ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Apr-2021 17:22:05 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RATANGARH JN (RTGH)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02458BKN FESTIVAL SPLBKNDEE00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04717GITA GANGA EXP SPLBKNHW01:1001:1500:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH01:3001:3500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02482DEE JU SF SPLDEEJU04:5004:5300:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04718GITA GANGA EXP SPLHWBKN04:5004:5500:05HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
02457BKN FESTIVAL SPLDEEBKN05:0605:0800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09333BKN MAHANAMA SPLINDBBKN05:4205:4700:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04898HSR BKN DEMU SPLHSRBKN06:0306:0800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04855BKN RTGH DEMU SPLBKNRTGH07:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02372BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH08:3208:3500:03HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04823JU RE EXP SPLJURE08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04869RTGH SRDR DEMU SPLRTGHSRDR--09:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09027JAT SF SPLBDTSJAT09:1509:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09215BDTS HSR SF SPLBDTSHSR09:1509:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04789RE BKN PASS SPLREBKN10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04892HSR DNA DEMU SPLHSRDNA10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02487BKN DEE SF SPLBKNDEE11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04870SRDR RTGH DEMU SPLSRDRRTGH11:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04851MTD RTGH DEMU SPLMTDRTGH11:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04849RTGH CUR DEMU SPLRTGHCUR--12:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04831BKN CUR PASS SPLBKNCUR12:3012:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02443SALASAR SF SPLDEEJU12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR12:5012:5500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04871RTGH SRDR DEMU SPLRTGHSRDR--13:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02288SDAH DURNTO SPLBKNSDAH13:5513:5800:03HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02488DEE BKN SF SPLDEEBKN13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04832CUR BKN PASS SPLCURBKN14:3014:3300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02789SC HSR SPLSCHSR15:3015:3300:03HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09334INDB MAHAMANA SPBKNINDB15:3015:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02475HSR CBE AC SPLHSRCBE15:3015:3500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02790HSR SC SPLHSRSC15:3015:3500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02371HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN15:3015:3500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04872SRDR RTGH DEMU SPLSRDRRTGH15:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02287SDAH BKN SPLSDAHBKN16:0316:0500:02HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02444SALASAR SF SPLJUDEE16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04873RTGH SRDR DEMU SPLRTGHSRDR--16:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04850CUR RTGH DEMU SPLCURRTGH16:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04790BKN RE PASS SPLBKNRE16:4516:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04891DNA HSR DEMU SPLDNAHSR17:1517:1800:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04852RTGH MTD DEMU SPLRTGHMTD--17:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09216HSR BDTS S F SPLHSRBDTS18:2518:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09028BDTS FESTIVL SPLJATBDTS18:2518:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04874SRDR RTGH DEMU SPLSRDRRTGH18:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04856RTGH BKN DEMU SPLRTGHBKN--19:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04824RE JU EXP SPLREJU20:4020:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04897BKN HSR DEMU SPLBKNHSR21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME21:5522:0000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02481JU DEE SF SPLJUDEE23:4723:5000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.