ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MANIKPUR JN (MKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG00:1500:2000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
01815JHS MKP EXP SPLVGLJMKP00:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01028GKP DR SPLGKPDR00:5500:5700:02HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
01026BUI DR SPLBUIDR00:5500:5700:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
04131PRYJ SMVB S SPLPRYJSMVB01:3801:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ESL
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL01:4801:5000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17324BSBS UBL EXPRESBSBSUBL02:0102:0300:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
01410DNR LTT SF SPLDNRLTT02:0302:0500:02HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
01054BSBS LTT SPLBSBSLTT02:0302:0500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22183SAKET EXPRESSLTTAYC02:0302:0500:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
01816MKP JHS EXP SPLMKPVGLJ--02:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR02:2002:2200:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR02:2802:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT02:2802:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO02:4002:4200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN02:4302:4500:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE02:4802:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG03:0803:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR03:2803:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
14115DADN PRYJ EXPDADNPRYJ03:3303:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
17323UBL BSBS EXPUBLBSBS04:0004:0200:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
09025BL DNR SPLBLDNR04:0004:0200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLBSBS04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP04:4804:5000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR04:4804:5000:02HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03225DNR SC SF SPLDNRSC05:5005:5200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
03417MLDT UDN SPLMLDTUDN06:1506:2000:05HXYXXXXX
SL
15182LTT MAU EXPRESSLTTMAU06:1806:2000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ESL
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTTAYC06:3006:3500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL
04124PRYJ SUMMER SPLNZMPRYJ06:4006:4500:05HXXYXXYX
SL
11273ET PCOI EXPETPCOI06:5006:5200:02HYYYYYYY
SL
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP07:0307:0500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06218GAYA YPR SPLGAYAYPR07:0007:0500:05HXXYXXXX
SL
09344PNBE DADN SPLPNBEDADN07:0007:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
06637STA MKP MEMU SPLSTAMKP07:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZMMKP07:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG07:3007:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22104AYC LTT SF EXPAYCLTT07:3107:3300:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15181MAU LTT EXPRESSMAULTT07:3307:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ESL
07652CPR J FEST SPLCPRJ07:3507:3700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06638MKP STA MEMU SPLMKPSTA--08:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09494PNBE ADI SF SPLPNBEADI08:1508:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV08:1508:2000:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV08:1508:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03418UDN MLDT SPLUDNMLDT08:2708:3200:05HXXXYXXX
SL
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVTREWA08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09818DNR KOTA SPLDNRKOTA09:0009:0200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
09343DADN PNBE SPLDADNPNBE09:0209:0700:05HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
22103LTT AYODHYA SF EXPLTTAYC09:1009:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
11802PRYJ VGLB EXPPRYJVGLJ09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
05294SC MFP SPLSCMFP09:2009:2200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
03226SC DNR SPLSCDNR09:2009:2200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
01045LTT PRYJ SF SPLLTTPRYJ09:2009:2200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR09:3509:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB09:4009:4500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20975CHAMBAL EXPHWHAGC09:4009:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ09:4009:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL09:4009:4500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
01053LTT BSBS SPLLTTBSBS10:0010:0200:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
01043LTT SPJ SF SPLLTTSPJ10:0010:0200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
01409LTT DANAPUR SPLLTTDNR10:0010:0200:02HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
09817KOTA DNR SPLKOTADNR10:1510:1700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
20930BSBS UDN EXPBSBSUDN10:1810:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07008RXL SC SPLRXLSC10:2710:3200:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO10:3010:3200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
01044SPJ LTT SF SPLSPJLTT10:4810:5000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22442CNB CKTD INTERCITYCNBCKTD11:4811:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMAS12:2312:2500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
01802CNB MKP PASSCNBMKP13:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU13:3513:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBUI13:4013:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMASGAYA14:0014:0200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP14:0514:0700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
03242SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR14:1514:1700:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
03248SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR14:1514:1700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03260SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR14:1514:1700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03252SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR14:1514:1700:02HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL
07007SC RXL SPLSCRXL14:1514:1700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
03246SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR14:1514:1700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07419SC DNR SPLSCDNR14:1814:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNEGKP14:2314:2500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22967ADI PRYJ EXPRESSADIPRYJ14:3014:3200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09033UDN BJU SPLUDNBJU14:3014:3200:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
20929UDN BANARAS EXPUDNBSBS14:3514:3700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH14:5014:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20976CHAMBAL EXPAGCHWH14:5014:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH14:5014:5500:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH14:5014:5500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
22178MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09493ADI PNBE SF SPLADIPNBE15:1015:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11801VGLB PRYJ EXPVGLJPRYJ15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT15:3315:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01801MKP CNB PASSMKPCNB--15:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12168BSBS LTT SUP EXPBSBSLTT16:0316:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22441CKTD CNB INTERCITYCKTDCNB16:2516:2700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01106DNR PUNE SPLDNRPUNE16:2816:3000:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
01027DR GKP SPECIALDRGKP16:4816:5000:02HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL
01025DR BALLIA SPLDRBUI16:4816:5000:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
04123PRYJ NZM S SPLPRYJNZM16:5017:0000:10HYXXYXXX
SL
14116PRYJ DADN EXPPRYJDADN17:1317:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
16367KASHI TAMIL EXPCAPEBSBS17:3017:3200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH17:5517:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIMKPNZM--18:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT18:2018:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE18:3018:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07648DNR SC SPLDNRSC18:4018:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06635STA MKP MEMU SPLSTAMKP18:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12427REWA ANVT EXPREWAANVT19:0019:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12167LTT BSBS EXPRESSLTTBSBS19:2019:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06636MKP STA MEMU SPLMKPSTA--19:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07651J CPR SPLJCPR20:0820:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
01105PUNE DNR SPLPUNEDNR20:0820:1000:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
04132SMVB PRYJ SPLSMVBPRYJ20:2020:2200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ESL
22130TULSI EXPRESSAYCLTT20:2520:3000:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI20:4320:4500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22184SAKET EXPRESSAYCLTT20:4320:4500:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22968PRYJ ADI SF EXPPRYJADI20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22177MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01046PRYJ LTT SF SPLPRYJLTT20:4820:5000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
09046PNBE UDN SPLPNBEUDN21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST21:1321:1500:02HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST21:1321:1500:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBUILTT21:2821:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
07647SC DNR SUMR SPLSCDNR21:4021:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16368KASHI TAMIL EXPBSBSCAPE22:1822:2000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
09034BJU UDN SPLBJUUDN22:4022:4200:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
07420DNR SC SPLDNRSC22:4022:4200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG22:4822:5000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03241DNR SMVB SF SPLDNRSMVB22:5022:5200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
03245DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB22:5022:5200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
03251DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB22:5022:5200:02HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03259DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB22:5022:5200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03247DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB22:5022:5200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11274PCOI ET EXPRESSPCOIET23:0523:0700:02HYYYYYYY
SL
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSBSGWL23:3323:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09026DNR BL SPLDNRBL23:5523:5700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 141 / Found: 141)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited