ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Jan-2022 05:55:46 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTBKNHWH23:5900:0400:05HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20843BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT00:2500:3000:05HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12308JU HWH SUPFASTJUHWH00:2800:3300:05HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME02:1702:2200:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN02:1702:2200:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJATADI03:0103:0600:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22307HWH BKN EXPHWHBKN03:0903:1400:05HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP03:3803:4300:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14823JU RE EXPJURE04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU04:1504:2000:05HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY04:2504:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY04:3304:3800:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTSJAT05:0305:0800:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTSHSR05:1905:2400:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
74804MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTDMEC--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXPJSMJAT05:3505:4000:05HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14661JU BME EXPBMEJAT05:3505:4000:05HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12462MANDOR EXPRESSDLIJU05:3905:4400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04872MTD MEC DEMU SPLMTDMEC--05:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22463RJSTHN S KRANTIDEEBKN06:0706:1200:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTIDEEJU06:0706:1200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN06:1206:1700:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12466RANTHAMBORE EXPJUINDB06:2406:2600:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR07:0107:0600:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTSBKN07:0107:0600:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04851MTD RTGH DEMU SPLMTDRTGH--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14722ABS JU EXPABSJU07:2807:3300:05HYYYYYYY
SL
74803MEC MTD RAIL BUSMECMTD07:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESDDRBKN07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22482DEE JU SUPDEEJU08:0208:0700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04871MEC MTD DEMU SPLMECMTD08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19225JU JAT EXPJUJAT08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22977JP JU SF EXPJPJU08:5909:0100:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12467LEELAN EXPJSMJP09:0709:1200:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
22737SC HSR EXPSCHSR09:3009:3500:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU09:4009:4500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
19719JP SOG EXPJPSOG10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBKNDDR10:0710:1200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB10:0810:1300:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB10:0810:1300:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB10:0810:1300:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17623NED SGNR EXPNEDSGNR10:5511:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14813JU BPL EXPRESSJUBPL11:1111:1600:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
14891JU HSR EXPJUHSR11:3811:4100:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22422SALASAR SUP FASTJUDEE12:1212:1500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14888BARMER RKSH EXPBMERKSH12:2612:3100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT12:5012:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14887RKSH BME EXPRKSHBME14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19720SOG JP EXPSOGJP14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14892HSR JU EXPHSRJU15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPLJU15:3615:4100:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI15:3815:4300:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22421SALASAR SUP FASTDEEJU15:4815:5300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU15:5516:0000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU15:5516:0000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU15:5516:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14721JU BTI EXPJUBTI16:4016:4500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR17:1017:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBKNBDTS17:1517:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22978JU JP SF EXPJUJP17:3017:3200:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKPBGKT17:3017:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ17:5317:5800:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19226JAT JU EXPJATJU17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ17:5818:0300:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04884MTD MEC DEMU SPLMTDMEC--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04879MTD MEC DEMU SPLMTDMEC--19:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT19:0219:0700:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12468LEELAN EXPJPJSM19:5620:0100:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJU20:1320:1500:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22481JU DEE SUPJUDEE20:1320:1800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04883MEC MTD DEMU SPLMECMTD20:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADIJAT20:4120:4600:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22464RJSTHN S KRNTIBKNDEE20:4320:4800:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12464RJSTHN S KRNTIJUDEE20:5020:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL20:5220:5700:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22738HSR SC EXPRESSHSRSC20:5220:5700:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE20:5220:5700:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
17624SGNR NED EXPSGNRNED21:0221:0700:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
74813MEC MTD RAIL BUSMECMTD21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12461MANDOR EXPRESSJUDLI21:2721:3200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14662MALANI EXPJATBME21:2721:3200:05HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14646SHALIMAR EXPJATJSM21:2721:3200:05HYXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR21:4521:5000:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPHSRBDTS21:5922:0400:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJATBDTS21:5922:0400:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18574BGKT VSKP EXPBGKTVSKP22:0022:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04852RTGH MTD DEMU SPLRTGHMTD22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14824RE JU EXPREJU23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.