ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Jan-2022 05:46:51 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBLKCG00:1300:1500:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG00:1300:1500:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYNKKCG00:1300:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR00:3300:3500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB00:4500:4700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17603KCG UBL EXPKCGUBL00:4800:5000:02HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17603KCG YNK EXPKCGYNK00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17603KCG VSG EXPKCGVSG00:4800:5000:02HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYSKCG01:2801:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12798VENKATADRI EXPCTOKCG01:5802:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17251GNT KCG EXPGNTKCG02:1802:2000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
17252KCG GNT EXPKCGGNT02:1802:2000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPDADNYPR02:4802:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGLKCG03:0803:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM04:1904:2000:01HYYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS04:2504:2700:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL2S
07067MTM KRNT SPLMTMKRNT05:10----YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSKRNTSC--05:30--YYYYYYY
2S
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR05:4305:4500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR05:4305:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR05:4305:4500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM06:2806:3000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP06:3306:3500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO06:3306:3500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA06:3306:3500:02HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
17436KRNT KCG EXPKRNTKCG--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG08:0508:0700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07292KRNT DHNE DEMU SPLKRNTGTL--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ09:5309:5500:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU09:5309:5500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07270KCG GNT DEMU SPLKCGGNT11:3011:3200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPSCKRNT12:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTYNZM12:3012:3200:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE12:4312:4500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR12:4412:4500:01HYYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZMTPTY13:1813:2000:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG13:5513:5700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPKRNTSC--15:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07269GNT KCG DEMU SPLGNTKCG15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07291DHNE KRNT DEMU SPLDHNEKRNT18:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA18:2318:2500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG18:3518:3700:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07068KRNT MTM SPLKRNTMTM--20:00--YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
17652KCG CGL EXPKCGCGL20:0520:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07605TPTY AK SPLTPTYAK20:5520:5700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSCTPTY21:3021:3200:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP21:3321:3500:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM21:3321:3500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSSCKRNT21:35----YYYYYYY
2S
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPAMITPTY21:4321:4500:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07606AK TPTY SPLAKTPTY21:5021:5200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19302YPR DADN EXPYPRDADN22:0822:1000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGMYS22:2822:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPTPTYSC23:3523:3700:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17435KCG KRNT EXPKCGKRNT23:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPTPTYAMI23:4023:4200:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12797VENKATADRI EXPKCGCTO23:4323:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP23:4523:4700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.