ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Trains From Station - NEW DELHI (NDLS) to VARANASI JN (BSB) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI04:55BSB22:1517:20HXXXYXXX
22436VANDE BHARAT EXPNDLS06:00BSB14:0008:00HYXYYXYY
12312NETAJI EXPRESSDLI06:20DDU20:3814:18HYYYYYYY
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVT07:30BSB21:4514:15HYXYXXYX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVT07:30DDU18:3011:00HXYXYYXY
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI07:35DDU21:2813:53HYYYYYYY
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT07:40DDU18:4311:03HYYYYYYY
12324BME HWH EXPDLI07:55DDU19:2811:33HYXXXYXX
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIANVT08:00DDU18:5810:58HXXXYXXY
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVT08:00DDU18:5310:53HXYXXXXX
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVT08:00DDU18:5310:53HXXYXXYX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVT08:10DDU19:5311:43HYYYYYYY
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLS11:25BSB22:5011:25HYXXXYXX
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS11:25BSB22:5011:25HXYYYXYY
15128KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35BSBS04:5017:15HYYYYYYY
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLS12:40DDU21:5009:10HXXXXYXX
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:40DDU22:0209:22HXXYXXXY
22460B V DHAM HUMSAFRANVT12:45DDU22:0209:17HXYXXXXX
22466BABA V DHAM D SFANVT12:45DDU22:0209:17HXXXYXXX
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:50DDU23:2010:30HYYYYYYY
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10BSB02:3513:25HYYYYYYY
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT13:15DDU23:3510:20HYYYYYYY
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVT13:25DDU02:2813:03HXXYXXXX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVT13:35BSB02:5513:20HYYYYYYY
12372BKN HWH SF EXPDLI15:05BSB05:1514:10HXXXXYXX
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05BSB05:4014:35HXXXXXYX
20408RNC RAJDHANINDLS16:10DDU01:1209:02HXXXYXXX
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLS16:10DDU01:1209:02HXYXXXYX
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:10DDU01:1209:02HYXYXYXX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:20DDU01:2309:03HYYYYYYY
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:30BSB09:0016:30HXXYXYXX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVT16:30BSB10:3018:00HXXXYXXX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:30BSB09:0016:30HYXXXXYX
12314SEALDAH RAJDHNINDLS16:30DDU01:3209:02HYYYYYYY
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:50DDU01:4208:52HYYYYYXY
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:50DDU01:4208:52HXXXXXYX
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:00DDU01:5508:55HXYXXXYX
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:00DDU01:5208:52HYXXXXXX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:00DDU01:5508:55HXXYYYXY
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:10DDU02:0208:52HYYYYYYY
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVT17:10BSB08:5515:45HXXXXXXY
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRANVT17:20DDU02:3709:17HXXXXYXX
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVT17:20DDU02:3709:17HXXYXXXY
22406BGP GARIB RATHANVT17:20DDU02:3709:17HXYXYXYX
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:30DDU03:1809:48HYYYYYYY
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:40DDU03:4510:05HYXXYYXY
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:40BSB05:1511:35HXYYXXYX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00BSB08:0514:05HYXXXYXX
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVT18:00BSB06:0012:00HYYYYYYY
22408BSB GARIB RATHANVT18:15BSB08:0513:50HXYXXXYX
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:40BSB08:2513:45HXYXYXYX
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPNDLS19:45DDU04:4208:57HXYYXYYX
20502TEJAS EXPANVT19:50DDU04:4208:52HXXXYXXX
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS20:05BSBS06:2510:20HYYYYYYY
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI20:15DDU06:1309:58HYXXXXXX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIANVT20:20DDU06:1309:53HXXXYXXX
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVT20:20DDU06:0809:48HXXXXXXY
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPANVT20:20DDU06:0809:48HXXYXXXX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT20:45DDU06:5810:13HXYXXYXY
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS21:05DDU09:0812:03HYYYYYYY
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLS21:15BSB08:0510:50HYYYYYYY
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40BSB15:0017:20HYXYXYYX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40BSB15:0017:20HXYXYXXY
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:40DDU09:5011:10HYYYYYYY
12582BSBS EXPRESSNDLS22:50BSBS10:1511:25HYYYYYYY
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40DDU11:0511:25HYYYYYYY
12350GODA HUMSAFARNDLS23:45DDU10:5011:05HXXYXXXX
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLS23:45DDU10:5211:07HXXXXYXX
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPNDLS23:45DDU10:5211:07HXYXXXXX
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45DDU10:5211:07HYXXYXXX
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVT23:55BSB11:1011:15HXXXXXXY
No. of Trains (Listed: 71 / Found: 71)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited