ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
20506DBRG RAJDHANINDLSDBRG03:10----XXYXXXY
1A2A3A
05931KOAA DBRG SPLKOAADBRG03:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG04:00----XYYXYYY
2A3ASL
05638SCL NHLN SPECIALSCLNHLN04:0504:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG04:40----YYXYYYX
1A2A3A
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG05:20----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL
15946DBRG LTT EXPRESSDBRGLTT--05:25--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB--05:25--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK05:2005:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG06:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSKRNY07:0507:1000:05HYXYYXXY
UNRESERVED
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM07:2007:3000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
15641SCL NTSK EXPRESSSCLNTSK08:2508:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05915SLGR DBRG PASS SPLSLGRDBRG08:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07047DBRG SC SPECIALDBRGSC--09:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG--09:10--XYXXXYX
2A3ASL
15908NHLN TSK VISTADOMENHLNTSK09:4509:5000:05HYYXYYXY
ECCC2S
15909AVADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH--10:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15669NAGALAND EXPRESSGHYDBRG10:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
05951SMVB NTSK SPLSMVBNTSK12:0012:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05637NHLN SCL SPECIALNHLNSCL13:2513:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG14:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15670NAGALAND EXPRESSDBRGGHY--14:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15907TSK NHLN VISTADOMETSKNHLN14:5515:0000:05HYXYYXYY
ECCC2S
05932DBRG KOAA SPLDBRGKOAA--17:20--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSMVBNTSK17:2017:3000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
05916DBRG SLGR PASS SPLDBRGSLGR--17:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYNTSK18:4518:5000:05HXYYXXYY
UNRESERVED
22502NTSK SMVB EXPRESSNTSKSMVB18:4518:5500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
15642NTSK SCL EXPRESSNTSKSCL18:4518:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22504VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE--19:25--YXYXYXY
2A3ASL
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS--19:55--YXYYYXY
1A2A3A
06106DBRG NCJ SPECIALDBRGNCJ--19:55--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05952NTSK SMVB SPLNTSKSMVB19:5020:0000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH--20:15--XYYYXYY
2A3ASL
15945LTT DBRG EXPRESSLTTDBRG20:20----XYXXXYX
2A3ASL
07046SC DBRG SPLSCDBRG20:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22503DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG20:50----YXYXYXY
2A3ASL
06103NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG20:50----XYXXXXX
3A3ESL
06105NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG20:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12423DBRT NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS--20:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15961KAMRUP EXPHWHDBRG22:00----XXYXXXY
2A3ASL
20505RAJDHANI EXPDBRGNDLS--22:00--XYXXXYX
1A2A3A
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG22:25----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15925DGHR DBRG EXPDGHRDBRG23:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15926DBRG DGHR EXPDBRGDGHR--23:30--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15962KAMRUP EXPDBRGHWH--23:55--YXXXYXX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited