ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jan-2021 02:06:18 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RJNDR NGR BIHAR (RJPB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI04:2504:2700:02HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI04:2504:2700:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03245NJP RJPB SPECIALNJPRJPB04:55----YYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02310NDLS RJPB AC SPLNDLSRJPB05:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
03236DNR SBG SPLDNRSBG05:2505:2700:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02351HWH RJPB SPECIALHWHRJPB06:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03360PNBE SHC MEMU SPLPNBESHC06:1006:1100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA06:1806:2000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08624HTE IPR SPLHTEIPR06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03228RJPB SHC SPLRJPBSHC--07:15--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03226RJPB JYG SPLRJPBJYG--07:15--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLSRJPB07:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD07:2307:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03287SOUTH BIHAR SPLDURGRJPB07:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03234RAJGHIHA SPLDNRRGD07:3307:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03217BJU DNR MEMU SPLBJUDNR08:3308:3500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:0510:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08625PRNC HTE SPLPRNCHTE10:1810:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09314RJPB INDB SPLRJPBINDB--11:00--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09322RJPB INDB SPLRJPBINDB--11:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03213JHAJHA PNBE MEMU SPLJAJPNBE11:2211:2400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02872MAGADH EXP SPLNDLSIPR13:3013:3200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03214PNBE JHAJHA MEMU SPLPNBEJAJ13:3613:3800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09313FESTIVAL SPLINDBRJPB15:30----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08626HTE PRNC SPLHTEPRNC15:5215:5400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03241BANKA RJPB SPLBAKARJPB16:10----XXYYYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09321FESTIVAL SPECIALINDBRJPB16:25----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02871MAGADH EXP SPLIPRNDLS17:0317:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02395ZIYARAT SPLRJPBAII--17:55--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03218DNR BJU MEMU SPLDNRBJU18:3118:3300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR18:4818:5000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03233RAJGHIHA SPLRGDDNR19:0319:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02309RJPB NDLS AC SPLRJPBNDLS--19:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPBNDLS--19:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03227SHC RJPB SPLSHCRJPB19:30----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03225RJG RJPB SPLJYGRJPB19:30----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE19:3919:4100:02HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03288SOUTH BIHAR SPLRJPBDURG--20:05--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08623IPR HTE SPLIPRHTE20:3020:3200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02352RJPB HWH SPECIALRJPBHWH--21:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT21:1921:2100:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT21:1921:2100:02HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03359SHC PNBE MEMU SPLSHCPNBE21:3721:3900:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03235SBG DNR SPLSBGDNR21:4321:4500:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03246RJPB NJP SPLRJPBNJP--23:10--XXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02396ZIYARAT SPLAIIRJPB23:10----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03242RJPB BANKA SPLRJPBBAKA--23:56--XYYYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.