ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MANIKPUR JN (MKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG00:1500:2000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
01815JHS MKP EXP SPLVGLBMKP00:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01026BUI LTT SPLBUILTT00:5500:5700:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
01028GKP LTT SPLGKPLTT00:5500:5700:02HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL01:3801:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSBUBL02:0102:0300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22183SAKET EXPRESSLTTAYC02:0302:0500:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01816MKP JHS EXP SPLMKPVGLB--02:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20933DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR02:2002:2200:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT02:2802:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR02:2802:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO02:4002:4200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20934DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN02:4302:4500:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE02:4802:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG03:1303:1500:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR03:2803:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14115DADN PRYJ EXPDADNPRYJ03:3303:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17323UBL BSB EXPUBLBSB04:0004:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01032MLDT CSMT SPLMLDTCSMT04:0304:0500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLBSBS04:3504:3700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP04:4804:5000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR04:5304:5500:02HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01031CSMT MLDT SPLCSMTMLDT06:1806:2000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTTPRYJ06:3006:3500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
11117ET PCOI EXPETPCOI06:5006:5200:02HYYYYYYY
SL2S
01666AGTL RKMP SPLAGTLRKMP07:0307:0500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06637STA MKP MEMU SPLSTAMKP07:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
51763STA MKP PASSSTAMKP07:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZMMKP07:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG07:3007:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22104FD LTT SF EXPAYCLTT07:3107:3300:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV08:1008:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06638MKP STA MEMU SPLMKPSTA--08:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
51764MKP STA PASSMKPSTA--08:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV08:2008:2500:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVTREWA08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14112ALD JHS EXPPRYJVGLB09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
22103LTT AYODHYA SF EXPLTTAYC09:1809:2000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBELTT09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL09:4009:4500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01043LTT SPJ SF SPLLTTSPJ09:4309:4500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ09:4009:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20975CHAMBAL EXPHWHAGC09:4009:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB09:4009:4500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20930BSBS UDN EXPBSBSUDN10:1810:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO10:3010:3200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01044SPJ LTT SF SPLSPJLTT10:4810:5000:02HXXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMAS12:2312:2500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01802CNB MKP PASSCNBMKP13:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13202LTT PATNA EXPLTTPNBE13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU13:3513:3700:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB13:4013:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMASGAYA14:0014:0200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP14:0514:0700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNEGKP14:2314:2500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22967ADI PRYJ EXPRESSADIPRYJ14:3014:3200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20929UDN BANARAS EXPUDNBSBS14:3514:3700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20976CHAMBAL EXPAGCHWH14:5014:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH14:5014:5500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH14:5014:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH14:5515:0000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22178MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSMT15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14111JHS ALD EXPVGLBPRYJ15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT15:3315:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01801MKP CNB PASSMKPCNB--15:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12168BSBS LTT SUP EXPBSBSLTT16:0316:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01025LTT BALLIA SPLLTTBUI16:4816:5000:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
01027LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP16:4816:5000:02HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL
14116PRYJ DADN EXPPRYJDADN17:1317:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH17:5517:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT18:2018:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIMKPNZM--18:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE18:3018:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
51765STA MKP PASSSTAMKP18:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06635STA MKP MEMU SPLSTAMKP18:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12427REWA ANVT EXPREWAANVT19:0019:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12167LTT BSBS EXPRESSLTTBSBS19:2019:2200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06636MKP STA MEMU SPLMKPSTA--19:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
51766MKP STA PASSMKPSTA--19:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01039PUNE DNR SPLPUNEDNR20:0820:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22130TULSI EXPPRYJLTT20:2520:3000:05HXYXYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
22968PRYJ ADI SF EXPPRYJADI20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22184SAKET SF EXPAYCLTT20:4620:4800:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22177MAHANAGARI EXPCSMTBSB20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI20:4820:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST21:1321:1500:02HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST21:1521:2000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT21:2821:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG22:4822:5000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11118PCOI ET EXPRESSPCOIET23:0523:0700:02HYYYYYYY
SL2S
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSBSGWL23:3323:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 95 / Found: 95)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited