ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS00:2400:2500:01HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12728GODAVARI EXPHYBVSKP00:4400:4500:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17219MTM VSKP EXPMTMVSKP01:0301:0500:02HYYYYYYY
SL
17016VISAKHA EXPSCBBS01:4301:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17243GNT RGDA EXPGNTRGDA01:4801:5000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12862KCG VSKP EXPKCGVSKP02:1802:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT02:1902:2000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT03:0303:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH03:1403:1500:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17220VSKP MTM EXPVSKPMTM03:1303:1500:02HYYYYYYY
SL
12738GOUTAMI EXPLPICOA04:3404:3500:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07594SC CCT SPLSCCCT05:0005:0200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
77242RJY BVRM DEMURJYBVRM05:0305:0500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXPCGLCOA05:0305:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17487TIRUMALA EXPHXVSKP05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07264COA BZA MEMU SPLCOABZA06:0906:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07897ND NDD DEMU SPLNSNDD06:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07768BZA RJY MEMU SPLBZARJY06:3906:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07771NDD NS DEMU SPLNDDNS--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN06:4906:5000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS06:5306:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18190ALLP LINK EXPERSTATA06:5807:0000:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBSPTPTY07:0907:1000:01HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17479PURI TPTY EXPPURITPTY07:0907:1000:01HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
17206COA SNSI EXPCOASNSI07:3907:4000:01HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
17249TPTY CCT EXPTPTYCCT07:4407:4500:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18045EAST COAST EXPSHMHYB07:5307:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZAVSKP07:5808:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07280NDD NS DEMU SPLNDDNS--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
77237BVRM RJY DEMUBVRMRJY08:5308:5500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07673NS NDD DEMU SPLNSNDD10:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNTVSKP10:5310:5500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS11:0811:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKPGNT11:1911:2000:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP12:4912:5000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17644CIRCAR EXPCOACGL16:0616:0800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18046EAST COAST EXPHYBSHM16:1316:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17250CCT TPTY EXPCCTTPTY16:2716:2800:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKPBZA16:2916:3000:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17205SNSI COA EXPSNSICOA16:5416:5500:01HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC17:0417:0500:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07767RJY BZA MEMU SPLRJYBZA17:1917:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12839HWH MAS EXPHWHMAS17:3317:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
77240NDD BVRM DEMUNDDBVRM--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17488TIRUMALA EXPVSKPHX17:3917:4000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07772NS NDD DEMU SPLNSNDD18:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC18:4918:5000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07885BVRM NDD DEMU SPLBVRMNDD19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07273BZA COA MEMU SPLBZACOA19:5119:5200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBSSC19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12737GOUTAMI EXPCOALPI20:4920:5000:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKPHYB21:0321:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTYBSP21:3821:4000:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTYPURI21:3821:4000:02HXYYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
77244NDD BVRM DEMUNDDBVRM--21:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
77241NS RJY DEMUNSRJY21:4821:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12861VSKP KCG EXPVSKPKCG22:0322:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPRGDAGNT23:3723:3800:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited