ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESSPDYCAPE01:4001:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ--02:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE03:3003:3500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ--04:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22668NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ05:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT--06:00--YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT--06:00--XYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ06:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE--06:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06426NCJ TVC EXP SPLNCJTVC--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ07:25----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ07:25----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS07:2007:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBMNCJ07:30----XYYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ07:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06642TEN NCJ EXP SPLTENNCJ08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06433TVC NCJ EXP SPLTVCNCJ08:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSQLN09:0509:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE09:2509:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ10:15----XYXXYYY
2A3ASL2S
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ10:55----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06643NCJ CAPE EXP SPLNCJCAPE--11:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE11:3511:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20691TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBMNCJ12:50----YYYYYYY
2S
16366NCJ KTYM EXPRESSNCJKTYM--13:00--YYYYYYY
2S
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY14:1014:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM--14:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK14:4014:4500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB--14:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20692NCJ TBM ANTYODAYANCJTBM--15:50--YYYYYYY
2S
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSNCJTBM--16:15--XYYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06006NCJ TBM SPECIALNCJTBM--16:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS--16:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG17:4517:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLNMS17:4517:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06428NCJ TVC EXP SPLNCJTVC--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06641NCJ TEN EXP SPLNCJTEN--18:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC--19:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06427TVC NCJ EXP SPLTVCNCJ19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM19:2019:2500:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS--19:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06435TVC NCJ EXP SPLTVCNCJ19:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ20:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ20:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE21:0021:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV21:1021:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ21:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22667COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE--21:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE22:1522:2000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
16730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU22:5022:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ23:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited