ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Apr-2021 09:33:47 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR01:45----YXXYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09326ASR INDB SPLASRINDB--01:50--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP--04:00--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02716ASR NED EXP SPLASRNED--04:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02014NDLS SHATABDI SPLASRNDLS--04:55--YYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCTASR05:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA--05:55--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09026ASR BDTS HUMSFRASRBDTS--06:20--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04611ASR PTK EXP SPLASRPTK--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW--06:50--YYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
08237CHHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR07:35----YXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS--07:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04660PTK ASR EXP SPLPTKASR08:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08309MURI EXP SPLSBPJAT07:5508:2000:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP--08:40--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR08:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP--09:25--XXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
04145CNB ASR SUP SPLCNBASR09:30----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09613ASR FESTIVAL SPLAIIASR10:35----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG--10:55--YXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
04146ASR CNB SUP SPLASRCNB--12:45--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG--13:05--YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG--13:05--XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH--13:25--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09612AII FESTIVL SPLASRAII--13:25--XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04053NDLS ASR SHT SPLNDLSASR13:30----XXXXYXXECXXXXCCXX
02029ASR SHATABDI SPLNDLSASR13:45----YYYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR14:40----XYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09611AII ASR FEST SPLAIIASR14:40----YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR14:45----XYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG--15:45--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR15:50----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09025BDTS ASR SF SPLBDTSASR16:00----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
08238CHHATTISGARH SPLASRBSP--16:10--YXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01057CSMT ASR SPECIALCSMTASR16:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR16:20----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
04649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR16:40----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR16:40----YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02030ASR SHATABDI SPLASRNDLS--16:50--YYYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
04054ASR NDLS SHT SPLASRNDLS--16:50--XXXXYXXECXXXXCCXX
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR17:20----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR17:20----XYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04659ASR PTK EXP SPLASRPTK--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR17:35----XXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
09416SVDK ADI SPLSVDKADI17:2017:4500:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09614ASR AII FEST SPLASRAII--17:45--YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC--17:45--XYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG--19:15--YXXYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08310MURI EXP SPLJATSBP19:2519:5000:25HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02925PASCHIM EXP SPLBDTSASR20:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04612PTK ASR EXP SPLPTKASR20:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02715SACHKHAND SPLNEDASR20:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09325IND AMRITSAR SPLINDBASR21:00----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR21:00----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR21:00----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT--21:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR22:05----YYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
02013ASR SHTBDI SPLNDLSASR22:30----YYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
09415ADI SVDK SPECIALADISVDK23:1523:4000:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 59 / Found: 59)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.