ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
09416GIMB BDTS SF SPLGIMBBDTS--00:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20923TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB02:25----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20924GIMB TEN EXPGIMBTEN--04:40--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20907SAYAJI NAGARI EXPDDRBHUJ04:4505:1500:30HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTSGIMB05:40----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22974PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB06:00----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09415BDTS GIMB SF SPLBDTSGIMB06:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22483JU GIMB SF EXPJUGIMB06:00----YXYXYXX
3ASL2S
20803VSKP GIMB EXPVSKPGIMB06:15----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTSBHUJ06:5007:1000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14321BE BHUJ EXPBEBHUJ07:0507:2500:20HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB08:00----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMBSBC--09:00--XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK--09:10--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPBEBHUJ09:2009:4000:20HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ--10:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB11:00----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB11:25----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTSBHUJ11:1511:4000:25HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB12:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ--13:15--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNEBHUJ12:5013:2000:30HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22973GIMB PURI S FASTGIMBPURI--13:45--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWHGIMB14:25----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBHUJPUNE14:3014:5000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPBHUJBE16:5517:1500:20HXXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBHUJBDTS16:5017:1500:25HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB17:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP--17:40--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGIMBHWH--18:10--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSBHUJBE18:5519:1500:20HYYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22952BANDRA T EXPGIMBBDTS--20:40--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBHUJBDTS21:2021:3500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB21:45----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22484JODHPUR EXPRESSGIMBJU--22:00--YXYXYXX
3ASL2S
20804GIMB VSKP EXPGIMBVSKP--23:05--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12993GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI--23:05--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20908SAYAJI NAGARI EXPBHUJDDR23:4023:5500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited