ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHALISGAON JN (CSN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSCSMTG00:1800:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESGCSMT00:4300:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPPUNENGP00:4300:4500:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSMT01:0301:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12137PUNJAB MAILCSMTFZR01:0301:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGPPUNE01:4301:4500:02HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH02:2802:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT03:1303:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22140PUNE HUMSAFARAJNIPUNE03:4903:5000:01HXYXXXXX
3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SFPUNEAJNI04:3404:3500:01HYXXXXXX
3A
22141NAGPUR HUMSAFARPUNENGP04:3404:3500:01HXXXXXYX
3A
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR05:0305:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22178MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT05:0905:1000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNGPCSMT05:2805:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22177MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB05:3905:4000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPG05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT06:0906:1000:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22538KUSHINAGAR SF EXPLTTGKP06:0806:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED06:1306:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01303CSN DHI MEMUCSNDHI--06:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE08:1808:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01304DHI CSN MEMUDHICSN08:55----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01307CSN DHI MEMU SPLCSNDHI--09:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11120BSL IGP EXPBSLIGP10:1810:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT11:0811:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP11:5311:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01308DHI CSN MEMU SPLDHICSN12:55----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01309CSN DHI MEMU SPLCSNDHI--13:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11119IGP BSL EXPIGPBSL14:0814:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT16:3316:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
01310DHI CSN MEMU SPLDHICSN16:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR16:4316:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG17:0317:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01313CSN DHI PASS SPLCSNDHI--17:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT18:1818:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22537KUSHINAGAR SF EXPGKPLTT18:4318:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB18:4818:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGKOP19:3219:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE20:0320:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01314DHI CSN PASS SPLDHICSN20:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXPCSMTNGP20:3820:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT22:2822:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 44 / Found: 44)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited