ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 07:52:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KAMAKHYA (KYQ) to LUMDING JN (LMG) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKYQ02:35LMG07:0504:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKYQ02:35LMG07:0504:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25657KANCHANJANGA EXPKYQ03:45LMG08:4505:00HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ03:45LMG08:4505:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPKYQ04:25LMG09:1504:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPKYQ05:07LMG10:1505:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
55601KYQ LMG PASSKYQ05:55LMG12:1506:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
12067JAN SHATABDI EXGHY06:30LMG09:2502:55HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSKYQ06:36LMG11:2004:44HYXXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSKYQ06:36LMG11:2004:44HXYYXXYYXXXXXXX2S
12507GUWAHATI EXPKYQ07:37LMG12:0004:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPGHY09:10LMG12:4503:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPGHY09:10LMG12:4503:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPGHY09:10LMG12:4503:35HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15769INTERCITY EXPKYQ09:25LMG14:0004:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKYQ10:03LMG15:0505:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15717INTERCITY EXPRESSGHY11:45LMG16:2504:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12085SHATABDI EXPGHY12:10LMG15:0502:55HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCXX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ14:30LMG19:1504:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15665B G EXPRESSGHY14:30LMG18:1003:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSKYQ15:10LMG20:0004:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKYQ15:32LMG19:4004:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSGHY16:10LMG19:4003:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05631GHY SCL PASS SPLGHY17:30LMG22:1504:45HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15611GHY SCL EXPRESSGHY17:30LMG22:1504:45HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNGHY19:25LMG22:3003:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPGHY19:25LMG22:3003:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNGHY19:55LMG23:0503:10HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSGHY20:00LMG23:0503:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15605JTTN INTERCITYGHY20:45LMG00:1503:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15603INTER CITY EXPGHY20:45LMG00:1503:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANIGHY20:45LMG00:0203:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPKYQ22:45LMG03:2004:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15669NAGALAND EXPRESSGHY23:35LMG03:0503:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
55615GHY SCL PASSGHY23:55LMG04:4504:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :