ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA00:0500:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN00:0500:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP00:0500:1500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE00:0500:1500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPSVDKNDLS00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
20848JAT DURG EXPUHPDURG01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14605YNRK JAT EXPYNRKJAT03:20----XXYXXXX
3ASL2S
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLKSVDK03:2003:3000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLSSVDK03:4703:5500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADISVDK04:1504:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJATDURG--04:35--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14609HEMKUNT EXPRKSHSVDK04:4004:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12425JAMMU RAJDHANINDLSJAT05:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14661BME JAT EXPRESSBMEJAT05:40----YXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14645SHALIMAR EXPJSMJAT05:40----XYXYXYY
1A2A3ASL
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ05:3505:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJATNED--05:45--YXXXXXX
3A
04982JAT UDZ GRB SPLJATUDZ--05:45--XXXXYXX
3ACC
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJATBDTS--05:45--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLSSVDK06:0006:0800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19225JU JAT EXPJUJAT06:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14033JAMMU MAILDLISVDK06:5007:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12265DEE JAT DURONTODEEJAT07:15----XYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJATTPTY--07:20--XXXXXYX
3A
14612SVDK GCT EXPSVDKGCT06:5507:2000:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22401DEE UHP AC SUPDEEUHP07:1507:2200:07HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
22318SDAH HUMSAFARJATSDAH--07:25--XXXYXXX
3A
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAIIJAT07:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJATADI--07:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04615PTK UHP EXP SPLPTKUHP07:5708:0000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK08:2008:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK08:2008:3000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK08:2008:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSCNBJAT08:40----XXXXYXY
3ASL2S
09097BDTS JAT SPLBDTSJAT08:40----XXYXXXX
3ACC
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT09:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06952UHP JAT EXP SPLUHPJAT09:20----XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT09:30----XXXYXXX
3A
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT09:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT10:25----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20985KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTAUHP10:2510:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14611GCT SVDK EXPGCTSVDK10:2510:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSBJAT11:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22431ALD UHP EXPPRYJUHP11:2011:3000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04141PRYJ UHP SF SPLPRYJUHP11:2011:3000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB11:2511:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA11:2511:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM11:2511:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS11:2511:3500:10HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT11:45----XYXXXXX
3ASL2S
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK11:4511:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
04053ANVT UHP AC SPLANVTUHP11:4512:2000:35HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB12:1512:2500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI12:1512:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22439SVDK VANDE BHARATNDLSSVDK12:3812:4000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT13:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKPJAT13:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT13:00----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT13:10----YYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT13:10----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK13:4513:5300:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPBVCUHP13:4513:5300:08HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJATBSB--14:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT14:10----XYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK14:3014:3800:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP--14:45--YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK14:5014:5800:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK14:5014:5800:08HXYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK14:5014:5800:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK14:5014:5800:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04981UDZ JAT GRB SPLUDZJAT15:10----XXXXXXY
3ACC
14034JAMMU MAILSVDKDLI15:4015:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22440SVDK VANDE BHARATSVDKNDLS16:1316:1500:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
04142UHP PRYJ SF SPLUHPPRYJ16:4716:5500:08HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
22432UHP ALD EXPUHPPRYJ16:4716:5500:08HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04616UHP PTK EXP SPLUHPPTK17:1217:1500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06951JAT UHP EXP SPLJATUHP--17:15--XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
20847DURG JAT EXPRESSDURGUHP17:3017:4000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSJATCNB--17:45--XXYXYXX
3ASL2S
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE--17:45--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU--17:45--XXXXXYX
3ASL2S
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDURGJAT18:10----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFTPTYJAT18:10----XXXXYXX
3A
12414JAMMU AII EXPJATAII--18:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKRKSH18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADIJAT18:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12266DURONTO EXPRESSJATDEE--19:15--XYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22402UHP DEE AC SUPUHPDEE19:0519:1500:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK19:4019:5000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
20986UHP KOTA EXPUHPKOTA19:4019:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA--20:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19226JAT JU EXPJATJU--21:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12426JAMMU RAJDHANIJATNDLS--21:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP21:1521:4000:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12446UTTAR S KRANTISVDKNDLS21:3521:4300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14606JAT YNRK EXPJATYNRK--22:05--YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
14646SHALIMAR EXPJATJSM--22:25--XYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14662JAT BME EXPRESSJATBME--22:25--YXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJATGKP--22:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY--22:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP--22:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH--22:45--YYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY--22:45--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04054UHP ANVT AC SPLUHPANVT22:5023:0000:10HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAHJAT23:05----XXYXXXX
3A
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNEDJAT23:05----XXXXXXY
3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTSJAT23:05----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12208KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM--23:20--YXXXXXX
3A
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPBVC23:1023:2000:10HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
09098JAT BDTS SF SPLJATBDTS--23:20--XXYXXXX
3ACC
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE--23:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 112 / Found: 112)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited