ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 09:21:05 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03145KOAA RDP SPLKOAARDP00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05962KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH00:4000:4800:08HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05960KAMRUP EXP SPLDBRGHWH00:4000:4800:08HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03169SDAH SHC SPLSDAHSHC00:5501:0500:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03163HATE BAZARE SPLSDAHSHC00:5501:0500:10HYYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03164SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH01:2501:3200:07HYYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03170SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH01:2501:3200:07HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
53006AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--03:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03421NDAE MLDT SPLNDAEMLDT06:4106:5100:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03466MLDT HWH SPLMLDTHWH08:2108:2300:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03032MLDT AZ PASS SPLMLDTAZ08:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53014AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--08:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53025AZ RPH PASSAZRPH--09:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53005KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63032AZIMGANJ KATWA MEMUAZKWAE--10:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03017GANADEVTA SPECIALHWHAZ12:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53030BGP AZ PASSBGPAZ12:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03018GANADEVTA SPECIALAZHWH--15:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53011KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ15:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03031AZ MLDT PASS SPLAZMLDT--16:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63031KATWA AZIMGANJ MEMUKWAEAZ16:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53029AZ BGP PASSAZBGP--16:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63020AZIMGANJ KATWA MEMUAZKWAE--16:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53034RPH AZ PASSRPHAZ17:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03422MLDT NDAE SPLMLDTNDAE18:0618:0800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
53031AZ RPH PASSAZRPH--18:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03141TEESTA TORSA SPLSDAHNOQ18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03465HWH MLDT SPLHWHMLDT19:2219:2400:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05961KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG22:3522:4000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05959KAMRUP EXP SPLHWHDBRG22:3522:4000:05HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
63052AZ RPH MEMURPHAZ22:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03142TEESTA TORSA SPLNOQSDAH23:1423:2100:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
63019KATWA AZIMGANJ MEMUKWAEAZ23:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03146RDP KOAA SPECIALRDPKOAA23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.