ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2020 16:50:18 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02402NANDA DEVI AC EXPDDNKOTA00:1200:1700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02401NANDA DEVI AC EXPKOTADDN03:5303:5800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02056NDLS JANSHATABDIDDNNDLS06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04041JYG ANVT AC SPLDLIDDN06:0506:3500:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04888BME RKSH SPECIALBMERKSH09:2009:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09609UDZ HW SPLUDZHW10:30----YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02092NAINI DOON JAN SKGMDDN11:0811:1300:05HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
02017NDLS DDN SHATABDINDLSDDN11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02171LTT HW AC SPLLTTHW12:55----XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW13:50----YYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
02191HW FESTIVAL SPLJBPHW14:05----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR--14:45--YYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
09017HW FESTIVAL SPLBDTSHW15:50----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09111VALSAD HARIDWAR SPLBLHW16:15----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02192JBP FESTIVL SPLHWJBP--16:20--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02091NAINI DOON JAN SDDNKGM17:1517:2000:05HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
02018DEHRADUN SHT SPLDDNNDLS18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02172HW LTT SF AC SPLHWLTT--18:30--XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09112HARIDWAR VALSAD SPLHWBL--18:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09018BDTS FESTIVAL SPHWBDTS--18:30--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04887RKSH BME SPECIALRKSHBME19:0019:0800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02055DDN JANSHTBDINDLSDDN19:3319:3800:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09610HW UDZ SPLHWUDZ--19:40--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04042ANVT JYG AC SPLDDNDLI22:5523:2500:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.