ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Aug-2021 04:13:40 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN00:0500:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06318HIMSAGAR EXP SPLSVDKCAPE00:0500:1500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02462SHRI SHAKTI SPLSVDKNDLS00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
08216DURG FESTIVAL SPUHPDURG00:5501:0500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04605YNRK JAT EXP SPLYNRKJAT03:20----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04535KLK SVDK EXP SPLKLKSVDK03:2003:3000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02461SHRI SHAKTI SPLNDLSSVDK03:4703:5500:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
09415ADI SVDK SPECIALADISVDK04:2004:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04609HEMKUNT SPLRKSHSVDK04:4504:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04645JSM JAT SPLJSMJAT05:40----XYXYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04661BME JAT EXP SPLBMEJAT05:40----YXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09028BDTS FESTIVL SPLJATBDTS--05:45--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05656SVDK KYQ SPLSVDKKYQ05:3505:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02752NED HUMSAFAR SPLJATNED--05:45--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02425NDLS JAT SPLNDLSJAT05:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02445UP S KRANTI SPLNDLSSVDK06:0006:0800:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09225JU JAT EXP SPLJUJAT06:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04033JAMMU MAIL SPLDLISVDK06:5007:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02265JAT DURONTO SPLDEEJAT07:15----XYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02278TPTY HUMSAFAR SPLJATTPTY--07:20--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
04656SVDK GCT SPLSVDKGCT06:5507:2000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04085DEE UHP AC SPLDEEUHP07:1507:2200:07HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02421POOJA SF SPLAIIJAT07:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09222JAT ADI SPLJATADI--07:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04615PTK UHP EXP SPLPTKUHP07:5708:0000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK08:2008:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06317HIMSAGAR EXP SPLCAPESVDK08:2008:3000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
01449JBP SVDK SPECIALJBPSVDK08:2008:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04693CNB JAT SF SPLCNBJAT08:40----XXXXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
03151KOAA JAT SPLKOAAJAT09:00----XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04689JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT09:30----XXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
01077PUNE JAT SPLPUNEJAT09:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02355ARCHANA SF SPLPNBEJAT10:30----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04655GCT SVDK SPLGCTSVDK10:2510:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09805KOTA UHP SPECIALKOTAUHP10:4010:5500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02237BEGAMPURA SPLBSBJAT11:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04141PRYJ UHP SF SPLPRYJUHP11:2011:3000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04131PRYJ UHP SF SPLPRYJUHP11:2011:3000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04676SARVODAYA SPCIALSVDKGIMB11:2511:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04680SVDK JAM SPLSVDKJAM11:2511:3500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04678SVDK HAPA SPLSVDKHAPA11:2511:3500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04672SWARAJ SPECIALSVDKBDTS11:2511:3500:10HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09803KOTA SVDK SPLKOTASVDK11:2511:3500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04697MOUR DHWAJ SPLBJUJAT11:45----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09416SVDK ADI SPLSVDKADI12:1512:2500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09242UHP INDB SF SPLUHPINDB12:1512:2500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22439SVDK VANDE BHARATNDLSSVDK12:3812:4000:02HYYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
05653GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT13:00----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02587GKP JAT FEST SPLGKPJAT13:00----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05651LOHIT SPECIALGHYJAT13:00----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT13:10----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT13:10----YYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09207JANMBHOOMI EXP SPLBVCUHP13:4513:5300:08HXYXXXXX1AXX3AXXSL2S
05655KYQ SVDK SPECIALKYQSVDK13:4513:5300:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02238BEGAMPURA SPLJATBSB--14:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08309MURI EXP SPLSBPJAT14:10----XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK14:3014:3800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08310MURI EXP SPLJATSBP--14:45--YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04671SWARAJ SF SPLBDTSSVDK14:5014:5800:08HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04675SARVODAYA SF SPLGIMBSVDK14:5014:5800:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04677HAPA SVDK SPLHAPASVDK14:5014:5800:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04679JAM SVDK SPLJAMSVDK14:5014:5800:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09806UHP KOTA EXP SPLUHPKOTA15:2515:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04034JAMMU MAIL SPLSVDKDLI15:4015:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22440SVDK VANDE BHARATSVDKNDLS16:1316:1500:02HYYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
04142UHP PRYJ SF SPLUHPPRYJ16:4716:5500:08HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04132UHP PRYJ SF SPLUHPPRYJ16:4716:5500:08HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04616UHP PTK EXP SPLUHPPTK17:1217:1500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08215DURG UHP SPLDURGUHP17:3017:4000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04694JAT CNB SF SPLJATCNB--17:45--XXYXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02356ARCHANA SF SPLJATPNBE--17:45--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04698MAUR DHAWAJ SPLJATBJU--17:45--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
02277JAT HUMSAFAR SPLTPTYJAT18:10----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
02422POOJA SF SPLJATAII--18:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04610HEMKUNT SPLSVDKRKSH18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09221ADI JAT SPLADIJAT18:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04086UHP DEE AC SPLUHPDEE19:0519:1500:10HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02266DEE DURONTO SPLJATDEE--19:15--XYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04536SVDK KLK SPLSVDKKLK19:4019:5000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02426JAT NDLS SPLJATNDLS--20:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
03152KOLKATA SPLJATKOAA--20:30--XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09226JAT JU EXP SPLJATJU--21:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09241INDB UHP SPLINDBUHP21:1521:4000:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02446UP S KRANTI SPLSVDKNDLS21:3521:4300:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04606JAT YNRK EXP SPLJATYNRK--22:05--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04646JAT JSM EX SPLJATJSM--22:25--XYYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04662JAT BME EX SPLJATBME--22:25--YXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH--22:45--YYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05652LOHIT EXP SPLJATGHY--22:45--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05654JAT GHY SPECIALJATGHY--22:45--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02588GKP JAT SF SPLJATGKP--22:45--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP--22:45--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09027JAT SF SPLBDTSJAT23:05----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02751JAT HUMSAFAR SPLNEDJAT23:05----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
04690KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM--23:20--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
09208JANMBHOOMI EXP SPLUHPBVC23:1023:2000:10HXYXXXXX1AXX3AXXSL2S
01078JHELUM EXP SPLJATPUNE--23:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09804SVDK KOTA SPLSVDKKOTA23:4523:5500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01450SVDK JBP SPLSVDKJBP23:4523:5500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 100 / Found: 100)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.