ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 08:42:41 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TIRUNELVELI JN. (TEN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06730PUU MDU EXPRESSPUUMDU00:2000:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
06861PDY CAPE EXPPDYCAPE00:5501:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06070TEN BSP FESTSPLTENBSP--01:15--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06012THIRUKKURAL SF SPLNZMCAPE02:4002:4500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06729MDU PUU EXPMDUPUU03:0503:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
06069BSP TEN SPLBSPTEN03:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02668CBE NCJ SPLCBENCJ03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02633MS CAPE SF EXPMSCAPE04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06071DR TEN FEST SPLDRTEN04:10----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06792PALARUVI SPLPGTTEN04:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
06065TBM NCJ EXPTBMNCJ05:3505:4000:05HXYYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06351NCJ FESTIVAL SPLCSMTNCJ05:3505:4000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06063MS NCJ EXPRESSMSNCJ05:3505:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06105MS TCN EXPRESSMSTCN05:5506:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02631MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN06:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06072TEN DR FEST SPLTENDR--07:15--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09423TEN GIM FEST SPLTENGIMB--07:40--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06352NCJ CSMT SPLNCJCSMT07:3507:4000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09577TEN JAM EXPTENJAM--07:40--XYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06340NCJ CSMT EXPRESSNCJCSMT07:3507:4000:05HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH07:3507:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06723MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE08:1508:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06339CSMT NAGERCOIL SPLCSMTNCJ08:1508:2000:05HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01021DR TEN SPECIALDRTEN11:40----XYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02627TPJ TVC EXPTPJTVC12:1012:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06191TBM NCJ SPLTBMNCJ12:3512:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02628TPJ EXPRESSTVCTPJ14:2014:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01022TEN DR SPLTENDR--15:00--XYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06862CAPE PDY EXPCAPEPDY15:2515:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK--16:45--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06192NCJ TBM SPLNCJTBM17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06064NCJ MS EXPRESSNCJMS17:3517:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06066NCJ TBM EXPNCJTBM17:3517:4000:05HXYYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ18:1018:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09578JAM TEN EXPJAMTEN18:20----YYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN19:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02634CAPE MS EXPCAPEMS19:0519:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02632TEN MS EXPRESSTENMS--19:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06724QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06106TCN MS EXPRESSTCNMS20:1520:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06011THIRUKKURAL SF SPLCAPENZM21:1521:2000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02667NCJ CBE SPLNCJCBE22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06791PALARUVI SPLTENPGT--23:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
09424TEN FESTIVAL SPLGIMBTEN23:35----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.