ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS00:0000:1000:10HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPNSLMAS00:5001:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR01:1001:2000:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR01:1001:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR01:1501:2500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07605TPTY AK SPLTPTYAK01:4001:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP01:4001:5000:10HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ACCSL
07644TPTY HYB SPLTPTYHYB02:3002:3200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07234YPR SC EXPYPRSC03:1503:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19302YPR DADN EXPYPRDADN03:1503:3000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPTPTYSC03:3303:3500:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPTPTYAMI03:3003:4000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP03:3003:4000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07614TPTY KCG SPLTPTYKCG04:00----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
47149FM LPI LOCALFMLPI04:3904:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47205SC FM LOCALSCFM04:4504:4600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17661KCG RGO EXPRESSKCGRGO--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBLKCG05:00----YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYNKKCG05:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG05:00----XYXYXYY
2A3ASL
07752FM WADI MEMU SPLFMWADI05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47171LPI FM LOCALLPIFM05:2105:2200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB05:2805:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17254KCG GNT DEMU EXPSCGNT05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYSKCG05:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
47150FM LPI LOCALFMLPI05:4205:4300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07793KCG PDPL DEMU SPLKCGPDPL--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47151FM LPI LOCALFMLPI06:0406:0500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ--06:05--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU--06:05--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
47172SC FM LOCALSCFM06:1506:1600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12798VENKATADRI EXPCTOKCG06:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07077SC UR MEMU SPLSCUR06:3006:3100:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
47206HYB FM LOCALHYBFM06:4206:4300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47173LPI FM LOCALLPIFM06:5606:5700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47153FM LPI LOCALFMLPI06:5907:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17641KCG NRKR EXPKCGNRKR--07:10--YXYYYYY
CC2S
17639KCG AK EXPKCGAK--07:10--XYXXXXX
CC2S
12861VSKP KCG EXPVSKPKCG07:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17251GNT KCG EXPGNTKCG07:25----YYYYYYY
3ASL
07577KCG MED PASSKCGMED--07:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47213LPI FM LOCALLPIFM07:3607:3700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47152FM LPI LOCALFMLPI07:4407:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGLKCG07:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPSCKRNT07:5307:5500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
47154FM LPI LOCALFMLPI07:5908:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07596TPTY KCG SPLTPTYKCG08:10----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
08585VSKP MBNR SPLVSKPMBNR08:0008:1000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
47174LPI FM LOCALLPIFM08:1208:1300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM08:1008:2000:10HYYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR08:2008:3000:10HYYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
07588MZL KCG PASS SPLMZLKCG08:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47175LPI FM LOCALLPIFM08:3508:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE08:3008:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
47211FM LPI LOCALFMLPI08:4408:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07078UR SC MEMU SPLURSC08:5008:5100:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
47197FM HYB LOCALFMHYB08:5508:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZMTPTY09:0009:1000:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
07790MBNR KCG DEMU SPLMBNRKCG09:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07791KCG NDKD DEMU SPLKCGNDKD--09:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07595NZB KCG DEMU SPLNZBKCG09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47155FM LPI LOCALFMLPI09:2609:2700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47176LPI FM LOCALLPIFM09:2909:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07055SC UR MEMU SPLSCUR09:5509:5600:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSKRNTHYB09:5810:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
07670KCG GTL DEMU SPLKCGGTL--10:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
57307KCG MED PASSKCGMED--10:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47177LPI FM LOCALLPIFM10:0510:0600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47165FM LPI LOCALFMLPI10:0910:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG10:1810:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
47178LPI FM LOCALLPIFM10:2610:2700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07275BDHN MBNR PASSBDHNMBNR10:3510:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07510TPTY HYB SPLTPTYHYB10:4010:4200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM10:4010:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA10:4010:5000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO10:3010:5000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP10:4010:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
47156FM LPI LOCALFMLPI10:5210:5300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47208HYB FM LOCALHYBFM10:5710:5800:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47212LPI FM LOCALLPIFM11:0711:0800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47157FM LPI LOCALFMLPI11:1411:1500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47198FM LPI LOCALFMLPI11:3411:3500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07075UR MED MEMU SPLURMED11:4011:4100:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
47179LPI FM LOCALLPIFM11:4611:4700:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47214FM LPI LOCALFMLPI11:4911:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47158FM LPI LOCALFMLPI12:2412:2500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17436KRNT KCG EXPKRNTKCG12:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47189LPI FM LOCALLPIFM12:3612:3700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07069MED UR MEMU SPLMEDUR12:5913:0000:01HYYYYYXY
UNRESERVED
47180LPI FM LOCALLPIFM13:0613:0700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07583TPTY SC SPLKCGMBNR--13:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
47169FM LPI LOCALFMLPI13:1613:1700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG13:25----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG13:25----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
47209HYB FM LOCALHYBFM13:3413:3500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47181LPI FM LOCALLPIFM13:4713:4800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07592VKB KCG EXP SPLVKBKCG13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47160FM LPI LOCALFMLPI13:4913:5000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47199FM HYB LOCALFMHYB14:0814:0900:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
57308MED KCG PASSMEDKCG14:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47215LPI FM LOCALLPIFM14:1314:1400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47182LPI FM LOCALLPIFM14:2214:2300:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47200FM HYB LOCALFMHYB14:3014:3100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07076MED UR MEMU SPLMEDUR14:4614:4700:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
07070UR MED MEMU SPLURMED14:4914:5000:01HYYYYYXY
UNRESERVED
47216FM LPI LOCALFMLPI14:5414:5500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47183LPI FM LOCALLPIFM15:1715:1800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07671GTL KCG DEMU SPLGTLKCG15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47161FM LPI LOCALFMLPI15:2915:3000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ--15:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07274KCG BDHN PASS SPLKCGBDHN--15:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47184LPI FM LOCALLPIFM15:5015:5100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47201FM HYB LOCALFMHYB15:5515:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47162FM LPI LOCALFMLPI16:2116:2200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTYNZM16:3016:4000:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
47185LPI FM LOCALLPIFM16:4016:4100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47217LPI FM LOCALLPIFM16:5216:5300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17652KCG CGL EXPKCGCGL--17:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSHYBKRNT17:0817:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
47163FM LPI LOCALFMLPI17:2417:2500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47186LPI FM LOCALLPIFM17:2917:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM17:3017:4000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
07587MBNR KCG SPLMBNRKCG17:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPAMITPTY17:3017:4000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
47164FM LPI LOCALFMLPI17:4417:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07056UR SC MEMU SPLURSC17:4517:4600:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
07606AK TPTY SPLAKTPTY17:4017:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSCTPTY17:5317:5500:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
47187LPI FM LOCALLPIFM18:0918:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17435KCG KRNT EXPKCGKRNT--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47218FM LPI LOCALFMLPI18:1518:1600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07584SC TPTY SPLMBNRMZL18:0018:2000:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12862KCG VSKP EXPKCGVSKP--18:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07593NZB KCG EXP SPLNZBKCG18:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47210LPI FM LOCALLPIFM18:3118:3200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07059SC UR MEMU SPLSCUR18:4518:4600:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
07594KCG NZB DEMU SPLKCGNZB--18:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47166FM LPI LOCALFMLPI18:4918:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGMYS--19:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPKRNTSC19:1919:2000:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
47188LPI FM LOCALLPIFM19:2019:2100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07578MED KCG PASSMEDKCG19:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47207FM LPI LOCALFMLPI19:2419:2500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47190LPI FM LOCALLPIFM19:4219:4300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07751WADI KCG MEMU SPLWADIKCG19:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47167FM LPI LOCALFMLPI19:5920:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXPKCGCTO--20:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR20:0020:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17640AK KCG EXPAKKCG20:15----XXYXXXX
CC2S
17642NRKR KCG EXPNRKRKCG20:15----YYXYYYY
CC2S
08586MBNR VSKP SPLMBNRVSKP20:1020:2000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
47191LPI FM LOCALLPIFM20:2020:2100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07643HYB TPTY SPLHYBTPTY20:2320:2500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
47202FM HYB LOCALFMHYB20:2520:2600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17253GNT KCG DEMU EXPGNTSC20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47219LPI FM LOCALLPIFM20:5020:5100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17603KCG UBL EXPKCGUBL--21:05--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
17603KCG YNK EXPKCGYNK--21:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
47203FM LPI LOCALFMLPI21:0421:0500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17603KCG VSG EXPKCGVSG--21:05--YXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
07060UR SC MEMU SPLURSC21:1021:1100:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
07792NDKD KCG DEMU SPLNDKDKCG21:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47192LPI FM LOCALLPIFM21:1721:1800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17252KCG GNT EXPKCGGNT--21:20--YYYYYYY
3ASL
47220FM LPI LOCALFMRCPT21:3421:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07789KCG MBNR DEMU SPLKCGMBNR--21:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47193LPI FM LOCALLPIFM21:5321:5400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47170FM LPI LOCALFMLPI21:5521:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47159LPI FM LOCALLPIFM22:0722:0800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17625KCG RAL EXPKCGRAL--22:10--YYYYYYY
3ASL
07233SC YPR SPLSCYPR22:1022:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPDADNYPR22:0022:1500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17662RGO KCG EXPRESSRGOKCG22:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47204FM SC LOCALFMSC22:4522:4600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47194LPI FM LOCALLPIFM22:5022:5100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07612KCG NS SPLKCGNS--23:00--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
47168FM SC LOCALFMSC23:0423:0500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07794PDPL KCG DEMU SPLPDPLKCG23:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMASNSL23:1023:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA23:3023:4000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG23:40----YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 181 / Found: 181)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited