ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SOLAPUR JN (SUR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
01381SUR WADI DEMU SPLSURWADI--00:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADIMAS00:1500:2000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
20920EKNR MAS EXPRESSEKNRMAS00:1500:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20954ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS00:1500:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
82654YPR SUVIDHA EXPJPYPR00:1500:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
09419ADI TPJ SPECIALADITPJ00:1500:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07321SUR DWR PASS SPLSURDWR--00:40--YYYYYYY
SL
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE01:0001:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN01:0001:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC01:0001:0500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA01:0001:0500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22717RJT SC EXPRESSRJTSC01:0001:0500:05HXXYXYYX
2A3ASL
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSLTTMAS01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06594NZM YPR SF EXPNZMYPR02:0002:0500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
17324BSBS UBL EXPRESBSBSUBL02:2002:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22688BSB MYS EXPRESSBSBMYS02:2002:2500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
20915LPI INDB HUMSAFRLPIINDB03:0003:0500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
17323UBL BSBS EXPUBLBSBS03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCOALTT03:0003:0500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22687MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB03:0003:0500:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI03:0003:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07322DWR SUR PASS SPLDWRSUR03:30----YYYYYYY
SL
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ03:4503:5000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC03:4503:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ03:4503:5000:05HYXXYYYX
2A3ASL
22690AHMEDABAD EXPYPRADI03:5003:5500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI03:5003:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12220DURONTO AC EXPSCLTT03:5003:5500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME03:5504:0000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
22160MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSMT04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07331SUR UBL PASS SPLSURUBL--04:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17030HYB BJP EXPHYBBJP04:3004:4500:15HYYYYYYY
SL
22731MUMBAI EXPHYBCSMT04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN05:0005:0500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
11139CSMT GADAG EXPCSMTGDG05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPCSMTHYB05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12219SC DURONTO EXPLTTSC05:4705:5000:03HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22226CSMT VANDEBHARATSURCSMT--06:05--YYYYXYY
ECCC
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSSURPUNE--06:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK06:2006:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22180CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT06:3506:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20953MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI06:3506:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
09420TPJ ADI SPECIALTPJADI06:3506:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMASADI06:3506:4000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPCSMTSUR06:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22157CHENNAI MAILCSMTMS06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20916INDB LPI HUMSAFRINDBLPI07:0507:1000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS07:0507:1000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS07:1507:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11417PUNE SUR EXPRESSPUNESUR07:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12164CHENNAI EXPMASLTT07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11312SOLAPUR EXPHASSUR08:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22155KLBG KOP SUP EXPKLBGKOP08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
20657UBL NZM EXPUBLNZM08:3508:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
01436LTT SUR SPECIALLTTSUR09:15----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12025SHATABDI EXPPUNESC09:1209:1500:03HYYXYYYY
EVECCC
01435SUR LTT SPECIALSURLTT--09:20--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
01382WADI SUR DEMU SPLWADISUR09:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01461SUR DD DMU SPLSURDD--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11306GDG SUR EXPGDGSUR10:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT10:2510:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT10:2510:3000:05HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT10:2510:3000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09627AII SUR SF SPLAIISUR11:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11418SUR PUNE EXPRESSSURPUNE--11:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11305SUR GADAG EXPSURGDG--11:50--YYYYYYY
2S
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR12:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07003HYB SUR SPLHYBSUR12:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
20919MAS EKNR SF EXPMASEKNR12:2012:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT12:2012:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT12:2012:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
09628SUR AII SF SPLSURAII--12:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
07004SUR HYDERABAD SPSURHYB--13:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12169SUR INTERCITYPUNESUR13:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTTVSKP13:5013:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12170PUNE INTERCITYSURPUNE--14:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS--14:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07664RC BJP DEMU SPLRCBJP14:0014:1500:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSPUNEBBS14:4014:4500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS14:4014:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22689ADI YPR SUP FASTADIYPR14:4014:4500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
07663BJP RC DEMU SPLBJPRC14:5515:1000:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11421PUNE SUR EXPPUNESUR15:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20658NZM UBL SF EXPNZMUBL19:0019:0500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
01438TPTY SUR SPLTPTYSUR19:10----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
11311SUR HASAN EXPSURHAS--19:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS19:1519:3000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12026PUNE SHATABDISCPUNE19:3219:3500:03HYYXYYYY
EVECCC
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11140GDG CSMT EXPGDGCSMT20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYBCSMT20:3520:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22179LTT CHENNAI EXPLTTMAS20:3520:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA20:3520:4000:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU20:3520:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK20:3520:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22156KOP KLBG SUP EXPKOPKLBG20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12755COA BVC SF EXPCOABVC21:0021:0500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR21:0021:0500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22718RAJKOT EXPRESSSCRJT21:0021:0500:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12157HUTATMA EXPRESSPUNESUR21:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
01437SUR TPTY SPECIALSURTPTY--21:40--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22158MUMBAI MAILMSCSMT21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22732HYDERABAD EXPCSMTHYB22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17029BJP HYB EXPBJPHYB22:1022:2500:15HYYYYYYY
SL
22225SUR VANDE BHARATCSMTSUR22:40----YYYXYYY
ECCC
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC22:3522:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSURCSMT--22:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07332UBL SUR PASS SPLUBLSUR23:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR23:0523:1000:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL
11422SUR PUNE EXPSURPUNE--23:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01462DD SUR DMU SPLDDSUR23:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR23:4023:4500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA23:4023:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBSPUNE23:4023:4500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 125 / Found: 125)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2023 Tripozo Private Limited