ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Oct-2020 03:55:22 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP--04:10--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCTASR05:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02716ASR NED EXPRESSASRNED--05:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04624SHC FESTIVL SPLASRSHC--05:45--XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA--05:55--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09026ASR BDTS HUMSFRASRBDTS--06:20--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW--06:50--YYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS--07:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08237CHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR08:10----YXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP--08:40--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP--09:30--XXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
09613AII ASR SPLAIIASR10:45----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG--10:55--YXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
08216DURG FESTIVAL SPJATDURG10:3010:5500:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG--11:55--YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG--11:55--XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02029ASR SHATABDI SPLNDLSASR13:45----YYYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
09612ASR AII SPLASRAII--14:30--XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09611AII ASR SPLAIIASR14:45----YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR14:45----XYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG--15:45--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09025BDTS ASR SF SPLBDTSASR16:00----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
08215DURG JAT SPLDURGJAT15:3516:0000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08238CHATTISGARH EXP SPLASRBSP--16:10--YXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR16:20----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
02030ASR SHATABDI SPLASRNDLS--16:50--YYYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR17:20----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR17:35----XXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
09614ASR AII SPLASRAII--17:50--YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR19:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04623SHC ASR SF SPLSHCASR19:45----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR20:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR21:05----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR21:05----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT--21:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR22:05----YYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR23:55----YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR23:55----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.