ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Aug-2021 13:12:09 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05656SVDK KYQ SPLSVDKKYQ--03:45--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04535KLK SVDK EXP SPLKLKSVDK05:20----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04656SVDK GCT SPLSVDKGCT--05:25--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02461SHRI SHAKTI SPLNDLSSVDK06:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
09415ADI SVDK SPECIALADISVDK06:35----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04609HEMKUNT SPLRKSHSVDK07:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02445UP S KRANTI SPLNDLSSVDK08:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN--08:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04033JAMMU MAIL SPLDLISVDK09:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04672SWARAJ SPECIALSVDKBDTS--09:55--XXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04676SARVODAYA SPCIALSVDKGIMB--09:55--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04680SVDK JAM SPLSVDKJAM--09:55--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04678SVDK HAPA SPLSVDKHAPA--09:55--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK10:35----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06317HIMSAGAR EXP SPLCAPESVDK10:35----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
01449JBP SVDK SPECIALJBPSVDK10:40----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09416SVDK ADI SPLSVDKADI--10:40--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04655GCT SVDK SPLGCTSVDK12:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09803KOTA SVDK SPLKOTASVDK13:20----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22439SVDK VANDE BHARATNDLSSVDK14:00----YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
04034JAMMU MAIL SPLSVDKDLI--14:05--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22440SVDK VANDE BHARATSVDKNDLS--15:00--YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
05655KYQ SVDK SPECIALKYQSVDK15:45----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04610HEMKUNT SPLSVDKRKSH--16:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK17:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04677HAPA SVDK SPLHAPASVDK17:40----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04679JAM SVDK SPLJAMSVDK17:40----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04675SARVODAYA SF SPLGIMBSVDK17:40----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04671SWARAJ SF SPLBDTSSVDK17:40----XYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04536SVDK KLK SPLSVDKKLK--18:10--XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02446UP S KRANTI SPLSVDKNDLS--19:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09804SVDK KOTA SPLSVDKKOTA--22:10--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01450SVDK JBP SPLSVDKJBP--22:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN--22:30--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06318HIMSAGAR EXP SPLSVDKCAPE--22:30--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02462SHRI SHAKTI SPLSVDKNDLS--23:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.