ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
27-Nov-2021 19:49:11 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT--00:35--XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL04:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILKCVL05:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA--06:15--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL06:35----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP--06:35--YXYYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB--06:35--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU06:3506:3600:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPRKCVL06:50----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJNKCVL08:00----XYXXXXY
2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT--08:45--YXXXYXX
3ACC
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR--09:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK--09:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG--09:10--XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR--09:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL09:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16320KCVL HUMSAFARBANDKCVL09:35----XYXXXXY
3A
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB--11:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL12:25----YXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL12:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL12:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR--12:50--XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL--12:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL13:10----XYXYXYX
3A
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM14:4814:4900:01HYYYYYYY
2S
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL15:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL15:00----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR--15:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC--15:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL15:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL15:50----YXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL16:05----XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS--16:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR--17:00--XYXYXYX
3A
06425QLN TVC EXP SPLQLNTVC17:0917:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLBAND--18:05--XXXXYXY
3A
16730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU19:3919:4000:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL19:45----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL20:25----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL20:25----XXYXXXY
3ACC
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKCVLNIL--20:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVLMAJN--21:25--XXXXYXY
2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.