ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03066RPH AZ PASS SPLRPHAZ00:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAARDP00:0500:2500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH00:4000:4800:08HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
15962KAMRUP EXPDBRGHWH00:4000:4800:08HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC00:5501:0500:10HYYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC00:5501:0500:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13170HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH01:2501:3200:07HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH01:2501:3200:07HYYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSDGHANJP01:4601:5100:05HYXXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
02517KOAA GHY SF SPLKOAAGHY01:4601:5100:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR01:4601:5100:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSBLGTHWH01:4502:0500:20HXXYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03057AZ NILE PASSAZNILE--02:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJPDGHA02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXXY
1A3ASL2S
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH02:5803:0000:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
03091AZ SBG EXP SPLAZSBG--03:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR03:1503:2500:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
03042AZ KWAE PASS SPLAZKWAE--03:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
82301NJP SUVIDHA SPLHWHNJP03:4003:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
03027HWH NJP SPECIALHWHNJP03:4003:4500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
82311NJP SUVIDHA SPLSDAHNJP04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
03173SDAH KYQ SPLSDAHKYQ04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
82313KYQ SUVIDHA SPLSDAHKYQ04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
03129SDAH NJP SPLSDAHNJP04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
03087AZ RPH MEMU SPLAZRPH--04:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWHAZ04:20----YYYYYYY
SL2S
03068AZ KWAE MEMU SPLAZKWAE--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03077AZ RPH MEMU SPLAZRPH--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03093AZ RPH EXP SPLAZRPH--05:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03060NILE KWAE PASSNILEKWAE05:5605:5800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXPNDAEMLDT06:4806:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
13431NDAE BLGT EXPNDAEBLGT06:4806:5000:02HYXYYXYY
2S
03086NHT AZ MEMU SPLNHTAZ06:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03036AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13028KAVI GURU EXPAZHWH--07:55--YYYYYYY
SL2S
05435KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ08:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXPMLDTHWH08:2108:2300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05433AZ BHW EXP SPLAZBHW--08:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03062AZ KWAE PASS SPLAZKWAE--08:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03065AZ RPH PASS SPLAZRPH--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03041KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ10:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02518GHY KOAA SF SPLGHYKOAA10:2110:2300:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
03067KWAE AZ MEMU SPLKWAERPH10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
53008RPH KWAE PASSRPHKWAE10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03084RPH KWAE PASS SPLRPHKWAE10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03438MLDT AZ PASS SPLMLDTAZ10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13177SDAH JRLE MEMU EXPSDAHJRLE11:1811:2300:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03096AZ KWAE MEMU SPLAZKWAE--11:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWHAZ12:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ12:0012:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03440BGP AZ PASS SPLBGPAZ12:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWHBLGT12:0012:2000:20HXYYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
53016AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--13:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03098AZ KWAE PASS SPLAZKWAE--13:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03035KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ14:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13178JRLE SDAH MEMU EXPJRLESDAH14:2314:2500:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03059KWAE NILE PASSKWAENILE14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03090AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE--15:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
82314KYQ SDAH SUVIDHAKYQSDAH15:3015:3500:05HYXXXXXX
3A
03174KYQ SDAH SPECIALKYQSDAH15:3015:3500:05HYXXXXXX
3A
13018GANADEVTA EXPAZHWH--15:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
03061KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ16:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03437AZ MLDT PASS SPLAZMLDT--16:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI16:0016:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03095KWAE AZ MEMU SPLKWAEAZ16:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03439AZ BGP PASS SPLAZBGP--16:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03076AZ KWAE MEMU SPLAZKWAE--16:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05434BHW AZ EXP SPLBHWAZ17:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03070RPH AZ PASS SPLRPHAZ17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03083KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ18:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03069AZ RPH PASS SPLAZRPH--18:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
82312NJP SDAH SUVIDHANJPSDAH18:2518:3000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
03130NJP SDAH SPECIALNJPSDAH18:2518:3000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
05436AZ KWAE EXP SPLAZKWAE--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAHNOQ18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13465INTERCITY EXPHWHMLDT19:1619:1800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03092SBG AZ EXP SPLSBGAZ19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13432BLGT NDAE EXPBLGTNDAE19:4319:4500:02HYXYYXYY
2S
03058NILE AZ PASSNILEAZ19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13422MLDT NDAE EXPMLDTNDAE19:4319:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
03094RPH AZ MEMU SPLRPHAZ20:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03028NJP HWH PUJA SPLNJPHWH20:2520:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
82302HWH SUVIDHA SPLNJPHWH20:2520:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
53015KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03097KWAE AZ PASS SPLKWAEAZ20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03004AZ HWH EXP SPLAZHWH--21:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03078RPH AZ MEMU SPLRPHAZ21:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03089KWAE AZ EXP SPLKWAEAZ21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03003HWH AZ EXP SPLHWHAZ22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH21:5522:0500:10HYYYYYYY
SL2S
03085AZ NHT MEMU SPLAZNHT--22:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG22:3522:4000:05HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15961KAMRUP EXPHWHDBRG22:3522:4000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03088RPH AZ MEMU SPLRPHAZ22:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNOQSDAH23:1423:2100:07HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03075KWAE AZ MEMU SPLKWAEAZ23:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPRDPKOAA23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 97 / Found: 97)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited