ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-Jul-2021 10:17:25 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53024RPH AZ PASSRPHAZ00:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03145KOAA RDP SPLKOAARDP00:2000:4000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH00:4000:4800:08HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05962KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH00:4000:4800:08HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03169SDAH SHC SPLSDAHSHC00:5501:0500:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03163HATE BAZARE SPLSDAHSHC00:5501:0500:10HYYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03170SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH01:2501:3200:07HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03164SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH01:2501:3200:07HYYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03064BLGT HWH SPECIALBLGTHWH01:4502:0500:20HXXYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03057AZ NILE PASSAZNILE--02:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53051AZ NILE PASSAZNILE--03:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03091AZ SBG EXP SPLAZSBG--03:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03033HWH KIR SPECIALHWHKIR03:1503:2500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
53006AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--03:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63051RPH AZ MEMUAZRPH--04:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03027KAVI GURU SPECIALHWHAZ04:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
63010AZ KWAE MEMUAZKWAE--04:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03093AZ RPH EXP SPLAZRPH--05:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53054NILE KWAE PASSNILEKWAE05:5305:5500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03060NILE KWAE PASSNILEKWAE05:5605:5800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63034NHT AZ PASSNHTAZ06:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03421NDAE MLDT SPLNDAEMLDT06:4106:5100:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03036AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03028KAVI GURU SPECIALAZHWH--07:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
05435KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ08:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03466MLDT HWH SPLMLDTHWH08:2108:2300:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05433AZ BHW EXP SPLAZBHW--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53014AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--08:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53025AZ RPH PASSAZRPH--09:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53005KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63032AZIMGANJ KATWA MEMUAZKWAE--10:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03008RPH KWAE EXP SPLRPHKWAE10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63007KWAE RPH MEMUKWAERPH10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03032MLDT AZ PASS SPLMLDTAZ10:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03177SDAH JRLE MEMU SPLSDAHJRLE11:2511:3000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03017GANADEVTA SPECIALHWHAZ12:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05643PURI KYQ SPLPURIKYQ12:1012:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03063HWH BLGT SPLHWHBLGT12:0612:2600:20HXYYYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
53030BGP AZ PASSBGPAZ12:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03040AZ KWAE PASS SPLAZKWAE--13:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03035KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ14:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03178JRLE SDAH MEMU SPLJRLESDAH14:2314:2500:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53053KWAE NILE PASSKWAENILE14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03059KWAE NILE PASSKWAENILE14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03090AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE--15:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03018GANADEVTA SPECIALAZHWH--15:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53011KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ16:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05644KYQ PURI SPLKYQPURI16:0016:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03031AZ MLDT PASS SPLAZMLDT--16:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53029AZ BGP PASSAZBGP--16:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63031KATWA AZIMGANJ MEMUKWAEAZ16:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63020AZIMGANJ KATWA MEMUAZKWAE--16:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05434BHW AZ EXP SPLBHWAZ17:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53034RPH AZ PASSRPHAZ17:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03013KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ18:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03422MLDT NDAE SPLMLDTNDAE18:0618:0800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
53031AZ RPH PASSAZRPH--18:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05436AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03141TEESTA TORSA SPLSDAHNOQ18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03465HWH MLDT SPLHWHMLDT19:2219:2400:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03092SBG AZ EXP SPLSBGAZ19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03058NILE AZ PASSNILEAZ19:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53052NILE AZ PASSNILEAZ19:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03039KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ20:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03004AZ HWH EXP SPLAZHWH--21:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53002AZ HWH PASSAZHWH--21:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63022RPH AZ MEMURPHAZ21:10----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
03089KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ21:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53001HWH AZ PASSHWHAZ22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03003HWH AZ EXP SPLHWHAZ22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03034KIR HWH SPECIALKIRHWH21:5522:0500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
63033AZ NHT PASSAZNHT--22:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05961KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG22:3522:4000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG22:3522:4000:05HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
63052AZ RPH MEMURPHAZ22:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03142TEESTA TORSA SPLNOQSDAH23:1423:2100:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
63019KATWA AZIMGANJ MEMUKWAEAZ23:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03146RDP KOAA SPECIALRDPKOAA23:3823:5800:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 78 / Found: 78)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.