ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 09:27:55 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SURATGARH JN (SOG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04722ABS JU EXP SPLABSJU00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04721JU BTI EXP SPLJUBTI01:0001:1500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESSDBRGLGH01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09747SOG APH PASS SPLSOGAPH--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04887BME FESTIVL SPLRKSHBME07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02981KOTA SGNR SF SPLKOTASGNR07:0807:1300:05HYXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02997JLWC SGNR SF SPLJLWCSGNR07:0807:1300:05HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09720SOG JP PASS SPLSOGJP--07:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04762SOG SGNR PASS SPLSOGSGNR--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09748APH SOG PASS SPLAPHSOG08:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09743SOG APH PASS SPLSOGAPH--08:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09749SOG BTI PASS SPLSOGBTI--08:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02455DEE BKN SPLDEEBKN10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04759SGNR SOG PASS SPLSGNRSOG12:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09744APH SOG PASS SPLAPHSOG12:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04760SOG SGNR PASS SPLSOGSGNR--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04702LGH ABS PASS SPLLGHABS12:2012:3500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09745SOG APH PASS SPLSOGAPH--14:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04701BTI LGH PASS SPLBTILGH14:1014:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06311SGNR KCVL SPLSGNRKCVL14:5515:1000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07624SGNR NED SPECIALSGNRNED14:5515:1000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07623SGNR FESTVL SPLNEDSGNR16:3016:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09750BTI SOG PASS SPLBTISOG17:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09751SOG APH PASS SPLSOGAPH--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09719JP SOG PASS SPLJPSOG18:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09746APH SOG PASS SPLAPHSOG18:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04761SGNR SOG PASS SPLSGNRSOG19:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02456BKN DEE SPLBKNDEE19:2519:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04888RKSH FESTVL SPLBMERKSH20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02998SGNR JLWC SF SPLSGNRJLWC20:0520:2000:15HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02982SGNR KOTA SF SPLSGNRKOTA20:1520:2000:05HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09752APH SOG PASS SPLAPHSOG22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05910AVADH ASSAM SPLLGHDBRG22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR23:4023:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.