ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
19225JU JAT EXPBGKTJAT00:5001:1500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR01:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB--01:50--YXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR02:20----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
19226JAT JU EXPRESSJATBGKT02:0002:2500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC--04:00--YXXYXXY
3ACC
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASRNGP--04:00--XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
04397ASR PTK EXP SPLASRPTK--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12014NDLS SHATABDIASRNDLS--04:55--YYYYYYY
ECEACC
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG--05:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED--05:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA--05:55--XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14616ASR LKU EXPRESSASRLKU--05:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL--05:55--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA--05:55--XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12460ASR NDLS EXPASRNDLS--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR06:30----XXXYXYX
2A3ASL
04611ASR PTK EXP SPLASRPTK--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARANGKPASR06:30----XXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXPASRBNKI--06:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW--06:50--YYYYXYY
CC2S
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR06:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14719BKN ASR EXPRESSBKNASR07:15----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06929ATT ASR EXP SPLASRATT--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06934PTK ASR EXP SPLPTKASR07:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRMMCT--07:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14653HSR ASR EXPRESSHSRASR07:40----YYYYYYY
SL
14720ASR BKN EXPRESSASRBKN--08:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
04660PTK ASR EXP SPLPTKASR08:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR08:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22488VANDE BHARAT EXPASRDLI--08:20--YYYYYXY
ECCC
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR--08:25--YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT08:0008:2500:25HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT08:0008:2500:25HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL
04654ASR NJP SF SPLASRNJP--08:40--XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR08:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT--08:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ESL
06930ATT ASR EXP SPLATTASR09:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06942ASR KEMK EXP SPLASRKEMK--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14633RAVI EXPASRPTK--09:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTKDLI09:0009:2500:25HYYYYYXY
CC2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP--09:25--XXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SF EXPCNBASR09:30----XXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR10:30----XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG--10:55--YXXYXYX
3ASL
09771JUC ASR DEMU SPLJUCASR11:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04398PTK ASR EXP SPLPTKASR11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR11:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
04591LDH CIA PASS SPLLDHCIA12:0012:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR12:20----YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22446ASR CNB SF EXPASRCNB--12:45--XXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARANASRGKP--12:45--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA--12:45--XXXYXYX
2A3ASL
14506NLDM ASR EXPNLDMASR13:05----YYYYYYY
3ECCSL2S
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG--13:05--XYXYXXY
1A2A3ESL
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG--13:05--YXYXYYX
1A2A3ESL
06933ASR PTK EXP SPLASRPTK--13:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH--13:25--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC--13:25--XXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII--13:25--XXYXYXX
2A3A3ESL
06947ASR QDN EXP SPLASRQDN--13:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLSASR13:30----YYYYXYY
ECCC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR13:30----XXXXYXX
ECCC
04592ASR LDH MEMU SPLCIALDH13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR13:50----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR13:50----XYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
14505ASR NLDM EXPASRNLDM--14:00--YYYYYYY
3ECCSL2S
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR14:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED--14:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR14:40----YXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR14:45----XYXYXXY
3ASL
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR15:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12498SHANE PUNJABASRNDLS--15:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK--15:40--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLIPTK15:2015:4500:25HYYYYXYY
CC2S
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAHASR15:50----XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP--16:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR16:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ESL
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR16:20----XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
14634RAVI EXPPTKASR16:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXPBNKIASR16:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS--16:50--XXXXYXX
ECCC
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASRNDLS--16:50--YYYYXYY
ECCC
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR17:00----YXYXYYX
1A2A3ESL
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR17:00----XYXYXXY
1A2A3ESL
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG--17:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR17:20----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR17:20----XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
04659ASR PTK EXP SPLASRPTK--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR17:35----XXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI17:2017:4500:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII--17:45--YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC--17:45--XYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
06948QDN ASR EXP SPLQDNASR18:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14654ASR HSR EXPRESSASRHSR--18:05--YYYYYYY
SL
06931ATT ASR EXP SPLASRATT--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH--18:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR18:35----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT--18:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNGPASR19:00----YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA19:2219:5000:28HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP19:2219:5000:28HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
06932ATT ASR EXP SPLATTASR20:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMMCTASR20:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04612PTK ASR EXP SPLPTKASR20:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR20:35----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22487VANDE BHARAT EXPDLIASR20:45----YYYYYXY
ECCC
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR20:55----XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR20:55----XYYXXYX
3ACC
06928DBNK ASR EXP SPLDBNKASR21:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR21:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06938PTK ASR EXP SPLPTKASR21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN--21:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR21:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12459NDLS ASR EXPRESSNDLSASR22:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
09772ASR JUC DEMU SPLASRJUC--22:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR22:20----YYYYXYY
CC2S
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR22:40----YYYYYYY
ECEACC
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR23:00----YXXYXXY
2A3ASL
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR23:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADISVDK23:2023:4500:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP--23:55--YXXYXXY
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 123 / Found: 123)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited