ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:55:38 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KSR BANGALORE CY JN (SBC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06230BSB MYS SPLBSBMYS00:1000:2000:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
06505GIMB SBC SPECIALGIMBSBC03:00----XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06507JU SBC SPECIALJUSBC03:00----XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06209AJMER MYS SPECIALAIIMYS03:1503:3000:15HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02657MAS SBC FEST SPLMASSBC04:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02028SBC MAS SHATABDISBCMAS--06:00--YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02079JANSHATABDI EXPSBCUBL--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06231MV MYS FEST SPLMVMYS05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
02608SBC MAS FEST SPLSBCMAS--06:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06581UBL MYS EXPUBLMYS06:1006:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02692NDLS SBC AC SPLNDLSSBC06:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02785MYS FESTVL SPLKCGMYS06:3006:4500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06518MAQ SBC EXPRESSMAQSBC06:45----YXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06235TN MYS FEST SPLTNMYS06:4007:0000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
06550BGM SBC EXPBGMSBC07:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06525CAPE SBC FESTCAPESBC07:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06536SUR MYS SPLSURMYS07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06586KAWR SBC SPLKAWRSBC08:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR--08:00--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
01301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC08:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR--09:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06504MYS SBC EXPMYSSBC09:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06229MYS BSB FEST SPLMYSBSB09:5510:0500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
02578MYS DBG FEST SPLMYSDBG09:5510:0500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06539SHIMOGA EXPSBCMYS--10:30--XYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08463BBS SBC SPLBBSSBC12:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP12:5513:0000:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS12:5513:0000:05HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
06075SBC DOUBLE DECKERMASSBC13:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
08464SBC BBS EXPSBCBBS--13:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06528NDLS SBC SF SPLNDLSSBC14:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06076MAS DOUBLE DECKERSBCMAS--14:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
06540YESVANTHPUR EXPMYSSBC17:10----XYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06503SBC MYS EXPSBCMYS--18:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC18:20----XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02786MYS KCG FEST SPLMYSKCG17:4018:2000:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06585YPR KAWR EXPSBCKAWR--18:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06535MYS SUR EXPMYSSUR18:3018:5000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06527KARNATAKA SF EXPSBCNDLS--19:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06232MYS MV FEST SPLMYSMV18:4519:1500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06526SBCCAPE FEST SPLSBCCAPE--20:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC20:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02691SBC NDLS AC SPLSBCNDLS--20:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
06517SBC MAQ EXPSBCMAQ--20:30--YYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT--20:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06549SBC BGM EXPSBCBGM--21:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06236MYS TN FEST SPLMYSTN21:0521:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02607MAS SBC FEST SPLMASSBC21:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06508SBC JU FEST SPLSBCJU--21:50--XYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06506SBC GIMB SPECIALSBCGIMB--21:50--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06210MYS AII FEST SPLMYSAII21:3021:5000:20HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02080JAN SHATABDI EXPUBLSBC21:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06582MYS UBL EXPMYSUBL21:5522:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02027MAS SBC SHATABDIMASSBC22:30----YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
01013LTT CBE SPLLTTCBE22:2522:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02658SBC MAS FEST SPLSBCMAS--22:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.