ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 04:26:35 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06606NCJ MAQ EXPRESSNCJMAQ--02:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06861PDY CAPE EXPPDYCAPE02:2002:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06012THIRUKKURAL SF SPLNZMCAPE04:0004:0500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06650PARASURAM SPLNCJMAQ--04:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02668CBE NCJ SPLCBENCJ05:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02633MS CAPE SF EXPMSCAPE05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06352NCJ CSMT SPLNCJCSMT--06:00--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06340NCJ CSMT EXPRESSNCJCSMT--06:00--XYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS06:0506:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335NAGERCOIL SPLGIMBNCJ06:30----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06065TBM NCJ EXPTBMNCJ07:30----XYYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06063MS NCJ EXPRESSMSNCJ07:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06351NCJ FESTIVAL SPLCSMTNCJ07:30----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE--07:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06723MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06339CSMT NAGERCOIL SPLCSMTNCJ10:20----XYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE10:2010:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06525CAPE SBC FESTCAPESBC10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06862CAPE PDY EXPCAPEPDY14:0514:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06191TBM NCJ SPLTBMNCJ14:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM--14:45--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06336NCJ GIMB SPLNCJGIMB--14:45--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06526SBCCAPE FEST SPLSBCCAPE15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06192NCJ TBM SPLNCJTBM--15:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06064NCJ MS EXPRESSNCJMS--16:15--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06066NCJ TBM EXPNCJTBM--16:15--XYYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02634CAPE MS EXPCAPEMS17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG17:4517:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06724QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS17:4517:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06011THIRUKKURAL SF SPLCAPENZM19:2019:2500:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ20:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06649PARASURAM SPLMAQNCJ20:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE21:0021:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV21:2021:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ21:35----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02667NCJ CBE SPLNCJCBE--21:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU22:5022:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
06605MAQ NCJ EXPRESSMAQNCJ23:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.