ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DHARWAR (DWR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR02:5803:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16541YPR PVR EXPYPRPVR02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
20653SBC BGM EXPSBCBGM04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM05:0305:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12726SIDDHAGANGA SF EXPDWRSBC--05:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ05:2305:2500:02HXXXYXXX
3A
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII06:0806:1000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU06:0806:1000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU06:0806:1000:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII06:0806:1000:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB06:0806:1000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCMRJ06:3806:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG07:1407:1500:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPBGMMYS07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPMYSDWR08:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG08:2408:2600:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07363DWP UBL PASS SPLDWRUBL--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTYKOP08:5308:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG09:2709:2800:01HXYXYYXY
3ASL2S
17603KCG VSG EXPKCGVSG09:2609:2800:02HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME10:0010:0100:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07321SUR DWR PASS SPLSURDWR10:15----YYYYYYY
SL
17318LTT HUBBALLI EXPDRUBL10:3410:3600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM11:0811:1000:02HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG11:1311:1500:02HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS11:3611:3800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN11:3611:3800:02HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY11:3611:3800:02HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC12:4212:4400:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC12:4212:4400:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC12:4212:4400:02HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMBSBC12:4212:4400:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS12:4212:4400:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
17420VSG TPTY EXPVSGTPTY13:3813:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB13:3813:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGNGT13:3813:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR14:5815:0000:02HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR14:5815:0000:02HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR14:5815:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPUBLDR15:5015:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS17:2817:3000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYSBGM17:5818:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07322DWR SUR PASS SPLDWRSUR--18:05--YYYYYYY
SL
17416HARIPRIYA EXPKOPTPTY18:3218:3400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS19:0819:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
07364UBL DWR PASS SPLUBLDWR19:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR20:3420:3600:02HXXXXXYX
3A
17316VLNK VSG EXPNGTVSG20:3420:3600:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
17302DWR MYSORE EXPDWRMYS--21:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDGYPR21:1821:2000:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16542PVR YPR EXPPVRYPR21:1821:2000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR21:1821:2000:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16590RANICHENNAMA EXMRJSBC21:2821:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12725SIDDHAGANGA SF EXPSBCDWR22:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG22:1622:1800:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM22:1622:1800:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG22:4822:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20654BGM SBC EXPBGMSBC22:5022:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG23:2423:2600:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTYVSG23:2423:2600:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited