ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
19302YPR DADN EXPYPRDADN00:5801:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPTPTYSC01:3301:3500:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPTPTYAMI01:3301:3500:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS01:4301:4500:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYNKKCG02:3802:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR02:3802:4000:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
17226AMARAVATHI EXPUBLKCG02:3802:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR02:3802:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPNSLMAS02:3802:4000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG02:5002:5200:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYSKCG03:1803:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB03:3803:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12798VENKATADRI EXPCTOKCG03:5804:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17251GNT KCG EXPGNTKCG04:3804:4000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL
17654PDY KCG EXPPDYKCG05:1305:1500:02HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGLKCG05:1305:1500:02HYYXYYXX
2A3ASL
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM06:1406:1500:01HYYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
07790MBNR KCG DEMU SPLMBNRKCG--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20703YPR VANDEBHARATKCGYPR06:5406:5500:01HYYYXYYY
ECCC
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ07:3307:3500:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22715KCG MDU SF EXPKCGMDU07:3307:3500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSKRNTHYB07:3807:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
17254KCG GNT DEMU EXPSCGNT07:4807:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19713JP KRNT EXPJPKRNT07:5808:0000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
17693KCG RC DEMU EXPKCGRC08:1308:1500:02HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA08:3808:4000:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO08:3808:4000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP08:3808:4000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM08:3808:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12861VSKP MBNR SFVSKPMBNR09:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17436KRNT KCG EXPKRNTKCG09:3309:3500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPSCKRNT09:4809:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG10:1810:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22716MDU KCG SF EXPMDUKCG10:1810:2000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR10:1910:2000:01HYYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE10:1810:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
07192MDU KCG SPLMDUKCG10:2510:2700:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZMTPTY10:4810:5000:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
06182BGKT CBE SPLBGKTCBE11:1011:1200:02HXXYXXXX
3A3ESL
09520OKHA MDU SPLOKHAMDU11:1011:1200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07671GTL BDHN DEMU SPLGTLBDHN11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG11:3811:4000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
07477KCG RC MEMU SPLKCGRC11:5011:5200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07274KCG MBNR PASS SPLKCGMBNR12:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07670KCG GTL DEMU SPLKCGGTL13:0313:0500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTYNZM14:1814:2000:02HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
07587MBNR KCG SPLMBNRKCG--15:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07583KCG MBNR PASS SPLKCGMBNR15:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12862MBNR VSKP SF EXMBNRVSKP--16:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07584MBNR KCG PASS SPLMBNRKCG--16:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ17:1317:1500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPKRNTSC17:1817:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17253GNT KCG DEMU EXPGNTSC17:5818:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07478RC KCG MEX DMURCKCG18:0518:0700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19714KRNT JP EXPKRNTJP18:1818:2000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
17653KCG PDY EXPRESSKCGPDY18:1818:2000:02HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL
17652KCG CGL EXPRESSKCGCGL18:1818:2000:02HXYYXXYY
2A3ASL
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSHYBKRNT18:4318:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
05303GKP MBNR SPLGKPMBNR19:15----YXXXXXX
3ESL
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSCTPTY19:1819:2000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPAMITPTY19:1819:2000:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHAMMM19:1819:2000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
17694RC KCG DEMU EXPRCKCG19:2319:2500:02HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
07606AK TPTY SF SPLAKTPTY19:4819:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17435KCG KRNT EXPKCGKRNT19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09575RJT MBNR SPLRJTMBNR20:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGMYS20:2320:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMASNSL20:3820:4000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESMMMOKHA20:5821:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
09519MDU OKHA SPLMDUOKHA20:5821:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06181CBE BGKT SPLCBEBGKT20:5821:0000:02HXXXXYXX
3A3ESL
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG20:5821:0000:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20704KCG VANDE BHARATYPRKCG21:0421:0500:01HYYYXYYY
ECCC
12797VENKATADRI EXPKCGCTO21:3821:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR21:4821:5000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
09576MBNR RJT SPLMBNRRJT--22:10--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05304MBNR GKP SPLMBNRGKP--22:10--YXXXXXX
3ESL
07191KCG MDU SPLKCGMDU22:1022:1200:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17603KCG VSG EXPKCGVSG22:2822:3000:02HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
17603KCG YNK EXPKCGYNK22:2822:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17603KCG UBL EXPKCGUBL22:2822:3000:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
17252KCG GNT EXPKCGGNT23:0323:0500:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL
07605TPTY AK SPLTPTYAK23:3823:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP23:3823:4000:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
07789KCG MBNR DEMU SPLKCGMBNR23:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 85 / Found: 85)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited