ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
21-Oct-2021 02:01:48 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SITAMARHI (SMI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT01:2501:3000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT--02:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05251DBG JUC SPLDBGJUC04:2404:2600:02HXXXXXXY
2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB04:4504:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07025RXL SC SPLRXLSC04:4504:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05655KYQ SVDK SPECIALKYQSVDK04:5004:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02546KARMABHOOMI SPLLTTRXL05:2005:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2S
05208RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03215RXL DNR DEMU SPLRXLDNR08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05595SPJ MFP DEMU SPLSPJMFP08:0008:1500:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05656SVDK KYQ SPLSVDKKYQ09:4809:5000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPLJUCDBG09:4809:5000:02HXYXXXXX
2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI10:45----XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03043HWH RXL SPLHWHRXL11:3511:4000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03165SDAH ANVT SPLKOAASMI12:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05207DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL12:2212:2700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05218RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA--12:40--XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05213RXL SMI DEMU SPLRXLSMI13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05596MFP SPJ DEMU SPLMFPSPJ13:4614:0100:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA13:5014:0500:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01670NDLS DBG FEST SPNDLSDBG14:3014:3500:05HXXYXXYX
SL2S
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL14:4514:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07026SC RXL SPLSCRXL14:4514:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05548LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL14:4514:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2S
05214SMI RXL DEMU SPLSMIRXL--15:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG16:1516:3500:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02545KARMABHOOMI SPLRXLLTT18:1618:2100:05HXXXXYXX
2S
01669DBG NDLS FST SPLDBGNDLS19:1019:1500:05HXXYXXYX
SL2S
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL19:2019:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL19:2019:2500:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI20:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05217DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL20:2520:2700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03216PPTA RXL DEMU SPLDNRRXL21:0621:0800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05547RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT21:0521:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2S
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH22:5022:5500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03166ANVT SDAH SPLSMIKOAA--22:55--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.