ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY00:0200:0700:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05260NKE MFP MEMU SPLNKEMFP--03:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05498GKP NKE EXP SPLGKPNKE03:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15051PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP04:0304:0800:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15202PPTA INTERCITY EXPNKEPPTA--04:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05497NKE GKP EXP SPLNKEGKP--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05541RXL NKE DEMU SPLRXLNKE06:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVTMFP06:4706:5200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG07:1107:1300:02HXYXXXXX
2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ07:0807:1300:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC07:1507:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2S
05210NKE RXL DEMU SPLNKERXL--07:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05542NKE RXL DEMU SPLNKERXL--09:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK08:5509:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT09:3209:3700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05258NKE MFP MEMU SPLNKEMFP--09:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLANVT10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP10:2810:3000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15215MFP NKE EXPMFPNKE11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP12:0412:0900:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA13:2813:3300:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15216NKE MFP EXPNKEMFP--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB13:5013:5200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPANVT14:1514:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVTRXL14:2014:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12538BSBS MFP EXPRESSBSBSMFP14:5414:5600:02HXYXYXXX
3ASL2S
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVTMFP14:5214:5700:05HXXXXYXX
3A
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPBRMFP14:5715:0200:05HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN16:2716:3200:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05587RXL NKE DEMU SPLRXLNKE16:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05257MFP NKE MEMU SPLMFPNKE17:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05588NKE RXL DEMU SPLNKERXL--17:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR18:0518:1000:05HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFPANVT18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXYX
3A
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2S
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVTBMKI18:0618:1600:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05209RXL NKE DEMU SPLRXLNKE19:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05259MFP NKE MEMU SPLMFPNKE19:53----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG19:5019:5500:05HYXYXYXX
2S
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFPBSBS21:5522:0000:05HXYXYXXX
3ASL2S
05450GKP NKE EXP SPLGKPNKE22:37----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT22:3322:3800:05HXXXYXXX
2S
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIANVT22:3322:3800:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR23:0823:1300:05HXYXXYXY
2S
05449NKE GKP EXP SPLNKEGKP--23:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15201PPTA NKE INTCITY EXPPPTANKE23:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited