ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MAU JN (MAU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15132BCY GKP EXPBCYGKP00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST01:1001:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPAGKP02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15131GKP BCY EXPGKPBCY02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPA02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFPBSBS04:0004:0200:02HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
15084UTSARG EXPFBDCPR04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD04:4004:4500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH04:4004:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05444MAU CPR EXP SPLMAUCPR--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVTMAU05:35----XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15049PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP05:2005:4000:20HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22540ANVT MAU SF EXPANVTMAU06:20----YXXXYXX
2A3ASL
05427AMH BCY DEMU SPLAMHBCY06:1506:2500:10HYXYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05167BUI SHG EXP SPLBUISHG07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITYBSBSGKP07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15111BCY INTERCITYCPRBCY07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05172SHG BUI EXP SPLSHGBUI07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05147BTT BCY MEMU SPLBTTBCY08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYXY
UNRESERVED
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVTSMI08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT08:3508:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA08:4508:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12165LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP08:5509:0000:05HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG09:0009:0500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12538BSBS MFP EXPRESSBSBSMFP09:1009:1500:05HXYXYXXX
3ASL2S
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT09:1009:1500:05HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT09:1009:1500:05HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
01748BSBS BTT PASSBSBSBTT09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15008LJN BCY EXPLJNBCY10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSMAUANVT--10:50--YXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST11:3511:4000:05HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA11:4512:0000:15HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
05138PRRB MAU MEMU SPLPRRBMAU12:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE12:1012:2000:10HXXYYXYX
1A3ASL
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI12:5513:0000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
15129GKP BCY MAIL EXPGKPBCY13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG13:1513:2000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
15130BCY GKP EXPRESSBCYGKP13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP13:4013:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
19091GKP HUMSAFARBDTSGKP14:2514:3000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
19489ADI GKP EXPADIGKP14:2514:3000:05HYYXYYYY
2A3ASL
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR14:4514:5000:05HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05137MAU PRRB MEMU SPLMAUPRRB--15:25--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV15:4515:5000:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM16:1516:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG16:1516:2000:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR16:4516:5000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP16:4516:5000:05HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
01026BUI DR SPLBUIDR16:5016:5500:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL
01028GKP DR SPLGKPDR16:5517:0000:05HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL
01747BTT BCY PASSBTTBCY17:0017:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR17:1517:2500:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
05148BCY BTT MEMU SPLBCYBTT17:5017:5500:05HYYYYXYY
UNRESERVED
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE17:5518:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12166GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT18:0018:0500:05HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
05168SHG BUI EXP SPLSHGBUI18:0018:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT18:3518:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCYLJN18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15103BSBS INTERCITYGKPBSBS19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05171BUI SHG EXP SPLBUISHG19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII19:4519:5000:05HYXYXXYX
1A3ASL
05428BCY AMH DEMU SPLBCYAMH20:0020:1000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITYBCYCPR20:1520:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
22539MAU ANVT SF EXPMAUANVT--20:50--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL
05443CPR MAU EXP SPLCPRMAU21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15083UTSARG EXPCPRFBD21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNEGKP21:4021:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP22:3522:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN22:3522:4000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP23:0023:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01025DR BALLIA SPLDRBUI23:4523:5000:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
01027DR GKP SPECIALDRGKP23:4523:5000:05HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL
19490GKP ADI EXPGKPADI23:5023:5500:05HYYXYYYY
2A3ASL
19092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS23:5023:5500:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 76 / Found: 76)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited