ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAHARSA JN (SHC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05787SHC KIR TOD SPLSHCKIR--00:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05230SHC BHGJ DEMU SPLSHCBHGJ--00:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05510JMP SHC MEMU SPLJMPSHC01:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05547LSI SHC DEMU SPLLSISHC01:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05240SHC PRNA DEMU SPLSHCPRNA--02:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05276SPJ SHC MEMU SPLSPJSHC02:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC03:05----XXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC03:05----XXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR--03:15--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESSMHIJYG03:0003:3000:30HYYYYYYY
SL2S
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTSSHC04:00----XXYXXXX
3ASL
05291SHC SPJ MEMU SPLSHCSPJ--04:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPRNCHTE03:5004:1500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05509SHC JMP MEMU SPLSHCJMP--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05544SHC LSI DEMU SPLSHCLSI--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05224SHC PRNA DEMU SPLSHCPRNA--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS--06:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05516SAHARSA LLP DEMUSHCLLP--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12567RAJYA RANI EXPSHCPNBE--07:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05275SHC SPJ MEMU SPLSHCSPJ--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXPBNKIASR08:1008:4000:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05239PRNA SHC DEMU SPLPRNASHC08:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05550SPJ SHC PASS SPLSPJSHC09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05540SHC DMH PASS SPLSHCDMH--09:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05221SHC SPJ DEMU SPLSHCSPJ--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05545LSI SHC DEMU SPLLSISHC10:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESSJYGMHI10:3010:5500:25HYYYYYYY
SL2S
05548SHC LSI DEMU SPLSHCLSI--11:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC11:20----YYXXYXX
3ACC
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT--11:35--YXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
05539DMH SHC PASS SPLDMHSHC11:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05244SPJ SHC MEMU SPLSPJSHC12:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC12:20----XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC12:45----YYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13228RJPB INTERCITYRJPBSHC13:35----XYYYYYY
CC2S
05223PRNA SHC DEMU SPLPRNASHC13:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH--14:15--YYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR--14:30--YYXXYXX
3ACC
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT--14:30--XXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
13170HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH--14:50--XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTASHC15:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13227SHC INTERCITYSHCRJPB--15:05--XYYYYYY
CC2S
05243SHC SPJ MEMU SPLSHCSPJ--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXPASRBNKI15:4016:0500:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12568RAJYA RANI EXPPNBESHC16:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
05515LLP SAHARSA DEMULLPSHC16:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR--16:55--XXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
05524SHC SRGR DEMU SPLSHCSRGR--17:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22914BDTS HUMSAFARSHCBDTS--17:15--XXYXXXX
3ASL
05543LSI SHC DEMU SPLLSISHC17:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05292SPJ SHC MEMU SPLSPJSHC17:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05226SHC PRNA DEMU SPLSHCPRNA--17:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05549SHC SPJ PASS SPLSHCSPJ--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05546SHC LSI DEMU SPLSHCLSI--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC18:50----XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
05229BHGJ SHC DEMU SPLBHGJSHC19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC19:50----XXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC20:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05278SPJ SHC MEMU SPLSPJSHC20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXPHTEPRNC21:3522:0000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05788KIR SHC TOD SPLKIRSHC22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05277SHC SPJ MEMU SPLSHCSPJ--22:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05523SRGR SHC DEMU SPLSRGRSHC22:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05222SPJ SHC DEMU SPLSPJSHC22:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13205JANHIT EXPRESSSHCPPTA--23:30--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05225PRNA SHC DEMU SPLPRNASHC23:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited