ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VARANASI CITY (BCY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPAGKP00:2600:2800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE02:4502:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPA03:5303:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05446BCY CPR EXP SPLBCYCPR--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15131GKP BCY EXPGKPBCY05:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
05437GCT PYGS EXP SPLGCTPYGS05:5205:5300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITYBSBSGKP05:5605:5800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15551DBG BCY ANTYODAYA EXPDBGBCY06:10----XXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
01748BSBS BTT PASSBSBSBTT07:0807:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05169BUI PRRB MEMU SPLBUIPRRB08:3008:3500:05HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
05427AMH BCY DEMU SPLAMHBCY09:00----YXYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15552BCY DBG ANTYODAYA EXPBCYDBG--09:25--XXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL09:2509:3000:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05138PRRB MAU MEMU SPLPRRBMAU09:4809:5000:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITYCPRBCY09:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05147BTT BCY MEMU SPLBTTBCY10:20----YYYYYXY
UNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT10:4810:5300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL10:5010:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15130BCY GKP EXPRESSBCYGKP--11:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT11:1011:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15008LJN BCY EXPLJNBCY12:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG12:4312:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05148BCY BTT MEMU SPLBCYBTT--15:25--YYYYXYY
UNRESERVED
15129GKP BCY MAIL EXPGKPBCY15:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR16:4016:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCYLJN--17:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05137MAU PRRB MEMU SPLMAUPRRB17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
05428BCY AMH DEMU SPLBCYAMH--17:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05170PRRB BUI MEMU SPLPRRBBUI17:5518:0000:05HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITYBCYCPR--18:25--YYYYYYY
2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG19:5019:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01747BTT BCY PASSBTTBCY20:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15103BSBS INTERCITYGKPBSBS21:1321:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05445CPR BCY EXP SPLCPRBCY21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05438PYGS GCT EXP SPLPYGSGCT21:4921:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15132BCY GKP EXPBCYGKP--22:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT23:4523:4700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited