ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
07-Dec-2021 15:13:21 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADURAI JN (MDU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU00:05----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22668NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16101MS QLN EXPMSQLN00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM00:4000:4500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM--00:50--YXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06004NCJ TBM SPLNCJTBM00:5000:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM01:4001:4500:05HYXYXXXY
3ASL2S
22667COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA02:2502:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ02:3002:3500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBMNCJ02:3002:3500:05HXYYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ02:3002:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN03:1003:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06868MDU VM EXPRESSMDUVM--03:35--YYYYYYY
2S
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSQLN03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ04:1004:1500:05HXYXXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU05:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE05:1005:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU05:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU05:35----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS--07:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06504MDU SCT EXP SPLMDUSCT--07:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20601MAS MDU AC EXPMASMDU07:20----XXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
06480MDU PLNI EXP SPLMDUPLNI--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU08:10----XYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN08:1508:2000:05HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBMNCJ08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
22627TVC EXPRESSTPJTVC09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06654RMM MDU EXP SPLRMMMDU09:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR09:4509:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCMDU10:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT10:5511:0000:05HXYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH11:0511:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT11:0511:1000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN--11:55--XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
16321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE11:5512:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22671TEJAS EXPRESSMSMDU12:15----YYYYXYY
ECCC
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG--13:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU13:50----YXXYXXX
3ASL2S
16322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22672TEJAS EXPRESSMDUMS--15:00--YYYYXYY
ECCC
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN15:1015:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT--15:50--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM15:4515:5000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSMDUTVC--16:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22628TPJ EXPRESSTVCTPJ17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR17:4517:5000:05HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
06655MDU RMM EXP SPLMDURMM--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU18:10----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU18:30----XXYXXXX
1A2A3A
16102QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06503SCT MDU EXP SPLSCTMDU19:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY19:2519:3000:05HYXXXYYX
3ASL2S
06479PLNI MDU EXP SPLPLNIMDU19:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYANCJTBM19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06006NCJ MS EXPRESSNCJMS20:4020:4500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK20:3520:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS--20:50--XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSNCJTBM21:0021:0500:05HXYYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU21:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS--21:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20602MDU MAS AC EXPMDUMAS--22:45--YXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN22:5523:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLNMS23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU--23:25--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG--23:35--YXXYXXX
3ASL2S
06867VM MDU EXPRESSVMMDU23:45----YYYYYYY
2S
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06005MS NCJ EXPRESSMSNCJ23:4523:5000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06003TBM NCJ SPLTBMNCJ23:4523:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE23:5023:5500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.