ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP--02:30--XXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
20843BSP BGKT SF EXPBSPBGKT02:30----XXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
14895JU BME EXPJUBME04:3604:3800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12466RANTHAMBORE EXPBGKTINDB--04:40--YYYYYYY
3ASL
14807JU DDR EXPRESSJUDDR05:1105:1300:02HYXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
06588BGKT SMVB SPLBGKTSMVB--05:45--YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
20492SBIB JSM SF EXPSBIBJSM05:5005:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC06:2106:2300:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC06:2106:2300:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
20482BGKT HUMSAFARTPJBGKT06:25----XYXXXXX
3ASL
04841JU BLDI DEMU SPLJUBLDI06:3606:3800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19225JU JAT EXPBGKTJAT--07:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20484DDR BGKT EXPDDRBGKT07:20----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL
14801JU INDB EXPJUINDB08:2108:2300:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL
04821BGKT HW SPLBGKTHW--08:30--XXXXYXX
3ASL
04840BME JU DEMU SPLBMEJU08:4808:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMKGM08:4808:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMRMR08:4808:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04843JU BME PASS SPLJUBME09:3609:3800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14821JU SBIB EXPJUSBIB10:0610:0800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06181CBE BGKT SPLCBEBGKT11:30----XXXXXXY
3A3ESL
20485JU SBIB SF EXPJUSBIB11:5611:5800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14894PNU JU EXPPNUJU12:0412:0600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11089BGKT PUNE EXPRESSBGKTPUNE--12:20--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20943BGKT HUMSAFARBDTSBGKT13:20----XXXXXYX
3ASL
06587SMVB BGKT SPLSMVBBGKT13:30----XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU13:4513:4700:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU13:4513:4700:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
20486SBIB JU EXPSBIBJU14:2514:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT14:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTSBGKT15:50----XXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNEBGKT15:55----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ--16:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20944BDTS HUMSAFARBGKTBDTS--16:20--XXXXXYX
3ASL
15014RANIKHET EXPKGMJSM16:2216:2400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
25014CORBET PRK LINKRMRJSM16:2216:2400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04839JU BME DEMU SPLJUBME16:2616:2800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20481TPJ SF HUMSAFARBGKTTPJ--16:30--XXXYXXX
3ASL
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ--16:30--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
14896BME JU EXPBMEJU16:5016:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14822SBIB JU EXPSBIBJU17:2617:2800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14808DADAR BGKT EXPDDRJU18:1418:2000:06HXYXYXXY
2A3A3ESL
14802INDB JU EXPINDBJU18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL
14893JU PNU EXPJUPNU19:0619:0800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKPBGKT19:30----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06182BGKT CBE SPLBGKTCBE--19:30--YXXXXXX
3A3ESL
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBGKTBDTS--19:35--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
20483BGKT DDR EXPBGKTDDR--20:00--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL
19226JAT JU EXPRESSJATBGKT20:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
18574BGKT VSKP EXPBGKTVSKP--20:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT21:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20491JSM SBIB SF EXPJSMSBIB21:1821:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04842BLDI JU DEMU SPLBLDIJU21:2121:2300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBHORE EXPINDBBGKT22:20----YYYYYYY
3ASL
04844BME JU PASS SPLBMEJU22:3522:3700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04822BGKT SUMMER SPLHWBGKT23:55----XXXXXYX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited