPPURIST--19:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08431CTC PURI EXP SPLCTCPURI19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB--20:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSPURIHWH--20:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18415BBN PURI EXPBBNPURI20:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE--20:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK--20:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT--21:45--XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS--21:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURISHM--22:05--XYXYXXX
3A
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ--22:05--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12888PURI SHM EXPRESPURISHM--22:05--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURISHM--22:05--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM--22:05--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESSPRDPPURI22:10----YYYYYYY
2S
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURISHM--22:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18125ROU PURI EXPROUPURI22:55----YYYYYYY
2S
20823PURI AJMER EXPPURIAII--23:05--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08012PURI VZR SPLPURIVZR--23:55--XXXXXYX
2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 92 / Found: 92)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited