ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SALEM JN (SA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE00:0200:0500:03HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL00:0200:0500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC00:1200:1500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS00:1700:2000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE00:2200:2500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS00:3200:3300:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN00:3200:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN00:3700:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS00:4200:4500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS00:5701:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ00:5701:0000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS01:0701:1000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL01:1001:1200:02HXYXYXYX
3A
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS01:1201:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS01:2201:2500:03HXXXYXXX
3A
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC01:2701:3000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP01:3301:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR01:3701:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP01:4701:5000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS01:4701:5000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM01:4701:5000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM01:4701:5000:03HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN02:0202:0500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS02:1202:1500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20602MDU MAS SF EXPMDUMAS02:1502:2000:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22651PALAKKAD EXPMASPGT02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT02:3702:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS02:3702:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE02:4702:5000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR03:0003:0500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20601MAS MDU SF EXPMASMDU03:0003:0500:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE03:1703:2000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE03:1703:2000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN03:2003:3000:10HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS03:3203:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE03:3703:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS03:5203:5500:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL03:5203:5500:03HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM03:5203:5500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL03:5203:5500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL03:5203:5500:03HYXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05303GKP ERS SPLGKPERS04:0204:0500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK04:0204:0500:03HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK04:0204:0500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG04:0204:0500:03HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGNGT04:0204:0500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM04:1204:1500:03HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED04:1204:1500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL04:1204:1500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR04:1204:1500:03HXXYXYXY
3A
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS04:3704:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC04:5204:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS04:5705:0000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22208MAS SF AC EXPTVCMAS05:0905:1200:03HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ05:1205:1500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07316SA YPR EXP SPLSAYPR--05:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP05:2205:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLBAND05:2205:2500:03HYXXXXYX
3ASL
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA06:0006:0500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06020ERS TBM SPLERSTBM06:0306:0500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22153MS SALEM EXPMSSA06:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP06:1206:1500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07190ERS SC SPLERSSC06:1206:1500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH06:1206:1500:03HXXYXXXX
2S
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE06:1206:1500:03HXXXXYXX
3A
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS06:1506:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG06:3206:3500:03HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR06:3206:3500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06831SA KRR DEMU SPLSAKRR--06:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06522ERS BJU EXPERSBJU06:5206:5500:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG06:5206:5500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ07:0707:1000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR07:1507:2000:05HXXXXXYX
3A
05304ERS GKP SPLERSGKP07:2207:2500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA07:2207:2500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE07:2207:2500:03HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
17316VLNK VSG EXPNGTVSG07:2207:2500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS07:3707:4000:03HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06412ED JTJ EXP SPLEDJTJ07:4207:4500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06521BJU ERS EXPBJUERS07:5207:5500:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE07:5207:5500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC08:0708:1000:03HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPCBESBC08:0708:1000:03HYYYXYYY
CC2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN08:0708:1000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE08:0708:1000:03HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY08:2208:2500:03HYXYXYYX
CC2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC08:2708:3000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE08:2708:3000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS08:3208:3500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU08:4708:5000:03HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06121VRI SA DEMU SPLVRISA09:05----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC09:4209:4500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS10:0210:0500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS10:1710:2000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06836KRR SA DEMU SPLKRRSA10:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06087AJJ SA MEMU EXPAJJSA10:50----XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE11:0711:1000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM11:2511:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE11:2811:3000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP11:4711:5000:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN12:4712:5000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07189SC ERS SPLSCERS12:4712:5000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS12:4712:5000:03HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE13:3713:4000:03HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS14:0214:0500:03HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
18190ALLP LINK EXPERSTATA14:4714:5000:03HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN14:5715:0000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06088SA AJJ MEMU EXPSAAJJ--15:30--XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC15:3215:3500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT15:4515:5000:05HXYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP16:0716:1000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP16:0716:1000:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT16:0716:1000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS17:2317:2500:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
06837SA KRR DEMU SPLSAKRR--17:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN17:4217:4500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS17:4317:4500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE17:4217:4500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBCCBE17:5017:5500:05HYYYXYYY
CC2S
06411JTJ ED UR SPLJTJED17:5718:0000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06122SA VRI DEMU SPLSAVRI--18:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB18:0218:0500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU18:0218:0500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP18:0218:0500:03HYXYYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA18:0218:0500:03HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ18:3218:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS18:4218:4500:03HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM18:4718:5000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ18:5018:5500:05HXXXYXXX
3A
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC19:1219:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE19:1219:1500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS19:2219:2500:03HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC19:2219:2500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE19:3719:4000:03HXYXYYXY
CC2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC19:4719:5000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL19:4719:5000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPRKCVL19:4719:5000:03HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG19:5219:5500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC20:0720:1000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22207TVC AC SF EXPMASTVC20:3320:3500:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS20:3320:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2S
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC20:4220:4500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ20:5821:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE21:0721:1000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL21:1721:2000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06838KRR SA DEMU SPLKRRSA21:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22154SA CHENNAI EXPSAMS--21:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07315YPR SA EXP SPLYPRSA21:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06019TBM ERS SPLTBMERS21:4821:5000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS21:5722:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR22:0522:1500:10HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ22:0522:1500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ22:1222:1500:03HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU22:2722:3000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16320KCVL HUMSAFARBANDKCVL22:3822:4000:02HYXXXXYX
3ASL
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGTMAS22:3522:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ22:4022:4500:05HYXXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE22:4722:5000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPBANDERS23:0723:1000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPBANDERS23:0723:1000:03HXYYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12683ERS BAND SF EXPERSBAND23:2223:2500:03HYYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL23:2223:2500:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22607ERS BAND SF EXPERSBAND23:2223:2500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS23:3223:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV23:4223:4500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR23:4223:4500:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 172 / Found: 172)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited