ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ--03:45--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLKSVDK05:20----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14612SVDK GCT EXPSVDKGCT--05:25--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLSSVDK06:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADISVDK06:35----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14609HEMKUNT EXPRKSHSVDK07:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLSSVDK08:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN--08:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14033JAMMU MAILDLISVDK09:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM--09:55--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA--09:55--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB--09:55--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS--09:55--XXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK10:35----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK10:35----XYXXXXX
3ASL2S
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK10:35----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI--10:40--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14611GCT SVDK EXPGCTSVDK12:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK13:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22439SVDK VANDE BHARATNDLSSVDK14:00----YYXYYYY
ECCC
14034JAMMU MAILSVDKDLI--14:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22440SVDK VANDE BHARATSVDKNDLS--15:00--YYXYYYY
ECCC
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK15:45----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKRKSH--16:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK17:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK17:40----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK17:40----XYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK17:40----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK17:40----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK--18:10--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12446UTTAR S KRANTISVDKNDLS--19:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE--22:30--XYXXXXX
3ASL2S
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA--22:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN--22:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP--22:30--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPSVDKNDLS--23:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited