ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jun-2018 19:28:23 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADURAI JN (MDU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22668NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22670CBE TN LINK EXPCBETN00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM--00:30--YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS00:2500:3000:05HXYXXXXX1AXX3AXXSLX
06022SCT CBE EXPRESSSCTCBE00:2500:3000:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM00:2500:3000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56705VM MDU PASSVMMDU00:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA00:5501:0000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA00:5501:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06027TBM QLN EXPRESSTBMQLN01:2501:3000:05HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLJBPTEN01:3501:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22667COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE01:4001:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22669TN CBE LINK EXPTNCBE01:4001:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22622CAPE RMM EXPCAPERMM02:1002:2000:10HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
06036RMM ERS EXPRESSRMMERS02:1502:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE02:3502:4000:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ02:3502:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56706MDU VM PASSMDUVM--03:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU03:25----XXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN03:2503:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM03:4503:5000:05HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSQLN04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE04:2004:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06045KIK TVC EXPRESSKIKTVC04:5004:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06020CBE TEN EXPRESSCBETEN04:5004:5500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT04:4505:0500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN05:3005:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU05:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06029MS TN EXPRESSMSTN06:0506:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06007MAS NCJ EXPRESSMASNCJ06:0506:1000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ06:0506:1000:05HXXXXXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN06:0506:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU06:30----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82601MS TEN SUVIDHAMSTEN06:4006:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56701MADURAI PASSRPUUMDU06:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56723MDU RMM PASSMDURMM--06:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS--07:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22205MDU DURONTO EXPMASMDU07:10----XXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
56731MDU SCT PASSMDUSCT--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
20601MAS MDU AC EXPMASMDU07:20----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN07:2007:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56710MDU PLNI PASSMDUPLNI--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN08:0008:0500:05HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06035ERS RMM EXPRESSERSRMM08:1008:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU08:40----XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56707DG MDU PASSDGMDU09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56826TEN ED PASSTENED09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56822TEN MV PASSTENMV09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22627TVC EXPRESSTPJTVC09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56724RMM MDU PASSRMMMDU09:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT09:5009:5500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR09:5009:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56769PGT TCN PASSPGTTCN10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTTMDU10:10----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56732SCT MDU PASSSCTMDU10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16191TBM TEN ANTYODAYATBMTEN10:4510:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16130TN MS LINK EXPTNMS11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
56733MDU SCT PASSMDUSCT--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT11:4511:5000:05HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56721MDU RMM PASSMDURMM--12:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDDNMDU12:45----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU12:45----YXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH12:4512:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG12:4512:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG--12:50--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56319NCJ CBE PASSNCJCBE12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCMDU13:10----YYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
56320CBE NCJ PASSCBENCJ14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPEDTEN14:4514:5000:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN14:4514:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ15:0015:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56722RMM MDU PASSRMMMDU15:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM15:2515:3000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSMDUTVC--15:45--YYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
56734SCT MDU PASSSCTMDU15:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56770TCN PGT PASSTCNPGT16:0016:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16129MS TN LINK EXPMSTN16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56735MDU SCT PASSMDUSCT--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22628TPJ EXPRESSTVCTPJ17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR17:4017:4500:05HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56821MV TEN PASSMVTEN17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56825ED TEN PASSEDTEN17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPMDULTT--18:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56725MDU RMM PASSMDURMM--18:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56708MDU DG PASSMDUDG--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82602TEN MS SUVIDHATENMS18:3018:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTENMS18:3018:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY18:5519:0000:05HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
16790SVDK TEN HIMSAGAR EXPEDTEN19:0019:0500:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN19:0019:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK19:2019:2500:05HXYXXXYXXX2AXXXSLX
56736SCT MDU PASSSCTMDU19:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56709PLNI MDU PASSPLNIMDU20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS--20:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ20:4520:5000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYATENTBM20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06028QLN TBM EXPRESSQLNTBM20:4520:5000:05HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ20:5020:5500:05HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06030TN MS EXPRESSTNMS20:5020:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSTENJBP20:5521:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06046TVC KIK EXPRESSTVCKIK21:1021:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS21:1021:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS--21:15--XXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU21:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
82609NCJ MS SUVIDHANCJMS21:1521:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56726RMM MDU PASSRMMMDU22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06063MS NCJ EXPRESSMSNCJ22:2022:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20602MDU MAS AC EXPMDUMAS--22:45--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22206MAS DURONTO EXPMDUMAS--22:45--XXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS22:4522:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLNMS23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56700PUNALUR PASSMDUPUU--23:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDUCDG--23:35--YXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG--23:35--YXXYXXX1AXX3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUDDN--23:35--YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC23:4523:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22621RMM CAPE EXPRMMCAPE23:4023:5000:10HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 129 / Found: 129)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :