ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 16:39:01 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT03:0003:0200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07541SGUJ DBB DEMU SPLSGUJDBB--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ06:0806:1000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05464SGUJ BLGT SPLSGUJBLGT--08:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03149KANCHAN KANYA SPLSDAHAPDJ08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05768APDJ SGUJ SPLAPDJSGUJ10:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05719KIR SGUJ SPECIALKIRSGUJ10:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07520SGUJ MLFC DEMU SPLSGUJMLFC--11:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03246RJPB NJP SPLRJPBNJP12:1512:2000:05HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03248RJPB KYQ SPLRJPBKYQ12:1012:2000:10HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05720SGUJ KIR SPECIALSGUJKIR--14:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05483MAHANANDA SPLAPDJDLI14:4014:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05484MAHANANDA SPLDLIAPDJ15:0015:1500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03247KYQ RJPB SPECIALKYQRJPB15:2515:3500:10HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03245NJP RJPB SPECIALNJPRJPB15:3015:3500:05HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07519MLFC SGUJ DEMU SPLMLFCSGUJ16:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05767SGUJ APDJ SPLSGUJAPDJ--16:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05463BLGT SGUJ SPLBLGTSGUJ19:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03150KANCHAN KANYA SPLAPDJSDAH19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07542DBB SGUJ DEMU SPLDBBSGUJ21:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.