ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADURAI JN (MDU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU00:05----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16101MS QLN EXPMSQLN00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22668NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06030TEN MTP SPLTENMTP00:5000:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM00:5000:5500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM--00:55--YXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS00:5000:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06004TEN TBM SPLTENTBM01:1501:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM01:3501:4000:05HYXYXXXY
3ASL2S
22667COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE01:4001:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06029MTP TEN SPLMTPTEN02:1002:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22622CAPE RMM EXPCAPERMM02:2502:3000:05HXYXYXYX
3ASL
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA02:2502:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBMNCJ02:3002:3500:05HXYYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ02:3002:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06046TEN SMVB SPLTENSMVB02:3002:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ02:3002:3500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN03:1003:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06868MDU VM EXPRESSMDUVM--03:35--YYYYYYY
2S
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSQLN03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16868MDU VM EXPRESSMDUVM--03:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT04:2004:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ04:3504:4000:05HXYXXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE04:4504:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU05:10----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU05:10----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU05:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07192MDU SC SPLMDUSC--05:30--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ05:3505:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06011VLNK TVC SPLVLNKTVC05:3505:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06003TBM TEN SPLTBMTEN05:3505:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06045SMVB TEN SPLSMVBTEN05:4005:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06651MDU RMM EXP SPLMDURMM--06:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS--07:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06504MDU SCT EXP SPLMDUSCT--07:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06480MDU PLNI EXP SPLMDUPLNI--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20601MAS MDU SF EXPMASMDU07:20----XXYXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU08:05----XYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN08:1008:1500:05HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
20691TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBMNCJ08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
06701MDU TENI EXP SPLMDUTENI--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22627TVC EXPRESSTPJTVC09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06654RMM MDU EXP SPLRMMMDU09:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16846TEN ED EXPRESSTENED09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR09:4509:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCMDU10:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16731PGT TCN EXPPGTTCN10:2010:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06662SCT MDU EXP SPLSCTMDU10:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH10:5511:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT10:5511:0000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT10:5511:0000:05HXYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
06048KRNT TN RRB SPLKRNTTN11:0511:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06663MDU SCT EXP SPLMDUSCT--11:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN--11:55--XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
16321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE11:5512:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22671TEJAS EXPRESSMSMDU12:15----YYYYXYY
ECCC
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06653MDU RMM EXP SPLMDURMM--12:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG--13:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG13:1013:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU13:50----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ14:1014:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06652RMM MDU EXP SPLRMMMDU14:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22672TEJAS EXPRESSMDUMS--15:00--YYYYXYY
ECCC
06047TN KRNT SPLTNKRNT15:1015:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN15:1515:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM15:2015:2500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
06664SCT MDU EXP SPLSCTMDU15:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT--15:50--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSMDUTVC--16:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16732TCN PGT EXPTCNPGT16:2016:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22628TPJ EXPRESSTVCTPJ17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06665MDU SCT EXP SPLMDUSCT--17:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16845ED TEN EXPRESSEDTEN17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR17:5017:5500:05HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU18:10----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06655MDU RMM EXP SPLMDURMM--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU18:30----XXYXXXX
1A2A3A
16102QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS18:5519:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06503SCT MDU EXP SPLSCTMDU19:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY19:2519:3000:05HYXXXYYX
3ASL2S
06702TENI MDU EXP SPLTENIMDU19:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06479PLNI MDU EXP SPLPLNIMDU19:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20692NCJ TBM ANTYODAYANCJTBM19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07191SC MDU SPLSCMDU20:45----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK20:3520:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS--20:50--XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSNCJTBM21:0021:0500:05HXYYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06012TVC VLNK SPLTVCVLNK21:0021:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU21:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS--21:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06656RMM MDU EXP SPLRMMMDU21:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20602MDU MAS SF EXPMDUMAS--22:50--YXYXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN22:5523:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLNMS23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU--23:25--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16867VM MDU EXPRESSVMMDU23:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG--23:35--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06867VM MDU EXPRESSVMMDU23:45----YYYYYYY
2S
22621RMM CAPE EXPRMMCAPE23:4523:5000:05HXYXYXXY
3ASL
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE23:4523:5000:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 118 / Found: 118)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited