ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT--00:35--XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL04:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILKCVL05:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA--06:15--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL06:35----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP--06:35--YXYYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB--06:35--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU06:3506:3600:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPRKCVL06:50----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJNKCVL08:00----XYXXXXY
2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT--08:45--YXXXYXX
3ACC
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR--09:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK--09:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG--09:10--XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL09:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16320KCVL HUMSAFARBANDKCVL09:25----XYXXXXY
3ASL
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR--11:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB--11:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL12:25----YXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL12:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL12:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR--12:50--XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL--12:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL13:10----XYXYXYX
3A
16366NCJ KTYM EXPRESSNCJKTYM14:4814:4900:01HYYYYYYY
2S
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL15:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL15:00----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR--15:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC--15:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL15:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL15:50----YXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL16:05----XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS--16:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR--17:00--XYXYXYX
3A
06425QLN TVC EXP SPLQLNTVC17:0917:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLBAND--18:05--XXXXYXY
3ASL
16730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU19:3919:4000:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL19:45----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL20:25----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL20:25----XXYXXXY
3ACC
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKCVLNIL--20:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVLMAJN--21:25--XXXXYXY
2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited