ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12402NANDA DEVI EXPDDNKOTA00:0900:1400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSDDNKGM00:4900:5900:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSKGMDDN02:3802:4800:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15119BSBS DDN EXPBSBSDDN03:2503:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ESL
19271BVC HW EXPRESSBVCHW03:40----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
04821BGKT HW SPLBGKTHW03:40----XXXXXYX
3ASL
12401NANDA DEVI EXPKOTADDN03:5704:0200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK04:1304:2300:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04501HW UHL EXP SPLHWUHL--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15020TPU DDN EXPTPUDDN04:4204:5200:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ESL
04822BGKT SUMMER SPLHWBGKT--05:00--XXXXXYX
3ASL
19272HW BVC EXPRESSHWBVC--05:00--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
04361HW RKSH SPLHWRKSH--05:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14041MUSSOORIE EXPDLIDDN05:5005:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIDDNNDLS06:2406:2900:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI06:4406:5400:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKYNRK07:0007:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14306HW DLI EXPRESSHWDLI--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDNOKHA07:3507:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ESL
14318YNRK LMNR EXPYNRKLMNR07:3507:4500:10HXXXXXYY
2A3A3ESL
14310UJJAINI EXPYNRKLMNR07:3507:4500:10HXXYYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22660YNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL07:3507:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW07:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22458VANDE BHARATDDNANVT08:0008:0400:04HYYYXYYY
ECCC
14888BARMER RKSH EXPBMERKSH08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14304HARIDWAR DLI EXPHWDLI--08:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14606JAT YNRK EXPJATYNRK08:3008:4000:10HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL
19609UDZ YNRK EXPUDZYNRK08:3008:4000:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
04362RKSH HW SPLRKSHHW08:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04374DDN SRE EXP SPLDDNSRE09:3009:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04363HW RKSH EXP SPLHWRKSH--10:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14113SFG DDN EXPSFGDDN10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12092NAINI DOON JAN SKGMDDN11:0511:1000:05HYXYYXYY
CC2S
19031YOGA EXPADIYNRK11:1811:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLSDDN11:3311:3800:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN11:5011:5800:08HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKPDDN11:5012:0000:10HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22545VANDE BHARAT EXPLJNDDN12:1012:1500:05HYXYYYYY
ECCC
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTTHW12:25----XXYXXYX
1A2A3A
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK12:2512:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
14229PYGS YNRK EXPPYGSYNRK13:1313:1800:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
02191JBP HW SPLJBPHW13:20----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19020HW BDTS EXPHWBDTS--13:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14815SGNR RKSH EXPSGNRRKSH13:3013:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04360RKSH CH EXP SPL RKSHCH13:4213:4700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW13:50----YYYYXYY
CC2S
04359CH RKSH EXP SPL CHRKSH14:0614:1100:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14816RKSH SGNR EXPRKSHSGNR14:1514:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBLHW14:30----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTSHW14:40----XXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR--14:45--YYYYXYY
CC2S
14717BKN HW EXPRESSBKNHW15:00----XXYXYXY
3ASL
14114DDN SFG EXPDDNSFG14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22546VANDE BHARAT EXPDDNLJN15:2615:3100:05HYXYYYYY
ECCC
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN15:5016:0000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
19032YOGA EXPRESSYNRKADI15:5016:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN15:5016:0000:10HYYYXYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
14230YNRK PYGS EXPYNRKPYGS16:1016:1500:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPOKHADDN16:1016:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ESL
02192JBP SUMMER SPLHWJBP--16:20--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14317LMNR YNRK EXPLMNRYNRK16:1016:2000:10HYYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSLMNRYNRK16:1016:2000:10HXXXXYYX
2A3A3ESL
14718HW BKN EXPHWBKN--16:45--XXYXYXY
3ASL
14605YNRK JAT EXPYNRKJAT16:4316:5500:12HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL
15006DDN GKP EXPDDNGKP16:4316:5500:12HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP16:4316:5500:12HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
15019DDN TPU EXPDDNTPU16:4316:5500:12HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ESL
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHWBDTS--17:20--XXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
12172HW LTT AC SFHWLTT--17:20--XXYXXYX
1A2A3A
12912HW BL SUP EXPHWBL--17:20--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
04373SRE DDN EXP SPLSREDDN17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12091NAINI DOON JAN SDDNKGM17:2717:3200:05HYXYYXYY
CC2S
14305DLI HW EXPRESSDLIHW17:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIDDNNDLS17:5918:0400:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
14609HEMKUNT EXPYNRKSVDK18:1918:2400:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09425SBIB HW SPLSBIBHW19:00----XXYXXXY
3ASL
19610YNRK UDZ EXPYNRKUDZ18:5819:0300:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
04364RKSH HW EXP SPLRKSHHW19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLSDDN19:3319:3800:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK20:0820:1800:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
15120DDN BSBS EXPRESSDDNBSBS20:2820:3800:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ESL
04502UHL HW EXP SPLUHLHW21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22457VANDE BHARAT EXPANVTDDN21:1121:1500:04HYYYXYYY
ECCC
14887RKSH BME EXPRKSHBME21:0521:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09426SBIB SUMMER SPLHWSBIB--21:45--XXYXXXY
3ASL
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR21:4521:5500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH22:1322:1800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14303DLI HARIDWAR EXPDLIHW23:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14042MUSSOORIE EXPDDNDLI23:0623:1600:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH23:3523:4300:08HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH23:3523:4300:08HYYYXYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
No. of Trains (Listed: 92 / Found: 92)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited