ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SOLAPUR JN (SUR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
07321SUR DWR PASS SPLSURDWR--00:40--YYYYYYY
SL
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADIMAS00:4000:4500:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
20954ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS00:4000:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20920EKNR MAS EXPRESSEKNRMAS00:4000:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
82654YPR SUVIDHA EXPJPYPR00:4000:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22717RJT SC EXPRESSRJTSC01:3501:4000:05HXXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA01:3501:4000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE01:3501:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC01:3501:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN01:3501:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSLTTMAS01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20915LPI INDB HUMSAFRLPIINDB03:0003:0500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI03:0003:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSBUBL03:0303:0500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17323UBL BSB EXPUBLBSB03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB03:0003:0500:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS03:0003:0500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCOALTT03:0003:0500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07322DWR SUR PASS SPLDWRSUR03:30----YYYYYYY
SL
17032MUMBAI EXPHYBCSMT03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC03:4503:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ03:4503:5000:05HYXXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ03:4503:5000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME03:5504:0000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI04:0004:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22160MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSMT04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPRADI04:0004:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12220DURONTO AC EXPSCLTT04:0704:1000:03HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
07331SUR UBL PASS SPLSURUBL--04:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17030HYB BJP EXPHYBBJP04:2004:4500:25HYYYYYYY
SL
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN05:0005:0500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11139CSMT GADAG EXPCSMTGDG05:1505:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPCSMTHYB05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12219SC DURONTO EXPLTTSC05:5706:0000:03HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK06:2006:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSSURPUNE--06:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22180CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT06:3506:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20953MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI06:3506:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMASADI06:3506:4000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPCSMTSUR06:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22157CHENNAI MAILCSMTMS06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS07:0507:1000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20916INDB LPI HUMSAFRINDBLPI07:0507:1000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS07:1507:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12164CHENNAI EXPMASLTT07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11312SOLAPUR EXPHASSUR08:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT10:2510:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT10:2510:3000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT10:2510:3000:05HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR12:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT12:2012:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT12:2012:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20919MAS EKNR SF EXPMASEKNR12:2012:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS--14:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTTVSKP14:1014:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSPUNEBBS15:0015:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS15:0015:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADIYPR15:0015:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11421PUNE SUR EXPPUNESUR15:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC15:4015:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11311SUR HASAN EXPSURHAS--19:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS19:1519:3000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYBCSMT20:3520:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22179LTT CHENNAI EXPLTTMAS20:5020:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA20:5020:5500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK20:5020:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU20:5020:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11140GDG CSMT EXPGDGCSMT20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17029BJP HYB EXPBJPHYB21:0521:1500:10HYYYYYYY
SL
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT21:1021:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12755COA BVC EXPRESSCOABVC21:1021:1500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22718RAJKOT EXPRESSSCRJT21:1021:1500:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR21:1521:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22158MUMBAI MAILMSCSMT21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12157HUTATMA EXPRESSPUNESUR22:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
07332UBL SUR PASS SPLUBLSUR22:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSURCSMT--22:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17031HYDERABAD EXPCSMTHYB22:4522:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11422SUR PUNE EXPSURPUNE--23:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR23:4023:4500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBSPUNE23:4023:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA23:4023:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR23:4523:5000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 94 / Found: 94)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited