ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22308BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH23:5900:0400:05HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20488DLI BME SF EXPDLIBME00:0200:0700:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
20490JP BME SF EXPJPBME00:0200:0700:05HYYYXYYX
2A3ASL
12308JU HWH EXPRESSJUHWH00:2300:2800:05HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20843BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT00:2500:3000:05HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME02:1702:2200:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN02:1702:2200:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20487BME DLI SF EXPBMEDLI02:4102:4600:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
20489BME JP SF EXPBMEJP02:4102:4600:05HYYXYYXY
2A3ASL
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJATADI02:5603:0100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU03:0903:1400:05HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22307HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN03:0903:1400:05HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP03:3803:4300:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14823JU RE EXPJURE04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY04:2004:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY04:3304:3800:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTSJAT04:5805:0300:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTSHSR05:1405:1900:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
74804MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTDMEC--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14661BME JAT EXPRESSBMEJAT05:3505:4000:05HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
14645SHALIMAR EXPJSMJAT05:3505:4000:05HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
22995MANDORE EXPRESSDLIJU05:3905:4400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04872MTD MEC DEMU SPLMTDMEC--05:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTIDEEJU06:0706:1200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN06:0706:1200:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22463RJSTHN S KRANTIDEEBKN06:0706:1200:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12466RANTHAMBORE EXPJUINDB06:2406:2600:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR07:0107:0600:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTSBKN07:0107:0600:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04851MTD RTGH DEMU SPLMTDRTGH--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14722ABS JU EXPABSJU07:2807:3300:05HYYYYYYY
SL
74803MEC MTD RAIL BUSMECMTD07:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESDDRBKN07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22482DEE JU SUPDEEJU07:5708:0200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04871MEC MTD DEMU SPLMECMTD08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19225JU JAT EXPJUJAT08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22977JP JU SF EXPJPJU08:5909:0100:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12467LEELAN EXPJSMJP09:0709:1200:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
22737SC HSR EXPSCHSR09:3009:3500:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU09:3509:4000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
19719JP SOG EXPJPSOG10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBKNDDR10:0710:1200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB10:0810:1300:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB10:0810:1300:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB10:0810:1300:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17623NED SGNR EXPNEDSGNR10:5010:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14813JU BPL EXPRESSJUBPL11:0611:1100:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
14891JU HSR EXPJUHSR11:3811:4100:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22422SALASAR SUP FASTJUDEE12:0512:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14888BARMER RKSH EXPBMERKSH12:2612:3100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT12:4512:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14887RKSH BME EXPRKSHBME14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19720SOG JP EXPSOGJP14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14892HSR JU EXPHSRJU15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPLJU15:3115:3600:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI15:3315:3800:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22421SALASAR SUP FASTDEEJU15:4315:4800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU15:5516:0000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU15:5516:0000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU15:5516:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14721JU BTI EXPJUBTI16:4016:4500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR17:1017:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBKNBDTS17:1517:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKPBGKT17:2017:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22978JU JP SF EXPJUJP17:3017:3200:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
19226JAT JU EXPRESSJATJU17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ17:5317:5800:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ17:5317:5800:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
04884MTD MEC DEMU SPLMTDMEC--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04879MTD MEC DEMU SPLMTDMEC--19:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT18:5719:0200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12468LEELAN EXPJPJSM19:5620:0100:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
22481JU DEE SUPJUDEE20:0820:1300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJU20:1320:1500:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
04883MEC MTD DEMU SPLMECMTD20:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADIJAT20:3620:4100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22464RJSTHN S KRNTIBKNDEE20:4320:4800:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12464RJSTHN S KRNTIJUDEE20:5020:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17624SGNR NED EXPSGNRNED20:5220:5700:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL20:5220:5700:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE20:5220:5700:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
22738HSR SC EXPRESSHSRSC20:5220:5700:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
74813MEC MTD RAIL BUSMECMTD21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22996MANDORE EXPRESSJUDLI21:2721:3200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14662JAT BME EXPRESSJATBME21:2721:3200:05HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14646SHALIMAR EXPJATJSM21:2721:3200:05HYXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR21:4021:4500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJATBDTS21:5421:5900:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPHSRBDTS21:5421:5900:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18574BGKT VSKP EXPBGKTVSKP21:5522:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
04852RTGH MTD DEMU SPLRTGHMTD22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14824RE JU EXPREJU23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
No. of Trains (Listed: 92 / Found: 92)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited