ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 16:09:56 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAHARSA JN (SHC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05240SHC PRNA DEMU SPLSHCPRNA--02:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05276SPJ SHC MEMU SPLSPJSHC02:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05530SHC FESTVAL SPLANVTSHC03:05----XXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC03:05----XXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR--03:16--YXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05283JANKI EXP SPLMHIJYG02:5803:2800:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02913SHC HUMSAFAR SPLBDTSSHC04:00----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
08625KOSI SUPER SPLPRNCHTE04:1004:3600:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02563SHC NDLS HUMSFARSHCNDLS--05:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
05224SHC PRNA DEMU SPLSHCPRNA--06:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05516SAHARSA SRGR DEMUSHCSRGR--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS--06:46--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02567RAJYARANI SF SPLSHCPNBE--07:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05230SHC BAKT DEMU SPLSHCBAKT--07:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05509SHC JMP MEMU SPLSHCJMP--07:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05275SHC SPJ MEMU SPLSHCSPJ--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05239PRNA SHC DEMU SPLPRNASHC08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05221SHC SPJ DEMU SPLSHCSPJ--10:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05284JANKI EXP SPLJYGMHI10:3010:5500:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
05244SPJ SHC MEMU SPLSPJSHC12:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03169SDAH SHC SPLSDAHSHC12:15----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03227SHC RJPB SPLSHCRJPB--12:20--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03163HATE BAZARE SPLSDAHSHC12:45----YYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03228RJPB SHC SPLRJPBSHC13:30----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05223PRNA SHC DEMU SPLPRNASHC13:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03164SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH--14:15--YYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03360PNBE SHC MEMU SPLPNBESHC14:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05529SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT--14:32--XXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
03170SHC SDAH SPECIALSHCSDAH--14:50--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03359SHC PNBE MEMU SPLSHCPNBE--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05515SRGR SAHARSA DEMUSRGRSHC15:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05243SHC SPJ MEMU SPLSHCSPJ--15:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05510JMP SHC MEMU SPLJMPSHC16:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02568RAJYARANI SF SPLPNBESHC16:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02914BDTS HUMSAFAR SPLSHCBDTS--17:15--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05226SHC PRNA DEMU SPLSHCPRNA--17:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02564SHC HUMSAFARNDLSSHC18:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
05229BAKT SHC DEMU SPLBAKTSHC19:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC20:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05278SPJ SHC MEMU SPLSPJSHC20:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08626KOSI SUPER SPLHTEPRNC21:3522:0000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05277SHC SPJ MEMU SPLSHCSPJ--22:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05222SPJ SHC DEMU SPLSPJSHC22:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05225PRNA SHC DEMU SPLPRNASHC23:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 44 / Found: 44)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.