ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MIRAJ JN (MRJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17334CLR MRJ PASSCLRMRJ00:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01024KOP PUNE SPECIALKOPPUNE00:3700:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ00:4500:5000:05HXXXYXXX
3A
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSNZMMRJ01:00----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMYSUDZ02:2002:2500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR02:2002:2500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM03:1503:2000:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
01023PUNE KOP SPECIALPUNEKOP03:1703:2000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG03:1503:2000:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS04:0504:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSMRJNZM--04:50--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17411MAHALAXMI EXPCSMTKOP05:3505:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOPDHN05:3505:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17318DR HUBBALLI EXPDRUBL05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17331MRJ UBL EXPMRJUBL--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11426KOP PUNE DEMU EXPKOPPUNE06:1006:4000:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN06:4006:4500:05HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY06:4506:5000:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS06:4506:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC07:4507:5000:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC07:4507:5000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMBSBC07:4507:5000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS07:4507:5000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC07:4507:5000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
01541STR KOP DEMU SPLSTRKOP08:3208:3500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16541YPR PVR EXPYPRPVR08:4008:5000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
11030KOYNA EXPRESSKOPCSMT09:1709:2000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOPNZM10:1510:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM10:1510:2000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGKOP10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11027DR SATARA EXPDRSTR11:0511:1000:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL
07352LD MRJ EXP SPLLDMRJ11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP11:2511:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
01544KOP MRJ DEMU SPLKOPMRJ11:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17333MRJ CLR EXPRESSMRJCLR--11:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSNGPKOP11:5512:0500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12148NZM KOP EXPNZMKOP12:0012:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS12:1512:2000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCSLI12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU12:4012:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB12:4012:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU12:4012:4500:05HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII12:4012:4500:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII12:4012:4500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22155KLBG KOP SUP EXPKLBGKOP12:4012:5500:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
11049ADI KOP EXPRESSADIKOP13:0513:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17416HARIPRIYA EXPKOPTPTY13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPKOPNGP13:5014:0500:15HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKOPADI14:0514:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
01543MRJ KOP DEMU SPLMRJKOP--14:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTYKOP15:0515:2000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16590RANI CHENNAMMASLISBC15:1515:3500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPG15:4515:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16542PVR YPR EXPPVRYPR16:1516:3000:15HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22686KARNTK S KRANTICDGYPR16:3016:3500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR16:3016:3500:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22156KOP KLBG SUP EXPKOPKLBG16:3016:4500:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
01547MRJ KOP DEMU SPLMRJKOP--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE17:3017:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
01542KOP STR DEMU SPLKOPSTR18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11425PUNE KOP DEMU EXPPUNEKOP18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11411PRLI MRJ EXPPRLIMRJ18:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17332UBL MRJ EXPUBLMRJ18:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11028SATARA DR EXPSTRDR18:2518:3500:10HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL
11029KOYNA EXPRESSCSMTKOP18:4218:4500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
07351MRJ LD EXP SPLMRJLD--19:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR20:4020:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR20:4020:5000:10HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR20:4020:5000:10HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL
11412MRJ PRLI EXPMRJPRLI--21:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17317UBL DR EXPRESSUBLDR21:1021:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17412MAHALAXMI EXPKOPCSMT21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01513MRJ KOP DEMU EXPMRJKOP--22:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01548KOP MRJ DEMU SPLKOPMRJ22:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPUDZMYS23:3523:4000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 77 / Found: 77)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited