ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 04:19:27 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02462SHRI SHAKTI SPLSVDKNDLS00:3500:4300:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04402SVDK ANVT AC SPLSVDKNDLS01:0001:1000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
04612SVDK BSB SPLSVDKBSB01:0001:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09027BDTS JAT SPLBDTSJAT01:25----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02461SHRI SHAKTI SPLNDLSSVDK02:5503:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08216DURG FESTIVAL SPJATDURG--05:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04611BSB SVDK SPLBSBSVDK05:1005:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02425NDLS JAT SPLNDLSJAT05:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02421POOJA SPECIALAIIJAT08:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN08:5009:0000:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09028JAT BDTS SUP SPLJATBDTS--09:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04401ANVT SVDK AC SPLNDLSSVDK09:2509:3500:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02355ARCHANA SPECIALPNBEJAT10:37----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09805KOTA UHP SPECIALKOTAUHP10:4010:5500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02237BEGAMPURA SPECIALBSBJAT11:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04131PRYJ UHP SPECIALPRYJUHP11:5012:0500:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22439SVDK VANDE BHARATNDLSSVDK12:3812:4000:02HYYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
09803KOTA SVDK SPLKOTASVDK12:5513:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01449JBP SVDK SPECIALJBPSVDK12:5513:0500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02587AMARNATH SPLGKPJAT13:10----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPLBGPJAT13:10----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02331HIMGIRI SPECIALHWHJAT13:10----YYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02238BEGAMPURA SPECIALJATBSB--14:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09806UHP KOTA EXP SPLUHPKOTA15:2515:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22440SVDK VANDE BHARATSVDKNDLS16:1316:1500:02HYYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK16:0516:1600:11HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04132UHP PRYJ SPECIALUHPPRYJ17:1217:2000:08HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02356ARCHANA SPECIALJATPNBE--17:45--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02422AII FESTIVL SPLJATAII--18:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02426JAT NDLS SPLJATNDLS--20:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
08215DURG JAT SPLDURGJAT21:40----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02332HIMGIRI SPECIALJATHWH--22:45--YYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05098JAT BGP SPLJATBGP--22:45--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02588AMARNATH SPLJATGKP--22:45--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01450SVDK JBP SPLSVDKJBP23:3523:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09804SVDK KOTA SPLSVDKKOTA23:3523:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.