ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR00:1000:1500:05HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSDUMKRNC01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME01:4001:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL01:4001:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG01:4001:5000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE01:5502:0500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT02:0502:1500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNCANVT02:0502:1500:10HXXYXXYX
3ASL2S
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIANVTRNC02:1502:2500:10HYXXXYXX
3ASL2S
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS02:1502:2500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC03:0503:1500:10HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03595BKSC ASN MEMU SPLBKSCASN--03:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC03:5004:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE04:1004:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18623IPR HATIA EXPIPRHTE05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI05:4505:5000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLSRNC06:3506:4000:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
13303DHN RNC INTERCITYDHNRNC07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS07:3507:4000:05HYXXYYYX
1A2A3A
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU07:3507:4000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH07:4507:5000:05HYYYXXXX
CC2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN08:0508:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18626HTE PRNC EXPHTEPRNC08:3508:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18013HWH BKSC EXPHWHBKSC08:45----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
08695BKSC RNC PASS SPLBKSCRNC--09:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13319DGHR RNC EXPDUMKRNC10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWHRNC10:5511:0000:05HXYYYYYY
ECCC
03592ASN BKSC MEMU SPLASNBKSC11:05----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18019JGM DHN MEMU EXPJGMDHN11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12365RNC JANSHATABDIPNBERNC11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC12:0012:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13504HTE BWN MEMU EXPHTEBWN12:0012:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13503BWN HTE MEMU EXPBWNHTE13:0513:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP13:2013:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE13:5013:5500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03591BKSC ASN MEMU SPLBKSCASN--15:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13320RNC DGHR EXPRNCDUMK15:3015:4000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNCHWH15:5516:0000:05HXYYYYYY
ECCC
18020DHN JGM MEMU SPLDHNJGM16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIRNCPNBE16:3016:3500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT17:2517:3000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA17:2517:3000:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSARARNC17:5017:5500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA17:5017:5500:05HXXXXYXY
3ASL2S
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPRNCHTE18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB18:2018:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC18:2018:3000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG18:2018:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS18:5519:0000:05HXYYXYYX
1A2A3A
08696RNC BKSC PASS SPLRNCBKSC19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18014BKSC HWH EXPBKSCHWH--19:30--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC19:5520:0000:05HYYYXXXX
CC2S
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNCNDLS20:0520:1000:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT20:1020:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13304RNC DHN INTERCITYRNCDHN21:1521:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST21:4021:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18624HTE IPR EXPHTEIPR22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ22:4522:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG22:4522:5000:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03596ASN BKSC MEMU SPLASNBKSC23:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT23:1023:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT23:1023:2000:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSRNCARA23:2023:2500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNCDUMK23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 70 / Found: 70)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited