ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
23-Oct-2021 13:53:15 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
09225JU JAT EXP SPLJUJAT00:5501:2000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR01:45----XYXYXXY
2S
09326ASR INDB SPLASRINDB--01:50--YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09226JAT JU EXP SPLJATJU02:0002:2500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04688SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC--04:00--YXXYXXY
3ACC
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP--04:00--XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
02716ASR NED EXP SPLASRNED--04:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02014NDLS SHATABDI SPLASRNDLS--04:55--YYYYYYY
ECEACC
04542ASR CDG EXP SPLASRCDG--05:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
04696ASR KCVL SF SPLASRKCVL--05:55--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04684ASR LKU SPLASRLKU--05:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA--05:55--XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA--05:55--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04666ASR NDLS SPLASRNDLS--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
09026ASR BDTS HUMSFRASRBDTS--06:20--XXXYXXX
3ASL
08103TATA ASR SPLTATAASR06:30----XXXYXYX
3ASL2S
04611ASR PTK EXP SPLASRPTK--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW--06:50--YYYYXYY
CC2S
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS--07:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08237CHHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR07:35----YXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04660PTK ASR EXP SPLPTKASR08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04663DDN ASR EXP SPLDDNASR08:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08309MURI EXP SPLSBPJAT07:5508:2000:25HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
05734AMRAPALI EXP SPLASRKIR--08:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP--08:40--XXXYXXX
3ASL
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR08:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01058ASR CSMT SPECIALASRCSMT--08:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04489RAVI EXP SPLASRPTK--09:15--YYYYYYY
2S
04078PTK DLI EXP SPLPTKDLI09:0009:2500:25HYYYYYXY
CC2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP--09:25--XXXXXYX
2S
04145CNB ASR SUP SPLCNBASR09:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09613AII ASR FEST SPLAIIASR10:30----XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG--10:55--YXXYXYX
3ASL
04561ASR CDG INT SPLCDGASR11:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
05733AMRAPALI SPECIALKIRASR12:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08104ASR TATA SPLASRTATA--12:45--XXXYXYX
3ASL2S
04146ASR CNB SUP SPLASRCNB--12:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG--13:05--YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04538NLDM ASR SPLNLDMASR13:05----YYYYYYY
2S
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPLASRJYG--13:05--XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH--13:25--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09612ASR AII FEST SPLASRAII--13:25--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04053NDLS ASR SHT SPLNDLSASR13:30----XXXXYXX
ECCC
02029ASR SHATABDI SPLNDLSASR13:45----YYYYXYY
ECCC
04695KCVL ASR SF SPLKCVLASR13:50----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04537ASR NLDM SPLASRNLDM--14:00--YYYYYYY
2S
04067SHANE PUNJAB SPLNDLSASR14:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
04692ASR NED SF SPLASRNED--14:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09611AII ASR FEST SPLAIIASR14:40----YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR14:40----XYXXXXX
2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR14:45----XYXYXXY
3ASL
04683LKU ASR EXP SPLLKUASR15:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04068SHANE PUNJAB SPLASRNDLS--15:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK--15:40--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04077DLI PTK EXP SPLDLIPTK15:2015:4500:25HYYYYXYY
CC2S
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR15:50----XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
09025BDTS ASR SF SPLBDTSASR16:00----XXYXXXX
3ASL
08238CHHATTISGARH SPLASRBSP--16:10--YXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
01057CSMT ASR SPECIALCSMTASR16:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR16:20----XXXXXXY
3ASL
04490RAVI EXP SPLPTKASR16:35----YYYYYYY
2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA SPLJYGASR16:40----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR16:40----YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04054ASR NDLS SHT SPLASRNDLS--16:50--XXXXYXX
ECCC
02030ASR SHATABDI SPLASRNDLS--16:50--YYYYXYY
ECCC
04562ASR CDG INT SPLASRCDG--17:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR17:20----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR17:20----XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04659ASR PTK EXP SPLASRPTK--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR17:35----XXXXYXX
2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC--17:45--XYXXXXX
2S
09416SVDK ADI SPLSVDKADI17:2017:4500:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09614ASR AII FEST SPLASRAII--17:45--YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH--18:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04691NED ASR SF SPLNEDASR18:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02904GOLDN TEMPLE SPLASRMMCT--19:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG--19:15--XYXYXXY
2S
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR19:20----YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
08310MURI EXP SPLJATSBP19:2519:5000:25HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
02925PASCHIM EXP SPLBDTSASR20:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04612PTK ASR EXP SPLPTKASR20:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02715SACHKHAND SPLNEDASR20:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09325IND AMRITSAR SPLINDBASR21:00----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR21:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04687SHC ASR GRB SPLSHCASR21:00----XYYXXYX
3ACC
04541CDG ASR EXP SPLCDGASR21:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
04664ASR DDN EXP SPLASRDDN--21:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04665NDLS ASR SPLNDLSASR21:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR22:05----YYYYXYY
CC2S
02013ASR SHTBDI SPLNDLSASR22:30----YYYYYYY
ECEACC
08503HIRAKUD SF SPLVSKPASR22:50----YXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02903GOLDEN TEMPLE SPLMMCTASR23:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09415ADI SVDK SPECIALADISVDK23:1523:4000:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08504HIRAKUD SF SPLASRVSKP--23:55--YXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 94 / Found: 94)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.