ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
20-Jan-2022 01:18:15 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DHARWAR (DWR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16541YPR PVR EXPYPRPVR02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR02:5803:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20653SBC BGM EXPSBCBGM04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM05:0305:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12726SIDDHAGANGA SF EXPDWRSBC--05:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ05:2405:2600:02HXXXYXXX
3A
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCMRJ06:0206:0600:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII06:4806:5000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU06:4806:5000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU06:5006:5200:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII06:5006:5200:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB06:5006:5200:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPBGMMYS07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPMYSDWR08:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG08:2408:2600:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07363DWP UBL PASS SPLDWRUBL--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTYKOP08:5308:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17603KCG VSG EXPKCGVSG09:2609:2800:02HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG09:2709:2800:01HXYXYYXY
3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME10:0010:0100:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07321SUR DWR PASS SPLSURDWR10:15----YYYYYYY
SL
17318LTT HUBBALLI EXPDRUBL10:3410:3600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM11:0811:1000:02HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG11:1311:1500:02HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN11:2611:2800:02HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS11:2611:2800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY11:3611:3800:02HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC12:4212:4400:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC12:4212:4400:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC13:0013:0200:02HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS13:0013:0200:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMBSBC13:0013:0200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17420VSG TPTY EXPVSGTPTY13:3813:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB13:4313:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR14:5815:0000:02HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR15:1315:1500:02HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR15:1315:1500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPUBLDR15:5015:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS17:2817:3000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYSBGM17:5818:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07322DWR SUR PASS SPLDWRSUR--18:05--YYYYYYY
SL
17416HARIPRIYA EXPKOPTPTY18:1318:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07364UBL DWR PASS SPLUBLDWR19:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR20:5220:5400:02HXXXXXYX
3A
17302DWR MYSORE EXPDWRMYS--21:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR21:1821:2000:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDGYPR21:1821:2000:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16542PVR YPR EXPPVRYPR21:1821:2000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16590RANICHENNAMA EXMRJSBC21:2821:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12725SIDDHAGANGA SF EXPSBCDWR22:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG22:1622:1800:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM22:1622:1800:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG22:4822:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20654BGM SBC EXPBGMSBC23:0023:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTYVSG23:2423:2600:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG23:2423:2600:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.