ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - UDHNA JN (UDN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADIMAS01:0001:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
19002ST VR EXPRESSSTVR04:2304:2400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19006BSL SURAT EXPBSLST04:2504:2700:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH04:4204:4600:04HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20930BSBS UDN EXPBSBSUDN05:15----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19033GUJARAT QUEENBLADI05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12922FLYING RANEESTMMCT05:2005:2100:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19008BSL SURAT EXPBSLST05:5005:5200:02HYYYYYYY
SL
19418ADI BVI EXPADIBVI06:1406:1600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19106BSL UDN EXPRESSBSLUDN07:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20961UDN BSBS SFASTUDNBSBS--07:25--XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
09377UDN NDB MEMU SPLUDNNDB--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09161BL BRC PASS SPLBLBRC07:3207:3400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI07:3907:4100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR--08:35--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09037UDN BJU SF SPECIALUDNBJU--08:35--XXXXXYX
SL
22564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG--08:35--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
19101VIRAR BH EXPRESSVRBH09:0809:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09096NDB ST MEMU SPLNDBST09:1209:1400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09152ST BL SPECIALSTBL09:2609:2700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN09:35----XXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
09087SJN ST MEMU SPLSJNST10:0410:0500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR10:1910:2100:02HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP10:1910:2100:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
20925SURAT AMI SF EXPSTAMI12:2112:2300:02HYXXXYYX
CCSL2S
19105UDN BSL EXPRESSUDNBSL--12:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMASADI13:2013:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
19016SAURASHTRA EXPPBRDDR13:2513:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19015SAURASHTRA EXPDDRPBR14:3514:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST15:3615:3800:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST15:3615:3800:02HYYXYYXY
2A3ASL
09378NDB UDN MEMU SPLNDBUDN16:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19102ST VR EXPRESSSTVR16:5216:5300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19007BHUSAVAL EXPSTBSL17:1217:1400:02HYYYYYYY
SL
09151BL ST SPECIALBLST17:1717:1800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09088ST SJN MEMU SPLSTSJN17:3517:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09095ST NDB MEMU SPLSTNDB18:2218:2400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20926AMI SURAT SF EXPAMIST18:4018:4200:02HXYXXXYY
CCSL2S
09180SURAT VR MEMU SPLSTVR18:4418:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09162BRC BL PASS SPLBRCBL18:4518:4700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09039UDN JYG SPLUDNJYG--20:35--XXXYXXX
SL
20929UDN BANARAS EXPUDNBSBS--20:35--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20962BSBS UDN SF EXPBSBSUDN20:35----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN21:05----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19417BVI ADI EXPRESSBVIADI21:1021:1200:02HYYYYYYY
SL
09040JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN22:00----XXXXXXY
SL
09038BJU UDN SF SPLBJUUDN22:00----YXXXXXX
SL
12921FLYING RANEEMMCTST22:1022:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19001VR ST EXPRESSVRST22:5322:5500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19034GUJARAT QUEENADIBL23:2423:2600:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19005BHUSAVAL EXPSTBSL23:2523:2700:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 51 / Found: 51)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited