ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBLKCG00:1300:1500:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYNKKCG00:1300:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR00:1800:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG00:2800:3000:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB00:2800:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17603KCG YNK EXPKCGYNK00:3800:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17603KCG VSG EXPKCGVSG00:4800:5000:02HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL
17603KCG UBL EXPKCGUBL00:4800:5000:02HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYSKCG01:1301:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12798VENKATADRI EXPCTOKCG01:4301:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17252KCG GNT EXPKCGGNT02:1802:2000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL
17251GNT KCG EXPGNTKCG02:1802:2000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPDADNYPR02:3802:4000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07233SC YPR SPLSCYPR02:4802:5000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07265HYB YPR SPLHYBYPR02:4802:5000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGLKCG03:0303:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07054QLN KCG SPLQLNKCG03:5003:5200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS04:0804:1000:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL
07118QLN SC SPLQLNSC04:0804:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM04:1904:2000:01HYYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSKRNTHYB--05:30--YYYYYYY
2S
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR05:3305:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR05:3305:3500:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPNSLMAS05:3305:3500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR05:3805:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07067MTM KRNT SPLMTMKRNT06:30----YXXYXYX
2A3ASL
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA06:2806:3000:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM06:2806:3000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO06:2806:3000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP06:2806:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17436KRNT KCG EXPKRNTKCG--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG07:5808:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG07:5808:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07671GTL KCG DEMU SPLGTLKCG08:2408:2500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07498NDL KRNT DEMU SPLNDLKRNT09:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU09:3809:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ09:3809:4000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07292KRNT DHNE DEMU SPLKRNTGTL--09:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17254KCG GNT DEMU EXPSCGNT10:5811:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTYNZM12:0312:0500:02HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR12:2912:3000:01HYYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE12:2812:3000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPSCKRNT12:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZMTPTY13:1813:2000:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG13:3813:4000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPKRNTSC--15:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
17253GNT KCG DEMU EXPGNTSC15:0315:0500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07670KCG GTL DEMU SPLKCGGTL15:1815:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07291DHNE KRNT DEMU SPLDHNEKRNT17:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMASNSL17:5818:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA18:2318:2500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG18:2318:2500:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ19:1819:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07053KCG QLN SPLKCGQLN19:3019:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07068KRNT MTM SPLKRNTMTM--20:00--YXXYXYX
2A3ASL
17652KCG CGL EXPKCGCGL20:2820:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07605TPTY AK SPLTPTYAK20:5520:5700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07117SC QLN SPLSCQLN21:0021:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP21:1321:1500:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSCTPTY21:2821:3000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM21:2821:3000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSHYBKRNT21:35----YYYYYYY
2S
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPAMITPTY21:3321:3500:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
07606AK TPTY SPLAKTPTY21:5021:5200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07234YPR SC EXPYPRSC22:0822:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07266YPR HYB SPLYPRHYB22:0822:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
19302YPR DADN EXPYPRDADN22:0822:1000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGMYS22:2322:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP23:1823:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPTPTYSC23:2823:3000:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPTPTYAMI23:2823:3000:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
17435KCG KRNT EXPKCGKRNT23:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXPKCGCTO23:3823:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 73 / Found: 73)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited