ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Aug-2021 14:36:43 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06069BSP TEN SPLBSPTEN00:1500:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02432NZM TVC RAJ SPLNZMTVC01:50----XXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06606NCJ MAQ EXPRESSNCJMAQ03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06070TEN BSP FESTSPLTENBSP04:2004:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06348MAQ TVC EXPMAQTVC04:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06302TVC SRR EXPTVCSRR--05:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06344AMRITHA EXP SPLMDUTVC05:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT--05:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06650PARASURAM SPLNCJMAQ06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
06603MAQ TVC EXPRESSMAQTVC06:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06084NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC06:50----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02697MAS TVC SPLMASTVC06:50----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07229SABARI EXP SPLTVCSC--07:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06168NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC07:05----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335NAGERCOIL SPLGIMBNCJ07:0507:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06333VRL TVC SPECIALVRLTVC07:15----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02695MAS TVC EXPMASTVC07:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09577TEN JAM EXPTENJAM08:5509:0000:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09423TEN GIM FEST SPLTENGIMB08:5509:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06346NETRAVATHI EXP SPLTVCLTT--09:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06630MAQ TVC EXPRESSMAQTVC09:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06341GUV TVC EXPGUVTVC10:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06303VANCHINAD SPLERSTVC10:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02628TPJ EXPRESSTVCTPJ--11:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02623MAS TVC EXPRESSMASTVC11:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06723MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN11:4511:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS--12:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06525CAPE SBC FEST SPLCAPESBC12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06526SBC CAPE FEST SPLSBCCAPE12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02081JAN SHATABDICANTVC14:10----XYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06167TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM--14:15--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02431TVC NZM RAJ EXPTVCNZM--14:30--XXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06001TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM--14:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN--14:50--YYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
02624TVC MAS EXPTVCMAS--15:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02627TPJ TVC EXPTPJTVC15:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06334TVC VRL EXPRESSTVCVRL--15:45--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06724QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS16:0016:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06317HIMSAGAR EXP SPLCAPESVDK16:0016:0500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM16:0016:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06336NCJ GIMB SPLNCJGIMB16:0016:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL--16:55--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM--16:55--XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS--17:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06342TVC GUV EXPTVCGUV--17:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06304VANCHINAD SPLTVCERS--17:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09578JAM TEN EXPJAMTEN18:0518:1000:05HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07230SABARI EXP SPLSCTVC18:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06629TVC MAQ EXPRESSTVCMAQ--18:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06649PARASURAM SPLMAQNCJ18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE19:1019:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02698TVC MAS SPLTVCMAS--19:15--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06604TVC MAQ EXPRESSTVCMAQ--19:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ19:2519:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06345NETRAVATI EXP SPLLTTTVC19:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG19:3519:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU20:1020:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
06343AMRITHA EXP SPLTVCMDU--20:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06318HIMSAGAR EXP SPLSVDKCAPE20:3020:3500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC20:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06347TVC MAQ EXPRESSTVCMAQ--20:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC20:55----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06605MAQ NCJ EXPRESSMAQNCJ20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC21:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06083TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM--22:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC22:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06301TRIVANDRUM EXPSRRTVC22:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06127MS GURUVAYUR SPLMSGUV22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09424TEN FESTIVAL SPLGIMBTEN22:5523:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06002NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC23:20----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 72 / Found: 72)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.