ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
19-Oct-2021 04:05:25 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03145KOAA RDP SPLKOAARDP00:2000:4000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH00:4000:4800:08HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
05962KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH00:4000:4800:08HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03169SDAH SHC SPLSDAHSHC00:5501:0500:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03163HATE BAZARE SPLSDAHSHC00:5501:0500:10HYYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03164SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH01:2501:3200:07HYYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03170SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH01:2501:3200:07HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05711HWH KIR SPECIALHWHKIR01:4601:5100:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
05721PAHARIA EXP SPLDGHANJP01:4601:5100:05HYXXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
03064BLGT HWH SPECIALBLGTHWH01:4502:0500:20HXXYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03057AZ NILE PASSAZNILE--02:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05712KIR HWH SPECIALKIRHWH02:5803:0000:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
05722PAHARIA EXP SPLNJPDGHA02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXXY
1A3ASL2S
03091AZ SBG EXP SPLAZSBG--03:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03033HWH KIR SPECIALHWHKIR03:1503:2500:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
03027KAVI GURU SPECIALHWHAZ04:20----YYYYYYY
SL2S
03093AZ RPH EXP SPLAZRPH--05:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03060NILE KWAE PASSNILEKWAE05:5605:5800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03421NDAE MLDT SPLNDAEMLDT06:4106:5100:10HYYYYYYY
2S
03036AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03028KAVI GURU SPECIALAZHWH--07:55--YYYYYYY
SL2S
05435KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ08:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03466MLDT HWH SPLMLDTHWH08:2108:2300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05433AZ BHW EXP SPLAZBHW--08:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03008RPH KWAE EXP SPLRPHKWAE10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03084RPH KWAE PASS SPLRPHKWAE10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03032MLDT AZ PASS SPLMLDTAZ10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03177SDAH JRLE MEMU SPLSDAHJRLE11:2511:3000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03017GANADEVTA SPECIALHWHAZ12:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
05643PURI KYQ SPLPURIKYQ12:1012:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03063HWH BLGT SPLHWHBLGT12:0612:2600:20HXYYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
03040AZ KWAE PASS SPLAZKWAE--13:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03098AZ KWAE PASS SPLAZKWAE--13:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03035KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ14:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03178JRLE SDAH MEMU SPLJRLESDAH14:2314:2500:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03059KWAE NILE PASSKWAENILE14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03090AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE--15:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03018GANADEVTA SPECIALAZHWH--15:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05644KYQ PURI SPLKYQPURI16:0016:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03031AZ MLDT PASS SPLAZMLDT--16:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05434BHW AZ EXP SPLBHWAZ17:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03083KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ17:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03013KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ18:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03422MLDT NDAE SPLMLDTNDAE18:0618:0800:02HYYYYYYY
2S
05436AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03141TEESTA TORSA SPLSDAHNOQ18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03465HWH MLDT SPLHWHMLDT19:2219:2400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03092SBG AZ EXP SPLSBGAZ19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03058NILE AZ PASSNILEAZ19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03039KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03097KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03004AZ HWH EXP SPLAZHWH--21:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03089KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03003HWH AZ EXP SPLHWHAZ22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03034KIR HWH SPECIALKIRHWH21:5522:0500:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
05961KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG22:3522:4000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG22:3522:4000:05HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
03142TEESTA TORSA SPLNOQSDAH23:1423:2100:07HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03146RDP KOAA SPECIALRDPKOAA23:3823:5800:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 59 / Found: 59)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.