ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12402NANDA DEVI EXPDDNKOTA00:1200:1700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSDDNKGM00:5201:0000:08HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSKGMDDN02:3502:4500:10HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12401NANDA DEVI EXPKOTADDN04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14265BSB DDN EXPBSBDDN03:3504:1500:40HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK04:2504:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIDDNNDLS06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14041MUSSOORIE EXPDLIDDN06:2506:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI06:4206:5200:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKRKSH06:5007:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN07:2007:4000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDNUJN07:3007:5800:28HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL07:3007:5800:28HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB07:3007:5800:28HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDNOKHA07:3007:5800:28HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14888BARMER RKSH EXPBMERKSH07:5008:1000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW08:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14606JAT YNRK EXPJATYNRK08:4508:5800:13HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
19609UDZ YNRK EXPUDZYNRK08:4508:5800:13HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
04374DDN SRE EXP SPLDDNSRE09:2709:3200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14113SFG DDN EXPSFGDDN10:5010:5500:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12092NAINI DOON JAN SKGMDDN11:0811:1300:05HYXYYXYY
CC2S
19031YOGA EXPADIYNRK11:1811:2300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLSDDN11:3611:4100:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKPDDN11:4711:5200:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN11:4711:5200:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTTHW12:25----XXYXXYX
1A2A3A
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK12:2512:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14229PYGS YNRK EXPPYGSYNRK13:1513:2000:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
19020HW BDTS EXPHWBDTS--13:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14712SGNR HW EXPSGNRHW13:40----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW13:50----YYYYXYY
CC2S
04360RKSH CH EXP SPL RKSHCH13:4813:5300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXPHWSGNR--14:20--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
04359CH RKSH EXP SPL CHRKSH14:1514:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTSHW14:40----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBLHW14:40----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR--14:45--YYYYXYY
CC2S
14114DDN SFG EXPDDNSFG14:5214:5700:05HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14717BKN HW EXPRESSBKNHW15:20----XXYXYXY
3ASL2S
19032YOGA EXPRESSYNRKADI15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN15:5016:2000:30HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN15:5016:2000:30HYYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14230YNRK PYGS EXPYNRKPYGS16:1516:2500:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
14718HW BKN EXPHWBKN--16:45--XXYXYXY
3ASL2S
15006DDN GKP EXPDDNGKP16:5517:0700:12HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP16:5517:0700:12HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14605YNRK JAT EXPYNRKJAT16:5517:0700:12HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPOKHADDN16:2017:1500:55HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN17:0517:1500:10HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJNDDN17:0517:1500:10HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12091NAINI DOON JAN SDDNKGM17:1517:2000:05HYXYYXYY
CC2S
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHWBDTS--17:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12172HW LTT AC SFHWLTT--17:30--XXYXXYX
1A2A3A
12912HW BL SUP EXPHWBL--17:30--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04373SRE DDN EXP SPLSREDDN17:2517:4000:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIDDNNDLS18:1218:1700:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
14609HEMKUNT EXPRKSHSVDK18:2718:3200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19610YNRK UDZ EXPYNRKUDZ18:5819:0300:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLSDDN19:3319:3800:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK20:2520:4000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSDDNBSB20:0520:4000:35HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14887RKSH BME EXPRKSHBME20:3521:0000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR21:1021:3000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH22:1022:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14042MUSSOORIE EXPDDNDLI22:5523:2000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH23:3523:4300:08HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH23:3523:4300:08HYYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 68 / Found: 68)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited