ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KALABURAGI JN (KLBG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC00:1500:1800:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17029BJP HYB EXPBJPHYB00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCOALTT00:5300:5500:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20915LPI INDB HUMSAFRLPIINDB00:5300:5500:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
22687MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB00:5300:5500:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
17030HYB BJP EXPHYBBJP01:4201:4500:03HYYYYYYY
SL
82654YPR SUVIDHA EXPJPYPR01:4501:4800:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
09419ADI TPJ SPECIALADITPJ01:4501:4800:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADIMAS01:4501:4800:03HXXYXXXX
3ASL
22160MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSMT01:5501:5800:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22690AHMEDABAD EXPYPRADI02:0202:0500:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP02:0202:0500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI02:0202:0500:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
01381SUR WADI DEMU SPLSURWADI02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA02:3502:3800:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN02:3502:3800:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22717RJT SC EXPRESSRJTSC02:3502:3800:03HXXYXYYX
2A3ASL
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE02:3502:3800:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC02:3502:3800:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22731MUMBAI EXPHYBCSMT02:4502:4800:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSLTTMAS03:2203:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT03:3703:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22688BSB MYS EXPRESSBSBMYS03:5503:5800:03HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
09420TPJ ADI SPECIALTPJADI03:5704:0000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMASADI03:5704:0000:03HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22180CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT03:5704:0000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE05:1205:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ05:3705:4000:03HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ05:3705:4000:03HYXXYYYX
2A3ASL
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS05:3705:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC05:3705:4000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
11312SOLAPUR EXPHASSUR06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17319HYDERABAD EXPUBLHYB06:0206:0500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12164CHENNAI EXPMASLTT06:1706:2000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22155KLBG KOP SUP EXPKLBGKOP--06:40--YYYYYYY
2S
01438TPTY SUR SPLTPTYSUR06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
01436LTT SUR SPECIALLTTSUR06:4507:1000:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPCSMTHYB07:0707:1000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
01382WADI SUR DEMU SPLWADISUR07:1507:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07745KLBG BIDR DEMU SPLKLBGBIDR--07:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE07:5507:5800:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT07:5708:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT08:1208:1500:03HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT08:1208:1500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT08:1208:1500:03HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22157CHENNAI MAILCSMTMS08:4708:5000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20916INDB LPI HUMSAFRINDBLPI09:0009:0300:03HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
01437SUR TPTY SPECIALSURTPTY09:3009:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07003HYB SUR SPLHYBSUR09:4209:4500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07761BIDR KLBG DEMU SPLBIDRKLBG10:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07762KLBG BIDR DEMU SPLKLBGBIDR--10:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07664RC BJP DEMU SPLRCBJP10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12025SHATABDI EXPPUNESC10:3810:4000:02HYYXYYYY
EVECCC
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT10:5210:5500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT10:5210:5500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
01435SUR LTT SPECIALSURLTT11:0511:3000:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
07747KLBG BIDR DEMU SPLKLBGBIDR--13:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE14:5715:0000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
07004SUR HYDERABAD SPSURHYB15:0215:0500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTTVSKP15:3815:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT15:5215:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSPUNEBBS16:1516:1800:03HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS16:1516:1800:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22689ADI YPR SUP FASTADIYPR16:1516:1800:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
07763BIDR KLBG DEMU SPLBIDRKLBG16:20----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07748KLBG BIDRKLBGBIDR--16:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07764KLBG BIDR DEMU SPLKLBGBIDR--16:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT17:1717:2000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07663BJP RC DEMU SPLBJPRC17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12026PUNE SHATABDISCPUNE17:5718:0000:03HYYXYYYY
EVECCC
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYBCSMT18:4018:4300:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12755COA BVC SF EXPCOABVC19:0519:0700:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT19:0519:0700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22718RAJKOT EXPRESSSCRJT19:0519:0700:02HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR19:0519:0700:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22158MUMBAI MAILMSCSMT19:3019:3300:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17320HYB UBL EXPHYBUBL19:5720:0000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11311SUR HASAN EXPSURHAS20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS21:1021:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS21:2221:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA21:5221:5500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBSPUNE21:5221:5500:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22179LTT CHENNAI EXPLTTMAS22:1022:1300:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK22:1022:1300:03HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA22:1022:1300:03HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU22:1022:1300:03HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22156KOP KLBG SUP EXPKOPKLBG22:45----YYYYYYY
2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS23:0523:0800:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22732HYDERABAD EXPCSMTHYB23:5023:5300:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06594NZM YPR SF EXPNZMYPR23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 92 / Found: 92)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2023 Tripozo Private Limited