ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jan-2021 22:47:15 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07380VSG HUMSAFAR SPLNZMVSG04:45----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
07339YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG06:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMVSG06:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07341VSG KULEM PASS SPLVSGQLM--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07342KULEM VSG PASS SPLQLMVSG08:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02742PNBEVSG FESTSPLPNBEVSG08:55----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07379VSG NZM HUMSAFARVSGNZM--12:30--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM--15:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07343VSG KULEM PASS SPLVSGQLM--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07344KULEM VSG PASS SPLQLMVSG19:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02741VSGPNBE FEST SPLVSGPNBE--19:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07340VSG YPR EXPVSGYPR--21:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.