ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Nov-2021 20:15:33 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15547RXL LTT ANTYODAYARXLLTT01:1001:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2S
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA03:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13205JANHIT EXPRESSSHCPPTA04:25----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT05:4005:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03358PNBE DBG MEMU SPLPNBEDBG07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13226INTERCITY EXPRESDNRJYG07:1507:2000:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL07:4007:5000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
03284PNBE BJU MEMU SPLPNBEBJU08:4308:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTASHC--09:10--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03379BJU PNBE MEMU SPLBJUPNBE09:5109:5600:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03295BJU PPTA MEMU SPLBJUPPTA10:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ10:1510:2500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
15548LTT RXL ANYTODAYALTTRXL10:1510:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL10:2010:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPYPRPPTA10:25----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT--10:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05253MFP PPTA MEMU SPLMFPPPTA11:08----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05202NKE PPTA SPLNKEPPTA11:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG--11:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03291PPTA PNBE MEMU SPLPPTAPNBE--11:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPJYGPNBE12:1512:2000:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
03215RXL DNR DEMU SPLRXLDNR12:3312:3500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05080GKP PPTA SPLGKPPPTA12:53----YYXYYYX
UNRESERVED
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT13:1013:2000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
14038SCL S KRANTI EXPNDLSSCL13:5514:0500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL13:5514:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22450PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY13:5514:0500:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA14:50----XYYYXYY
3ACC2S
05079PPTA GKP SPLPPTAGKP--14:55--YYXYYYX
UNRESERVED
03216PPTA RXL DEMU SPLDNRRXL15:3815:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBEJYG16:0016:0500:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
03292PNBE PPTA MEMU SPLPNBEPPTA16:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN--16:30--XYYYXYY
3ACC2S
05201PPTA NKE SPLPPTANKE--17:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03296PPTA BJU MEMU SPLPPTABJU--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA18:30----XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
13225INTERCITY EXPRESJYGDNR18:3018:3500:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03283BJU PNBE MEMU SPLBJUPNBE18:5118:5300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA19:2019:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05254PPTA MFP MEMU SPLPPTAMFP--20:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR--20:15--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03357DBG PNBE MEMU SPLDBGPNBE20:2120:2300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG--20:35--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03380PNBE BJU MEMU SPLPNBEBJU20:4020:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12423DBRG NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS21:4021:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ21:4521:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT22:1522:2500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR22:3522:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14037NDLS S KRANTI EXPSCLNDLS22:3522:4500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22449PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS22:3522:4500:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLRKMP22:3522:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN23:2023:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.