ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Oct-2021 23:37:37 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
06606NCJ MAQ EXPRESSNCJMAQ--02:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06861PDY CAPE EXPPDYCAPE02:2002:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06012THIRUKKURAL SF SPLNZMCAPE04:0004:0500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06650PARASURAM SPLNCJMAQ--04:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02668CBE NCJ SPLCBENCJ05:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02633MS CAPE SF EXPMSCAPE05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH05:5506:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06352NCJ CSMT SPLNCJCSMT--06:00--YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06340NCJ CSMT EXPRESSNCJCSMT--06:00--XYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
06321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE--06:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06351NCJ FESTIVAL SPLCSMTNCJ07:25----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06065TBM NCJ EXPTBMNCJ07:30----XYYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS07:2007:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06063MS NCJ EXPRESSMSNCJ07:30----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07235SBC NCJ FEST SPLSBCNCJ08:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06003TBM NCJ SPLTBMNCJ09:30----XXXXYXX
3ASL2S
06335NAGERCOIL SPLGIMBNCJ09:40----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06723MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06339CSMT NAGERCOIL SPLCSMTNCJ10:15----XYXXYYY
2A3ASL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE10:2010:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06525CAPE SBC FEST SPLCAPESBC10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06366NCJ KTYM EXP SPLNCJKTYM--13:00--YYYYYYY
2S
06862CAPE PDY EXPCAPEPDY14:0514:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06191TBM NCJ SPLTBMNCJ14:20----YYYYYYY
2S
06336NCJ GIMB SPLNCJGIMB--14:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06317HIMSAGAR EXP SPLCAPESVDK14:4014:4500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM--14:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06526SBC CAPE FEST SPLSBCCAPE15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06192NCJ TBM SPLNCJTBM--15:45--YYYYYYY
2S
06004NCJ TBM SPLNCJTBM--16:15--YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
06066NCJ TBM EXPNCJTBM--16:15--XYYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06064NCJ MS EXPRESSNCJMS--16:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02634CAPE MS EXPCAPEMS17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG17:4517:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06724QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS17:4517:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07236NCJ SBC FEST SPLNCJSBC--19:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06011THIRUKKURAL SF SPLCAPENZM19:2019:2500:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
06435TVC NCJ EXP SPLTVCNCJ19:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ20:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06649PARASURAM SPLMAQNCJ20:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE21:0021:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06127MS GURUVAYUR SPLMSGUV21:1021:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ21:35----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02667NCJ CBE SPLNCJCBE--21:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06318HIMSAGAR EXP SPLSVDKCAPE22:3522:4000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
06730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU22:5022:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
06605MAQ NCJ EXPRESSMAQNCJ23:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.