ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT--00:55--XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL03:50----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILKCVL05:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA--06:15--XYXXYXX
2A3ESL
06433KCVL NCJ EXP SPLKCVLNCJ--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP--06:35--YXYYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL06:35----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB--06:35--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU06:3906:4000:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL
22677KOCHUVELI AC EXPYPRKCVL06:45----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
06084SMVB KCVL SPLSMVBKCVL06:45----XXXXYXX
3ASL
06072ERS SUMMER SPLNZMKCVL07:10----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJNKCVL08:00----XYXXXXY
UNRESERVED
06091KCVL BJU SPLKCVLBJU--08:00--XXXXXXY
SL
06423QLN TVC EXP SPLQLNTVC08:0308:0400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06426NCJ QLN EXP SPLNCJQLN08:4208:4300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06043MAS KCVL GR SPLMASKCVL08:45----XXXXYXX
3A
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK--09:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR--09:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG--09:10--XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT--09:10--YXXXYXX
3ACC
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL09:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16320KCVL HUMSAFARSMVBKCVL09:55----XYXXXXY
3ASL
06082SHM KCVL SPLSHMKCVL09:55----XXXYXXX
SL
06430NCJ KCVL EXP SPLNCJKCVL10:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR--11:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB--11:15--XXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL12:30----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22660YNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL12:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL12:30----YXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR--12:50--XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL--12:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
06772QLN CAPE MEMU SPLQLNCAPE12:5712:5800:01HYYYYYXY
UNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL13:20----XYXYXYX
3A
06092BJU KCVL SPLBJUKCVL13:30----XXXXXYX
SL
06035TBM KCVL SPLTBMKCVL13:40----YXXXXYX
3E
06429KCVL NCJ EXP SPLKCVLNCJ--13:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06071KCVL NZM SF SPLKCVLNZM--14:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16366NCJ KTYM EXPRESSNCJKTYM14:4814:4900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL14:50----XXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL14:50----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06036KCVL TBM SPLKCVLTBM--15:35--YXXXXYX
3E
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL15:40----YXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL15:40----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL15:40----XYXXXYX
2A3ESL
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR--15:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC--15:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
01464KCVL LTT SPLKCVLLTT--16:20--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
06081KCVL SHM SF SPLKCVLSHM--16:20--XXXXXYX
SL
06427QLN NCJ EXP SPLQLNNCJ16:3916:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS--16:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR--17:00--XYXYXYX
3A
06425QLN TVC EXP SPLQLNTVC17:2417:2500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06083KCVL SMVB SPLKCVLSMVB--18:05--XXYXXXX
3ASL
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLSMVB--18:05--XXXXYXY
3ASL
06424TVC QLN EXP SPLTVCQLN18:0718:0800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06044KCVL MAS GR SPLKCVLMAS--18:25--XXXXYXX
3A
06773CAPE QLN MEMU SPLCAPEQLN19:0419:0500:01HYYYYYXY
UNRESERVED
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL19:10----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
16730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU19:3919:4000:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL
06428NCJ KCVL EXP SPLNCJKCVL20:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL20:25----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL20:25----XXYXXXY
3ACC
01463LTT KCVL SPECIALLTTKCVL20:45----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKCVLNIL--20:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVLMAJN--21:25--XXXXYXY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited