ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2020 16:18:11 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADURAI JN (MDU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02633MS CAPE SF EXPMSCAPE01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06063MS NCJ EXPMSNCJ02:3002:3500:05HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02693PEARL CITY SPLMSTN03:1003:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02631MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06723MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPECIALHWHCAPE04:1504:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02661MS SCT EXPRESSMSSCT04:4504:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02637PANDIAN SPECIALMSMDU05:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02636MDU VM EXPMDUMS--07:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06019MAS MDU AC EXPMASMDU07:20----XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
06236MYS TN FEST SPLMYSTN07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02627TPJ NCJ EXPTPJNCJ08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06053MDU BKN FESTSPLMDUBKN--11:55--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02613TEJAS EXPRESSMSMDU12:20----YYYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
02666CAPE HWH FESTSPLCAPEHWH12:4512:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02614TEJAS EXPMDUMS--15:15--YYYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
06054MDU FESTIVAL SPLBKNMDU18:40----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02628TPJ EXPRESSNCJTPJ19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06235TN MYS FEST SPLTNMYS19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
06064NCJ MAS EXPRESSNCJMS21:0021:0500:05HYYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02635VM MDU EXPMSMDU21:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02638PANDIAN SPECIALMDUMS--21:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02662SCT MS EXPRESSSCTMS21:3521:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02634CAPE MS EXPCAPEMS22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02632TEN MS EXPRESSTENMS22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06020MDU MAS AC EXPMDUMAS--22:45--YXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02694PEARL CITY SPECIALTNMS22:5022:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06724QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 28 / Found: 28)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.