ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 07:16:44 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VARANASI CITY (BCY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP00:2600:2800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE02:3502:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA04:0204:0400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05104BSBS GKP SPLBSBSGKP05:5605:5800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05111CPR BCY SPLCPRBCY09:00----YYYYYYY
2S
05169BUI BCY MEMU SPLBUIBCY09:25----YYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
04008SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL09:2609:2800:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL09:2509:3000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05138PRRB MAU MEMU SPLPRRBMAU09:4809:5000:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05147BTT BCY MEMU SPLBTTBCY10:05----YYYYYXY
UNRESERVED
05018KASHI EXP SPLGKPLTT10:4810:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04018SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL10:5010:5200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04007SADHBHAWNA SPLRXLANVT11:0211:0400:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
04017RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT11:0411:0600:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT11:1011:1500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05159CPR DURG SPLCPRDURG11:5411:5600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05008HWH RMR SPLLJNBCY12:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG12:5312:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05017KASHI EXP SPLLTTGKP13:2613:2800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05148BCY BTT MEMU SPLBCYBTT--15:25--YYYYXYY
UNRESERVED
05160DURG CPR SPLDURGCPR16:3816:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05137MAU PRRB MEMU SPLMAUPRRB16:4816:5000:02HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
05007RMR HWH SPLBCYLJN--17:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05170BCY BUI MEMU SPLBCYBUI--18:05--YYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
05112BCY CPR SPLBCYCPR--18:25--YYYYYYY
2S
01033PUNE DBG SPLPUNEDBG19:5019:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05103GKP BSBS SPLGKPBSBS21:1121:1300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT23:4523:4700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 28 / Found: 28)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.