ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
06-Dec-2021 07:01:45 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG03:45----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG05:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME--05:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG05:25----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTYVSG05:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH--06:30--YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG--06:30--YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG07:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07342KULEM VSG PASS SPLVSGQLM--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07341VSG KULEM PASS SPLQLMVSG08:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB--09:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17420VSG TPTY EXPVSGTPTY--09:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07380VSG QLM DEMU SPLVSGQLM--13:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07379QLM VSG DEMU SPLQLMVSG14:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG14:40----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM--15:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG15:45----XYXYYXY
3ASL2S
17603KCG VSG EXPKCGVSG15:45----XYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
07343VSG KULEM PASS SPLVSGQLM--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE--19:05--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07344KULEM VSG PASS SPLQLMVSG19:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR--22:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.