ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 05:26:42 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADURAI JN (MDU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06156NZM MDU SPLNZMMDU00:05----XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02668CBE NCJ SPLCBENCJ00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06101MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06011THIRUKKURAL SF SPLCAPENZM00:4000:4500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06155MDU NZM SPLMDUNZM--00:50--YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06071DR TEN FEST SPLDRTEN00:5501:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02633MS CAPE SF EXPMSCAPE01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06733RMM OKHA FESTSPLRMMOKHA01:1001:1500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06779TPTY RMM SPLTPTYRMM01:4001:4500:05HYXYXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02667NCJ CBE SPLNCJCBE01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06105MS TCN EXPRESSMSTCN02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09567VIVEK EXP SPLTNOKHA02:2502:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06063MS NCJ EXPRESSMSNCJ02:3002:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06065TBM NCJ EXPTBMNCJ02:3002:3500:05HXYYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06351NCJ FESTIVAL SPLCSMTNCJ02:3002:3500:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06166CAPE RMM SPLCAPERMM02:3002:4000:10HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
07235SBC NCJ FESTSPLSBCNCJ02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02693PEARL CITY SPLMSTN03:1003:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06868MDU VM EXPRESSMDUVM--03:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02631MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06723MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06339CSMT NAGERCOIL SPLCSMTNCJ04:1004:1500:05HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02661MS SCT EXPRESSMSSCT04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07615MDU FESTIVAL SPLKCGMDU05:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE05:1005:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02637PANDIAN SPECIALMSMDU05:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU06:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02636MDU MS EXPMDUMS--07:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06019MAS MDU AC EXPMASMDU07:20----XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
06236MYS TN FEST SPLMYSTN07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06157MAHAL SF SPLMSMDU08:10----XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01021DR TEN SPECIALDRTEN08:1508:2000:05HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02627TPJ TVC EXPTPJTVC09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06191TBM NCJ SPLTBMNCJ09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06072TEN DR FEST SPLTENDR09:4509:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06343AMRITHA EXP SPLTVCMDU10:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06340NCJ CSMT EXPRESSNCJCSMT10:5511:0000:05HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH11:0511:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06352NCJ CSMT SPLNCJCSMT11:0511:1000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06053ANUVRAT AC SPLMDUBKN--11:55--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS12:0512:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02613TEJAS EXPRESSMSMDU12:15----YYYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
06321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07616MDU KCG FESTSPLMDUKCG--13:10--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ14:4014:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02614TEJAS EXPMDUMS--15:00--YYYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN15:1015:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01202MDU LTT SF SPLMDULTT--15:50--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06734OKHA RMM SPECIALOKHARMM15:5015:5500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06344AMRITHA EXP SPLMDUTVC--16:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02628TPJ EXPRESSTVCTPJ17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01022TEN DR SPLTENDR17:4517:5000:05HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01201LTT MDU SF SPLLTTMDU18:10----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06054ANUVRAT AC SPLBKNMDU18:30----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06102QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY19:2519:3000:05HYXXXYYXXXX3AXXSL2S
06235TN MYS FEST SPLTNMYS19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06192NCJ TBM SPLNCJTBM20:1520:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK20:3520:4500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06158MAHAL SF SPLMDUMS--20:50--XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06064NCJ MS EXPRESSNCJMS21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06066NCJ TBM EXPNCJTBM21:0021:0500:05HXYYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02635MS MDU EXPMSMDU21:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02638PANDIAN SPECIALMDUMS--21:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02662SCT MS EXPRESSSCTMS21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02634CAPE MS EXPCAPEMS21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02632TEN MS EXPRESSTENMS22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06020MDU MAS AC EXPMDUMAS--22:45--YXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02694PEARL CITY SPECIALTNMS22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09568VIVEK EXP SPLOKHATN23:0023:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06724QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU--23:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
06867VM MDU EXPRESSVMMDU23:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06106TCN MS EXPRESSTCNMS23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07236NCJ SBC FEST SPLNCJSBC23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06165RMM CAPE SPLRMMCAPE23:4523:5500:10HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
06012THIRUKKURAL SF SPLNZMCAPE23:5023:5500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 78 / Found: 78)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.