ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2018 22:56:36 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KOLLAM JN (QLN) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSQLN00:10TVC01:3001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPQLN01:15TVC02:4001:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPQLN01:30KCVL02:5001:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSQLN01:30TVC02:5001:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESQLN01:30KCVL02:5001:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPQLN01:30TVC02:4501:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLQLN01:50KCVL03:2001:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPQLN01:50TVC03:2001:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPQLN02:35TVC03:5501:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN03:10TVC04:4501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIQLN03:23TVC04:5501:32HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPQLN04:10KCVL05:0000:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPQLN05:00TVC06:2501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSQLN05:00TVC06:2501:25HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN05:15TVC06:3501:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPQLN05:15KCVL06:3001:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPQLN05:27TVC06:4501:18HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPQLN05:40KCVL06:5001:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSQLN05:40TVC07:1001:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSQLN06:05TVC07:2501:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN06:20TVC07:3501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56307QLN TVC PASSQLN06:55TVC09:0002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16630MALABAR EXPRESSQLN07:10TVC09:1002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPQLN07:35KCVL09:0501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56715PUU CAPE PASSQLN07:55TVC09:1501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN08:23TVC09:4501:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16303VANCHINAD EXPQLN08:38TVC09:5501:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPQLN08:55TVC10:1001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUQLN09:40TVC11:5502:15HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12644SWARNA JAYANTIQLN10:00TVC11:0501:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILQLN10:25TVC11:4501:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPQLN11:20TVC12:4501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRQLN11:35KCVL13:0001:25HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12081JAN SHATABDIQLN12:53TVC14:0001:07HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22654NZM TVC SF EXPQLN12:55TVC14:2001:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPQLN12:55TVC14:2001:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIQLN13:15KCVL14:4501:30HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSQLN13:20TVC14:4501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPQLN14:00KCVL15:1501:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPQLN14:00KCVL15:1501:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSQLN14:00KCVL15:1501:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLN15:00TVC00:0009:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56309QLN TVC PASSQLN15:15TVC17:0501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22645AHILYANAGARI EXQLN16:05TVC17:1501:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESQLN16:05TVC17:1501:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPQLN16:05TVC17:1501:10HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPQLN16:20TVC17:5501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPQLN17:00TVC18:2001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSQLN17:15TVC18:3001:15HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPQLN17:15KCVL18:3001:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPQLN17:35TVC19:0001:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPQLN17:50TVC19:2501:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56701MADURAI PASSRQLN18:10TVC20:3002:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSQLN19:02KCVL20:2501:23HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSQLN19:05TVC20:1001:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHQLN19:05KCVL20:2501:20HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSQLN19:30TVC20:4501:15HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSQLN19:40TVC21:1001:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12075JAN SHATABDIQLN19:53TVC21:0501:12HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSQLN20:58TVC22:3001:32HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSQLN21:10TVC22:4001:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSQLN21:10TVC22:4001:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 62 / Found: 62)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :