ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
02-Dec-2021 03:46:31 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA00:0500:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE00:0500:1500:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN00:0500:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPSVDKNDLS00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
20848JAT DURG EXPUHPDURG01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14605YNRK JAT EXPYNRKJAT03:20----XXYXXXX
3ASL2S
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLKSVDK03:2003:3000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLSSVDK03:4703:5500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADISVDK04:1504:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJATDURG--04:35--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14609HEMKUNT EXPRKSHSVDK04:4504:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14661JU BME EXPBMEJAT05:40----YXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14645SHALIMAR EXPJSMJAT05:40----XYXYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ05:3505:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12425JAMMU RAJDHANINDLSJAT05:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJATBDTS--05:45--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJATNED--05:45--YXXXXXX
3A
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLSSVDK06:0006:0800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19225JU JAT EXPJUJAT06:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14033JAMMU MAILDLISVDK06:5007:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12265DEE JAT DURONTODEEJAT07:15----XYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJATTPTY--07:20--XXXXXYX
3A
14612SVDK GCT EXPSVDKGCT06:5507:2000:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22401DEE UHP AC SUPDEEUHP07:1507:2200:07HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAIIJAT07:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJATADI--07:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04615PTK UHP EXP SPLPTKUHP07:5708:0000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK08:2008:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK08:2008:3000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK08:2008:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSCNBJAT08:40----XXXXYXY
3ASL2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT09:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT09:30----XXXYXXX
3A
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT09:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT10:30----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14611GCT SVDK EXPGCTSVDK10:2510:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20985KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTAUHP10:2510:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSBJAT11:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22431ALD UHP EXPPRYJUHP11:2011:3000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04141PRYJ UHP SF SPLPRYJUHP11:2011:3000:10HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS11:2511:3500:10HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB11:2511:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA11:2511:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM11:2511:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT11:45----XYXXXXX
3ASL2S
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK11:4511:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB12:1512:2500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI12:1512:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22439SVDK VANDE BHARATNDLSSVDK12:3812:4000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKPJAT13:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT13:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT13:00----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT13:10----YYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT13:10----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPBVCUHP13:4513:5300:08HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK13:4513:5300:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJATBSB--14:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT14:10----XYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK14:3014:3800:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP--14:45--YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK14:5014:5800:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK14:5014:5800:08HXYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK14:5014:5800:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK14:5014:5800:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14034JAMMU MAILSVDKDLI15:4015:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22440SVDK VANDE BHARATSVDKNDLS16:1316:1500:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
04142UHP PRYJ SF SPLUHPPRYJ16:4716:5500:08HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
22432UHP ALD EXPUHPPRYJ16:4716:5500:08HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04616UHP PTK EXP SPLUHPPTK17:1217:1500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20847DURG JAT EXPRESSDURGUHP17:3017:4000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE--17:45--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSJATCNB--17:45--XXYXYXX
3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU--17:45--XXXXXYX
3ASL2S
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFTPTYJAT18:10----XXXXYXX
3A
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDURGJAT18:10----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12414JAMMU AII EXPJATAII--18:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKRKSH18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADIJAT18:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12266DURONTO EXPRESSJATDEE--19:15--XYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22402UHP DEE AC SUPUHPDEE19:0519:1500:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK19:4019:5000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
20986UHP KOTA EXPUHPKOTA19:4019:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12426JAMMU RAJDHANIJATNDLS--20:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA--20:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19226JAT JU EXPJATJU--21:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP21:1521:4000:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12446UTTAR S KRANTISVDKNDLS21:3521:4300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14606JAT YNRK EXPJATYNRK--22:05--YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
14646SHALIMAR EXPJATJSM--22:25--XYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14662MALANI EXPJATBME--22:25--YXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP--22:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH--22:45--YYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJATGKP--22:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY--22:45--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY--22:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTSJAT23:05----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNEDJAT23:05----XXXXXXY
3A
12208KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM--23:20--YXXXXXX
3A
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPBVC23:1023:2000:10HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE--23:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP23:4523:5500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 102 / Found: 102)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.