ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP--01:30--XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
20843BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT03:00----XXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
14804SBIB JU EXPRESSSBIBJU05:3305:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC06:0106:0300:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC06:0106:0300:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
04841JU BLDI DEMU SPLJUBLDI06:4106:4300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20484BDTS BGKT EXPDDRBGKT07:20----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
20482BGKT HUMSAFARTPJBGKT07:45----XYXXXXX
3ASL
14801JU INDB EXPJUINDB08:0108:0300:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMRMR08:2308:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMKGM08:2308:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14896BME JU EXPBMEJU08:5608:5800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04896BME JU DEMU SPLBMEJU08:5608:5800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04840BME JU DEMU SPLBMEJU08:5608:5800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04843JU BME PASS SPLJUBME09:1109:1300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04821JU SBIB EXP SPLJUSBIB09:4609:4800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14819JU SBIB EXPJUSBIB11:2311:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04894PNU JU DEMU SPLPNUJU12:1012:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14894PNU JU EXPPNUJU12:1012:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11089BGKT PUNE EXPRESSBGKTPUNE--12:15--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20943BGKT HUMSAFARBDTSBGKT13:15----XXXXXYX
3ASL
04839JU BME DEMU SPLJUBME13:5613:5800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU14:1014:1200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU14:1014:1500:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT15:15----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14820SBIB JU EXPSBIBJU15:2615:2800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTSBGKT16:00----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNEBGKT16:00----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ--16:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ--16:10--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20481TPJ SF HUMSAFARBGKTTPJ--16:10--XXXYXXX
3ASL
20944BDTS HUMSAFARBGKTBDTS--16:25--XXXXXYX
3ASL
15014RANIKHET EXPKGMJSM16:2816:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
25014CORBET PRK LINKRMRJSM16:2816:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04844BME JU PASS SPLBMEJU17:0917:1100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04822JU SBIB EXP SPLSBIBJU18:3218:3400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBGKTBDTS--18:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14893JU PNU EXPJUPNU19:1119:1300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04893JU PNU DEMU SPLJUPNU19:1119:1300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXPINDBJU19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
20483BGKT BDTS EXPBGKTDDR--19:50--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18574BGKT VSKP EXPBGKTVSKP--20:00--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKPBGKT20:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14803JU SBIB EXPRESSJUSBIB21:2821:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04842BLDI JU DEMU SPLBLDIJU21:3221:3400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT21:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04895JU BME DEMU SPLJUBME22:5122:5300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14895JU BME EXPJUBME22:5122:5300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited