ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 06:11:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR) to SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSKIR01:15NJP05:1504:00HXXXXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSKIR02:10NJP05:2503:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSKIR04:10NJP07:4503:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPKIR05:00NJP08:2003:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15719INTERCITYKIR06:00SGUJ11:1505:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSKIR06:35NJP10:0503:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13246CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25NJP11:3004:05HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25SGUJ12:3005:05HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNKIR08:45NJP11:5503:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNKIR08:45NJP12:0503:20HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15484MAHANANDA EXPKIR09:50SGUJ15:0505:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIKIR10:20NJP13:2003:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
19709KAVI GURU EXPKIR10:45NJP14:0503:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPKIR10:45NJP14:0503:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKIR10:45NJP14:0503:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESKIR10:45NJP14:0503:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSKIR11:40NJP15:2503:45HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSKIR11:40NJP15:2003:40HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFKIR13:20NJP16:5003:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKIR13:50NJP17:5504:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKIR13:50NJP17:5504:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
20502ANVT AGTL RAJKIR14:55NJP18:0003:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPKIR15:30NJP18:3503:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPKIR15:30NJP18:3503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPKIR15:30NJP18:3503:05HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKIR17:40NJP20:5503:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSKIR18:00NJP21:5503:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR18:00NJP21:5503:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75743KIR SGUJ DEMUKIR18:15SGUJ00:1005:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKIR20:50NJP00:1003:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIKIR21:00NJP00:2003:20HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPKIR21:00NJP00:2003:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR21:15NJP01:0003:45HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05719KIR SGUJ SPLKIR23:15SGUJ03:1504:00HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSKIR23:40NJP03:3003:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19305INDB GHY EXPKIR23:40NJP03:3003:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :