ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Aug-2021 14:59:53 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
01214KCVL LTT SF SPLKCVLLTT--00:35--XYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09260BVC KCVL SPLBVCKCVL04:00----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04695KCVL ASR SF SPLKCVLASR--04:50--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04559KERALA S KRANTI SPLKCVLCDG--04:50--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06097KCVL YNRK SPLKCVLYNRK--04:50--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06350NIL KCVL SPLNILKCVL05:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02648KCVL KRBA SPLKCVLKRBA--06:15--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLKCVLGKP--06:15--XXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB--06:15--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU06:3506:3600:01HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
07385YPR KCVL AC EXPYPRKCVL06:50----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06164KCVL LTT SPLKCVLLTT--07:45--YXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
06356MAJN KCVL SPLMAJNKCVL08:00----XYXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
06315MYS KCVL FEST SPLMYSKCVL09:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06320KCVL HUMSAFAR SPLBANDKCVL09:35----XYXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
09261KCVL PBR SF SPLKCVLPBR--11:10--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09331KCVL INDB SPLKCVLINDB--11:10--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07386KCVL YPR AC SPLKCVLYPR--12:50--XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
07395YPR KCVL GRB SPLYPRKCVL13:10----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
04696ASR KCVL SF SPLASRKCVL14:30----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06098YNRK KCVL SPLYNRKKCVL14:30----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04560KERALA S KRANTI SPLCDGKCVL14:30----YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09262PBR KCVL SPLPBRKCVL15:05----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09332INDB KCVL SPLINDBKCVL15:05----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR--15:45--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09259KCVL BVC EXPKCVLBVC--15:45--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPKCVL16:20----YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL16:20----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02647KRBA KCVL SPLKRBAKCVL16:20----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06316KCVL MYS EXP SPLKCVLMYS--16:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07396KCVL YPR GRB SPLKCVLYPR--17:00--XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
06319BAND HUMSAFAR SPLKCVLBAND--18:05--XXXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
06730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU19:3919:4000:01HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
06349KCVL NIL SPLKCVLNIL--20:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06355KCVL MAJN SPLKCVLMAJN--21:25--XXXXYXYXXXXXXX2S
06163GARIB RATH SPLLTTKCVL23:00----XXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
01213LTT KCVL SF SPLLTTKCVL23:00----YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06311SGNR KCVL SPLSGNRKCVL23:00----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.