ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DADAR (DR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
11003TUTARI EXPRESSDRSWV--00:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22177MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB00:2200:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01033CSMT NGP SF SPLCSMTNGP00:3200:3500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT03:2203:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01032MLDT CSMT SPLMLDTCSMT03:2703:3000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
01034NGP CSMT SF SPLNGPCSMT03:4003:4300:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT03:5704:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPSNSIDR04:30----XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYBCSMT04:2704:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11140GDG CSMT EXPGDGCSMT04:4204:4500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11402NANDIGRAM EXPADBCSMT04:5805:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPMAOCSMT05:1205:1500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12051 MAO JAN SHTCSMTMAO05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
22158MUMBAI MAILMSCSMT05:1705:2000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR05:30----YXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASNCSMT05:2705:3000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR05:30----XXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR05:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSAMICSMT05:4205:4500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
97604CLA CSTM LOCALCLACSMT05:5205:5300:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22105INDRAYANI EXPCSMTPUNE05:5105:5300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22119TEJAS EXPRESSCSMTKRMI06:0006:0200:02HYXYXYYY
ECCC
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSURCSMT06:0706:1000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH06:1206:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESGCSMT06:1206:1500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSCSMTNED06:2106:2300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11028PVR DR EXPRESSPVRDR06:35----YXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11042 SNSI DR EXPSNSIDR06:35----XYXXYYY
2A3ASL2S
11004TUTARI EXPRESSSWVDR06:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
97201CSTM DI LOCALCSMTDI06:4006:4100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17058DEVAGIRI EXPSCCSMT06:3906:4200:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12127INTERCITY EXPCSMTPUNE06:4606:4800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17412MAHALAXMI EXPKOPCSMT06:5707:0000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPUBLDR07:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSMT07:0207:0500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11007DECCAN EXPRESSCSMTPUNE07:1107:1300:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSCSMTMAO07:2207:2500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22144BIDR CSMT SF EXPBIDRCSMT07:2707:3000:03HYYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22108LATUR CSMT EXPLURCSMT07:2707:3000:03HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC08:2208:2500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
97206DI CSTM LOCALDICSMT08:4708:4800:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESSCSMTKOP08:5008:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
97609CSTM CLA LOCALCSMTCLA09:2909:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11010SINHAGAD EXPPUNECSMT09:3309:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12124DECCAN QUEENPUNECSMT10:0310:0500:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
12110PANCHAVTI EXPMMRCSMT10:2010:2200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22178MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT10:5711:0000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH11:1711:2000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01031CSMT MLDT SPLCSMTMLDT11:1711:2000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPCSMTASN11:1711:2000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNGPCSMT11:2711:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHJBPCSMT11:5211:5500:03HYXYXYXX
3A
22160MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSMT11:5211:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02187REWA CSMT SPLREWACSMT11:5712:0000:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPCSMTJ12:2312:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17032MUMBAI EXPHYBCSMT12:3212:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS12:5212:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02102MANMAD CSMT SPLMMRCSMT13:0313:0500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT13:0213:0500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07197KZJ DR SPLKZJDR13:25----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22148SNSI DR SF EXPSNSIDR13:25----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07195KZJ DR SPLKZJDR13:25----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12188JBP GARIB RATHCSMTJBP13:4213:4500:03HYXYXYXX
3A
02188CSMT REWA SF SPLCSMTREWA13:4213:4500:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS14:1214:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17031HYDERABAD EXPCSMTHYB14:2214:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR15:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12139SEVAGRAM EXPCSMTNGP15:0715:1000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12072JANSHATABDI EXPJCSMT15:4815:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02101CSMT MANMAD SPLCSMTMMR15:5716:0000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
97620CLA CSTM LOCALCLACSMT16:2316:2400:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11401NANDIGRAM EXPCSMTADB16:4516:4800:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
97115DR KYN LOCALDRKYN--17:38--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11009SINHAGAD EXPCSMTPUNE18:0218:0400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12109PANCHAVATI EXPCSMTMMR18:2818:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11008DECCAN EXPRESSPUNECSMT18:3818:4000:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT18:4718:5000:03HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT18:4718:5000:03HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT18:4718:5000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSCSMTG19:1719:2000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11030KOYNA EXPRESSKOPCSMT19:3719:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT19:4219:4500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12137PUNJAB MAILCSMTFZR19:4719:5000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSCSMTAMI20:0720:1000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
97122KYN DR LOCALKYNDR20:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17318LTT HUBBALLI EXPDRUBL--20:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17411MAHALAXMI EXPCSMTKOP20:3220:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN--20:40--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12128INTERCITY EXPPUNECSMT20:3820:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
97257CSTM DI LOCALCSMTDI20:3920:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ20:4820:5000:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT20:4720:5000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC20:4820:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ20:4820:5000:02HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSMAOCSMT21:0721:1000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22107CSMT LATUR EXPCSMTLUR21:1121:1300:02HYYYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPCSMTBIDR21:1121:1300:02HXXXYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17618TAPOVAN EXPNEDCSMT21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH21:2221:2500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN--21:30--XXYYXXY
2A3ASL2S
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS--21:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY--21:30--YYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11139CSMT GADAG EXPCSMTGDG21:3021:3300:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22106INDRAYANI EXPPUNECSMT21:3321:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22147DR SNSI SF EXPDRSNSI--21:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17057DEVAGIRI EXPCSMTSC21:4221:4500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPDRSNSI--21:45--XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
07198DR KZJ SPLDRKZJ--21:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07196DR KZJ SPLDRKZJ--21:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT22:2722:3000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH22:2722:3000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22120TEJAS EXPRESSKRMICSMT22:4322:4500:02HYXYYXYY
ECCC
97258DI CSTM LOCALDICSMT22:5822:5900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPCSMTSUR22:5723:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12052CSMT JAN SHTMAOCSMT23:0823:1000:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
22157CHENNAI MAILCSMTMS23:0723:1000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
97645CSTM CLA LOCALCSMTCLA23:1223:1300:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
10111KONKAN KANYA EXPCSMTMAO23:1723:2000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT23:3723:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR23:3723:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11027DR PVR EXPRESSDRPVR--23:55--YYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11041 DR SNSI EXPDRSNSI--23:55--XXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 122 / Found: 122)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited