ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ETAWAH (ETW)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04061BJU DLI SPLBJUDLI00:0300:0500:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLIAMH00:0500:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC00:3800:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
14113SFG DDN EXPSFGDDN00:4500:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20962BSBS UDN SF EXPBSBSUDN00:5000:5500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
09118SFG ST SF HSPLSFGST01:0001:0200:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL
14114DDN SFG EXPDDNSFG01:0501:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS01:1401:1600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
14164SANGAM EXPMTCPRYJ01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS01:2901:3100:02HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS01:2901:3100:02HXYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR01:4301:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04145PRYJ ANVT SF SPLPRYJANVT02:0002:0200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ESL
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAMHDLI02:1302:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE02:3502:3700:02HYXYYYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE02:3502:3700:02HXYXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPYGS02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA03:0003:0200:02HXXYXYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA03:0003:0200:02HYYXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBTIMLDT03:0003:0500:05HXYXYXYY
2A3A3ESL
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBTIMLDT03:0003:0500:05HYXYXYXX
2A3A3ESL
20403PRYJ BKN SF EXPPRYJBKN03:3803:4000:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12403PRYJ BKN SF EXPPRYJBKN03:3803:4000:02HYXYYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
09117ST SFG SPLSTSFG03:3803:4000:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL
20961UDN BSBS SFASTUDNBSBS03:3503:4000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
09525HAPA NHLN SPLHAPANHLN03:3803:4000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS03:5303:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBCYJU04:0504:0700:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBCYJU04:0504:0700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBCYJU04:0504:0700:02HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
11904ETW VGLB EXPETWVGLJ--05:00--YYYYYYY
SL
04180ETW PHD MEMU SPLETWPHD--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04185PHD ETW MEMU SPLPHDETW05:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04163ETW AGC MEMUETWAGC--05:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20942GCT BDTS SF EXPGCTBDTS05:3505:4000:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
09623UDZ KIR SPLUDZKIR05:3805:4000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
20801MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS05:4305:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01910MNQ AGC PASS SPLMNQAGC06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04106SKB PHD MEMUSKBPHD06:4006:4100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01892ETW GWL MEMU SPLETWGWL--07:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12945BANARAS SF EXPVRLBSBS07:1007:1200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12033CNB NDLS SHTCNBNDLS07:1907:2100:02HXYYYYYY
ECCC
22432UHP ALD EXPMCTMSFG08:2008:2200:02HXYXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
15557AMRIT BHARAT EXPDBGANVT08:2508:2700:02HXXYXXYX
SL
12180LJN INTERCITYAFLJN08:2808:3000:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
04188TDL CNB MEMU SPLTDLCNB08:2008:5000:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP09:1009:1200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
01906ADI CNB SF SPLADICNB09:1509:1700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
01887GWL ETW PASS SPLGWLETW09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12419GOMTI EXPLKONDLS09:3309:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2ACC2S
04159CNB ETW MEMU EXP SPLCNBETW09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12004LJN SWARNA SHATABDINDLSLJN09:4009:4200:02HYYYYYYY
EAECCC
04125SFG BDTS SF SPLSFGBDTS09:4509:4700:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
01888ETW GWL PASS SPLETWGWL--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04717SGNR GHY SPLSGNRGHY10:0010:0200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
04161ETW TDL MEMU EXP SPLETWTDL--10:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04126BDTS SFG SPLBDTSSFG10:2810:3000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22308BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH11:0211:0400:02HYYXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12308JU HWH EXPRESSJUHWH11:0211:0400:02HXXYYXYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH11:1811:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI11:3411:3600:02HYXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ11:3811:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA11:4811:5000:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP11:4811:5000:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ12:1812:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09610HWH MDJN SPLHWHMDJN12:3512:3700:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
04062BJU SUMMER SPLDLIBJU12:3812:4000:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL
19811KOTA ETAWAH EXPKOTAETW12:45----YYYYYYY
3ASL
04146PRYJ SUMMER SPLANVTPRYJ13:4013:4200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ESL
09651UDZ PNBE SPLUDZPNBE13:5013:5200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA14:2314:2500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12946BSBS VRL SF EXPBSBSVRL14:2314:2500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI15:0315:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT15:1515:2000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT15:1515:2000:05HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK15:2815:3300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU16:2516:2700:02HYYXYYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22307HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN16:2516:2700:02HXXYXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT16:3516:3700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT16:4816:5000:02HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
19812ETW KOTA EXPETWKOTA--17:00--YYYYYYY
3ASL
04162TDL ETW MEMU EXP SPLTDLETW17:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLSLKO17:1017:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2ACC2S
01905CNB ADI SUP SPLCNBADI17:1317:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
04160ETW CNB MEMU EXP SPLETWCNB--17:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04187CNB TDL MEMU SPLCNBTDL17:2517:5500:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09609MDJN HWH SPLMDJNHWH18:0818:1000:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL
12003NDLS SWARNA SHATABDILJNNDLS18:1818:2000:02HYYYYYYY
EAECCC
15558AMRIT BHARAT EXPANVTDBG18:2818:3000:02HXXYXXYX
SL
12034NDLS CNB SHTNDLSCNB19:0519:0700:02HXYYYYYY
ECCC
12179LJN AF INTERCITYLJNAF19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
01909AGC MNQ PASS SPLAGCMNQ19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22431ALD UHP EXPSFGMCTM20:0520:0700:02HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
20941BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT20:3020:3500:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
04164AGC ETW MEMUAGCETW20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04186ETW PHD MEMU SPLETWPHD--21:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH21:0821:1000:02HYXXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH21:0821:1000:02HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBCY21:2221:2400:02HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBCY21:2221:2400:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBCY21:2221:2400:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
04105PHD SKB MEMU SPLPHDSKB21:2921:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01891GWL ETW MEMU SPLGWLETW21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
09526NHLN HAPA SPLNHLNHAPA21:3821:4000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR21:5521:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYGSCDG21:5822:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11903VGLB ETW EXPRESSVGLJETW22:00----YYYYYYY
SL
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
04179PHD ETW MEMU SPLPHDETW22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTBTI23:1023:1500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3A3ESL
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTBTI23:1023:1500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12404BKN PRYJ SF EXPBKNPRYJ23:3823:4000:02HYXYYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
20404BKN PRYJ SF EXPBKNPRYJ23:3823:4000:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
14163SANGAM EXPRESSPRYJMTC23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 115 / Found: 115)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited