ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-May-2021 23:38:34 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SITAMARHI (SMI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT01:2501:3000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT--02:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05251DBG JUC SPLDBGJUC04:2404:2600:02HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB04:4504:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07025RXL SC SPLRXLSC04:4504:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02546KARMABHOOMI SPLLTTRXL05:2005:2500:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05208RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03215RXL PPTA DEMU SPLRXLPPTA08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPLJUCDBG09:4809:5000:02HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI10:45----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03043HWH RXL SPLHWHRXL11:3511:4000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03165SDAH ANVT SPLKOAASMI12:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05207DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL12:2212:2700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05218RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA--12:40--XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05213RXL SMI DEMU SPLRXLSMI13:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA13:5014:0500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07026SC RXL SPLSCRXL14:4514:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL14:4514:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05548LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL14:4514:5000:05HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
05214SMI RXL DEMU SPLSMIRXL--15:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG16:1516:3500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02545KARMABHOOMI SPLRXLLTT18:1618:2100:05HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
03216PPTA RXL DEMU SPLPPTARXL18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL19:2019:2500:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL19:2019:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI20:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05217DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL20:2520:2700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05547RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT21:0521:1000:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
03166ANVT SDAH SPLSMIKOAA--22:55--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH22:5022:5500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 32 / Found: 32)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.