ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ALLEPPEY (ALLP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV01:4901:5200:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS02:1702:2000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC02:5502:5800:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC03:1703:2000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC03:3203:3500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC03:3203:3500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22207TVC AC SF EXPMASTVC03:5804:0000:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJNKCVL04:5705:0000:03HXYXXXXY
2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL05:2705:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06014QLN ALLP MEMU SPLQLNALLP05:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN--06:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ06:1506:1800:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPGUVTVC06:3306:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP06:5707:0000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT06:5707:0000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06016ALLP ERS MEMU SPLALLPERS--07:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT08:1308:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06449ERS ALLP EXP SPLERSALLP09:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB09:0209:0500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP09:0209:0500:03HYXYYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL09:2209:2500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL09:2209:2500:03HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
06450KYJ ERS EXP SPLKYJERS09:3909:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP10:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL10:4710:5000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06770QLN ALLP EXP SPLQLNALLP11:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG11:2011:2300:03HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR11:2011:2300:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK11:2011:2300:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL11:2711:3000:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL11:2711:3000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL11:5712:0000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL11:5712:0000:03HYXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT12:2212:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCANALLP13:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM13:2513:2700:02HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR13:2513:2700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB13:2513:2700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06771ALLP QLN EXP SPLALLPQLN--13:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN14:0014:0300:03HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC14:0014:0300:03HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
16307CANNANORE EXPALLPCAN--14:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP15:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS--16:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC16:1716:2000:03HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM16:2416:2700:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM16:5717:0000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
06015ERS ALLP MEMU SPLERSALLP17:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06013ALLP QLN MEMU SPLALLPQLN--17:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ17:4517:4700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06452ALLP ERS EXP SPLALLPERS--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS19:1219:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06451ERS KYJ EXP SPLERSKYJ19:1919:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC19:3219:3500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM19:5219:5500:03HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVCGUV20:2320:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC20:3220:3500:03HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN21:0721:1000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
06441ERS QLN MEMU SPLERSQLN21:2321:2400:01HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
22208MAS SF AC EXPTVCMAS21:3321:3500:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS21:3321:3500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM21:3321:3500:02HXXYXYYX
1A2A3A
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ22:0222:0500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06442QLN ERS MEMU SPLQLNERS22:5823:0000:02HYYXYYYY
UNRESERVED
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVLMAJN23:4823:5000:02HXXXXYXY
2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited