ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-May-2021 18:53:48 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05547RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT01:1001:2000:10HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09083ADI MFP SPLADIMFP02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA03:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02424NDLS DBRG RAJ SPLNDLSDBRG04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT05:4005:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02549NORTH EAST SPLKYQANVT05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03358PNBE DBG MEMU SPLPNBEDBG07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL07:4007:5000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09084MFP ADI SPLMFPADI08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03284PNBE BJU MEMU SPLPNBEBJU09:0809:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05548LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL10:1510:2500:10HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL10:1510:2500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ10:1510:2500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03252YPRPPTA FEST SPLYPRPPTA10:25----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT--10:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05253MFP PPTA MEMU SPLMFPPPTA11:08----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05202NKE PPTA SPLNKEPPTA11:30----XYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG--11:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01097LTT DBG SPLLTTDBG11:4011:5000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02520KYQ LTT AC SPLKYQLTT13:1013:2000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
03215RXL PPTA DEMU SPLRXLPPTA13:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03216PPTA RXL DEMU SPLPPTARXL--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02530PPTA FESTIVAL SPLJNPPTA14:50----XYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
04496DLI KYQ EXP SPLDLIKYQ15:1815:2000:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02529PPTA LJN SPECIALPPTALJN--16:30--XYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
05201PPTA NKE SPLPPTANKE--17:00--XYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03256PPTA FEST SPLCDGPPTA18:30----XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03283BJU PNBE MEMU SPLBJUPNBE18:5118:5300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA19:2019:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA19:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05254PPTA MFP MEMU SPLPPTAMFP--20:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR--20:15--XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03357DBG PNBE MEMU SPLDBGPNBE20:2120:2300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03255PPTA CDG SPLPPTACDG--20:35--YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02423DBRG NDLS RAJ SPLDBRTNDLS21:4021:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02550NORTH EAST SPLANVTKYQ21:4521:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ22:1522:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLNDLS22:1522:2500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01098DBG LTT SPLDBGLTT23:4023:5000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.